event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2012 - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 13:32 on October 2, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 12, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1
17/06
R2
17/06
R3
24/06
R4
24/06
R5
08/07
R6
08/07
R7
22/07
R10
05/08
R13
26/08
R14
26/08
R17
02/09
Nett
1st 1384 The Prodigy Formula 18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.005 (3.00) 2.00 1.00 3.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 2.00 (13.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 2.00 12.00
2nd BEL 20 Va Va Voom Formula 18 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.005 1.00 1.00 3.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 1.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00
3rd 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.181 2.00 (3.00) 2.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (4.00) 3.00 3.00 15.00
4th 7256 Evans Cooling Dart 18 Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 1.181 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 3.00 (13.00 DNC) 2.00 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 24.00
5th 6745 Wild Ones Dart 18 Alyson Dacey Porky 1.181 4.00 4.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 2.00 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 13.00 DNC 39.00
6th 6885 Sailwave Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.181 5.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 5.00 DNF (13.00 DNC) 4.00 13.00 DNC 3.00 13.00 DNC 1.00 44.00
7th 6436 Dogamaran Dart 18 Paul Jenkins Russell 1.181 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 4.00 5.00 4.00 13.00 DNC 65.00
8th Itchy Pussy Hurricane 5.9 Adam Paine Dai Paine 1.009 6.00 5.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 3.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 66.00
9th 43 A Class 2006 Flyer Dave Hall   0.979 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 6.00 2.00 13.00 DNC 73.00
10th 6745 Wild One Dart 18 Alyson Dacey Porky 1.181 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 4.00 5.00 DNF (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 74.00
11th 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.181 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 1.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 79.00
12th Club D16 Dart 16 Carl   1.263 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 5.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 83.00

R8, R9, R11, R12, R15, R16, R18 - R23 - Abandoned

R1 - 17/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom Formula 18 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.005 32:56 3 0:32:46 0:00:00 1.005 1.00
2 7256 Evans Cooling Dart 18 Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 1.181 OOD         1.50
3 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.181 27:41 2 0:35:10 0:01:53 1.267 2.00
4 1384 The Prodigy Formula 18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.005 35:22 3 0:35:11 0:02:26 1.079 3.00
5 6745 Wild Ones Dart 18 Alyson Dacey Porky 1.181 30:21 2 0:38:33 0:04:33 1.389 4.00
6 6885 Sailwave Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.181 17:50 1 0:45:18 0:04:56 1.633 5.00
7 Itchy Pussy Hurricane 5.9 Adam Paine Dai Paine 1.009 33:34 2 0:49:54 0:11:31 1.536 6.00

R2 - 17/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom Formula 18 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.005 55:24 5 0:55:07 0:00:00 1.005 1.00
2 7256 Evans Cooling Dart 18 Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 1.181 OOD 4       1.50
3 1384 The Prodigy Formula 18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.005 48:13 4 0:59:58 0:03:54 1.093 2.00
4 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.181 57:10 4 1:00:30 0:05:05 1.296 3.00
5 6745 Wild Ones Dart 18 Alyson Dacey Porky 1.181 60:14 4 1:03:45 0:08:09 1.366 4.00
6 Itchy Pussy Hurricane 5.9 Adam Paine Dai Paine 1.009 44:23 3 1:13:19 0:11:01 1.342 5.00

R3 - 24/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy Formula 18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.005 24:23   0:24:16 0:00:00 1.005 1.00
2 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.181 29:16   0:24:47 0:00:37 1.206 2.00
3 BEL 20 Va Va Voom Formula 18 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.005 26:02   0:25:54 0:01:39 1.073 3.00
4 6745 Wild One Dart 18 Alyson Dacey Porky 1.181 33:11   0:28:06 0:04:32 1.368 4.00

R4 - 24/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.181 63:50 2 0:54:03 0:00:00 1.181 1.00
2 BEL 20 Va Va Voom Formula 18 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.005 55:11 2 0:54:55 0:00:52 1.021 2.00
3 1384 The Prodigy Formula 18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.005 55:30 2 0:55:13 0:01:11 1.027 3.00
4 6745 Wild One Dart 18 Alyson Dacey Porky 1.181 DNF 2       5.00

