MYC Mumbles Week

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:28 on July 24, 2011

Mono Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Mono LASER 181369 James Claypole   1082 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd Mono LASER 161614 Graham Porter   1082 (DNC 5.0) DNC 5.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
3rd Mono 420 49653 Tubs Tommy 1087 2.0 (DNF 5.0) DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 12.0
4th Mono LASER RADIAL ? Ruth Bunting   1106 (DNC 5.0) DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 15.0

Multi Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Multi Dart 16 Patrick Chole 875 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Multi FORMULA 18 377 Porky Bill 690 2.0 (DNC 4.0) 1.0 2.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Multi DART 18 6745 Giles Matt 800 (DNC 4.0) DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 12.0

R1 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Mono LASER 181369 James Claypole   1082 40:41 3 0:37:36 0:00:00 1082 1.0
2 Mono 420 49653 Tubs Tommy 1087 50:31 3 0:46:28 0:09:39 1343.524 2.0

R2 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Mono LASER 181369 James Claypole   1082 29:10 3 0:26:57 0:00:00 1082 1.0
2 Mono 420 49653 Tubs Tommy 1087 DNF         5.0

R3 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Mono LASER 181369 James Claypole   1082 46:07 3 0:42:37 0:00:00 1082 1.0
2 Mono LASER 161614 Graham Porter   1082 46:28 3 0:42:57 0:00:21 1090.212 2.0

R4 - Mono Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Mono LASER 161614 Graham Porter   1082 41:37 3 0:38:28 0:00:00 1082 1.0
2 Mono LASER 181369 James Claypole   1082 42:05 3 0:38:54 0:00:28 1094.133 2.0

R1 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Multi Dart 16 Patrick Chole 875 44:19 2 0:50:39 0:00:00 875 1.0
2 Multi FORMULA 18 377 Porky Bill 690 43:11 2 1:02:35 0:08:14 852.623 2.0

R2 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Multi Dart 16 Patrick Chole 875 32:00 1 0:36:34 0:00:00 875 1.0

R3 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Multi FORMULA 18 377 Porky Bill 690 36:00 2 0:52:10 0:00:00 690 1.0
2 Multi Dart 16 Patrick Chole 875 31:30 1 1:12:00 0:08:40 1207.5 2.0

R4 - Multi Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Multi Dart 16 Patrick Chole 875 42:30 2 0:48:34 0:00:00 875 1.0
2 Multi FORMULA 18 377 Porky Bill 690 37:03 2 0:53:42 0:03:32 762.794 2.0


www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
dai@sailwave.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com