event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2011 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:53 on April 7, 2012

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
02/10
R7
06/11
R8
06/11
R9
20/11
R10
20/11
R11
04/12
R12
04/12
R24
18/03
R26
25/03
Nett
1st 161614 LASER Graham Porter   1082 (11.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 7.00
2nd 596 LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Gareth Kembery 1089 (11.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 5.00 DNF 3.00 4.00 4.00 DNS (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 19.00
3rd 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 2.00 4.00 3.00 11.00 DNC 1.00 2.00 23.00
4th 181369 LASER James Claypole   1082 1.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 5.00 DNS 1.00 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 40.00
5th 188305 LASER Dick Lewis   1082 4.00 DNF (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 41.00
6th 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1082 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 47.00
7th 385 29ER ?? ?? 924 (11.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 48.00
8th 188 HOBIE 405 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 1090 (11.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 50.00
9th 179103 LASER RADIAL Patrick Morgan   1106 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 1.00 56.00
10th 2623 LASER 2000 Sue Kent   1090 4.00 DNS (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 59.00

RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R7
06/11
R8
06/11
Nett
1st 42477 TOPPER Izzy Hope   1297 1.00 2.00 DNF 3.00

R2 - R6, R15 - R23, R25 - Abandoned
R13, R14 - No Competitors

R1 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 02/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 181369 LASER James Claypole   1082 37:50   0:34:58 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 188305 LASER Dick Lewis   1082 DNF         4.00
2 2623 LASER 2000 Sue Kent   1090 DNS         4.00

R7 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 06/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 161614 LASER Graham Porter   1082 28:07 2 0:25:59 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 596 LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Gareth Kembery 1089 OOD         1.50
3 385 29ER ?? ?? 924 27:02 2 0:29:15 0:03:01 1040.311 2.00
4 188 HOBIE 405 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 1090 34:36 2 0:31:45 0:06:17 1331.495 3.00

R8 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 06/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 161614 LASER Graham Porter   1082 26:52 2 0:24:50 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 596 LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Gareth Kembery 1089 OOD         1.50
3 385 29ER ?? ?? 924 27:59 2 0:30:17 0:05:02 1126.971 2.00
4 188 HOBIE 405 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 1090 33:41 2 0:30:54 0:06:37 1356.527 3.00

R9 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 20/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 161614 LASER Graham Porter   1082 30:20 3 0:28:02 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1082 OOD         1.50
3 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 38:27 3 0:42:12 0:12:55 1371.524 2.00
4 596 LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Gareth Kembery 1089 DNF 3       5.00
4 181369 LASER James Claypole   1082 DNS 3       5.00

R10 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 20/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 181369 LASER James Claypole   1082 28:50 3 0:26:39 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1082 OOD         1.50
3 161614 LASER Graham Porter   1082 30:00 3 0:27:44 0:01:10 1125.78 2.00
4 596 LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Gareth Kembery 1089 25:45 2 0:35:28 0:06:24 1449.442 3.00
5 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 32:20 3 0:35:30 0:08:03 1213.341 4.00

R11 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 04/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 161614 LASER Graham Porter   1082 44:10 2 0:40:49 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 188305 LASER Dick Lewis   1082 50:49 2 0:46:58 0:06:39 1244.912 2.00
3 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 48:11 2 0:52:53 0:11:00 1180.401 3.00
4 596 LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Gareth Kembery 1089 58:44 2 0:53:56 0:14:17 1438.856 4.00

R12 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 04/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 161614 LASER Graham Porter   1082 37:21 2 0:34:31 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 188305 LASER Dick Lewis   1082 40:49 2 0:37:43 0:03:28 1182.427 2.00
3 596 LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Gareth Kembery 1089 DNS         4.00

R24 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 18/03 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 35:59   0:39:30 0:00:00 911 1.00

R26 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 25/03 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 179103 LASER RADIAL Patrick Morgan   1106 24:50   0:22:27 0:00:00 1106 1.00
2 4309 LASER 4000 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 911 22:30   0:24:42 0:02:03 1002.081 2.00

R1 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 02/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 06/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 42477 TOPPER Izzy Hope   1297 20:50 1 0:16:04 0:00:00 1297 1.00

R8 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 06/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 42477 TOPPER Izzy Hope   1297 DNF 2.00

R9 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 20/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 20/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 04/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 04/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R24 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 18/03 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R26 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 25/03 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area11
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com