R5 - 08/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.181 43:40 1 0:36:58 0:00:00 1.181 1.00
2 7256 Evans Cooling Dart 18 Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 1.181 44:34 1 0:37:44 0:00:54 1.205 2.00
3 BEL 20 Va Va Voom Formula 18 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.005 40:16 1 0:40:04 0:03:06 1.089 3.00
4 6885 Sailwave Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.181 DNF         5.00

R6 - 08/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7256 Evans Cooling Dart 18 Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 1.181 38:16 4 0:40:30 0:00:00 1.181 1.00
2 BEL 20 Va Va Voom Formula 18 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.005 40:58 5 0:40:46 0:00:16 1.011 2.00
3 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.181 40:32 4 0:42:54 0:02:16 1.251 3.00

R7 - 22/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom Formula 18 Dave Hope Giles Davies 1.005 1:04:24 4 1:04:05 0:00:00 1.005 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy Formula 18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.005 1:04:40 4 1:04:21 0:00:16 1.009 2.00
3 7256 Evans Cooling Dart 18 Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 1.181 1:02:58 3 1:11:05 0:06:12 1.31 3.00
4 6885 Sailwave Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.181 1:03:10 3 1:11:19 0:06:24 1.314 4.00
5 Club D16 Dart 16 Carl   1.263 1:01:43 2 1:37:44 0:21:15 1.926 5.00

R10 - 05/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6462 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1.181 35:19 4 0:29:54 0:00:00 1.181 1.00
2 6745 Wild Ones Dart 18 Alyson Dacey Porky 1.181 36:46 4 0:31:08 0:01:27 1.229 2.00
3 Itchy Pussy Hurricane 5.9 Adam Paine Dai Paine 1.009 37:46 4 0:37:26 0:07:36 1.263 3.00
4 6436 Dogamaran Dart 18 Paul Jenkins Russell 1.181 37:17 2 1:03:08 0:19:37 2.494 4.00

R13 - 26/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy Formula 18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.005 40:00   0:39:48 0:00:00 1.005 1.00
2 6745 Wild Ones Dart 18 Alyson Dacey Porky 1.181 OOD         1.50
3 7256 Evans Cooling Dart 18 Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 1.181 47:10   0:39:56 0:00:10 1.185 2.00
4 6885 Sailwave Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.181 52:41   0:44:37 0:05:41 1.324 3.00
5 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.181 53:25   0:45:14 0:06:25 1.342 4.00
6 6436 Dogamaran Dart 18 Paul Jenkins Russell 1.181 56:08   0:47:32 0:09:08 1.41 5.00
7 43 A Class 2006 Flyer Dave Hall   0.979 50:03   0:51:07 0:11:05 1.258 6.00

R14 - 26/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy Formula 18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.005 31:56 3 0:31:46 0:00:00 1.005 1.00
2 6745 Wild Ones Dart 18 Alyson Dacey Porky 1.181 OOD         1.50
3 43 A Class 2006 Flyer Dave Hall   0.979 33:40 3 0:34:23 0:02:34 1.06 2.00
4 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.181 29:29 2 0:37:27 0:04:28 1.392 3.00
5 6436 Dogamaran Dart 18 Paul Jenkins Russell 1.181 30:46 2 0:39:05 0:05:45 1.452 4.00

R17 - 02/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6885 Sailwave Dart 18 Tony Rees Jo Mullett 1.181 46:36 2 0:39:27 0:00:00 1.181 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy Formula 18 Dave Charles Simon Edwards 1.005 39:41 2 0:39:29 0:00:02 1.006 2.00
3 7531 Kat-Lix Dart 18 Tim Ley Sue Ley 1.181 28:49 1 0:48:48 0:05:31 1.461 3.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area13
DNFStarted but did not finish5
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com