event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2011 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results as of 20:05 on September 7, 2011

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
05/06
R3
19/06
R4
19/06
R8
31/07
R10
21/08
R11
21/08
R12
29/08
R13
29/08
R14
04/09
R15
04/09
Nett
1st 181369 LASER James Claypole   1082 (10.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 (2.00) (2.00) (3.00) 2.00 7.00
2nd 161614 LASER Graham Porter   1082 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 2.00 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 16.00
3rd 188 HOBIE 405 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 1090 2.00 DNF 4.00 (6.00 DNF) 4.00 2.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 4.00 3.00 19.00
4th 1940 Baldrick ALBACORE Bruce Jack 1064 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 2.00 4.00 32.00
5th 45775 420 Mark Child   1087 (10.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 2.00 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 36.00
6th 596 LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Gareth Kembery 1089 (10.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 46.00
7th 45775 420 Rosie Charles Rosie's crew 1087 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 5.00 DNS 4.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 49.00
8th 117221 LASER Ben Kuscian   1082 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 3.00 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 53.00
9th 1940 ALBACORE Jack Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 's Dad 1064 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 6.00 DNF (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 56.00

RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R12
29/08
R13
29/08
Nett
1st 45182 TOPPER Alex Ley   1297 1.00 2.00 DNF 3.00

R2, R5, R6, R7 - Abandoned
R9 - No competitors
R12 - R13 Results from Summer Sizzler Series

R1 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 05/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 188 HOBIE 405 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 1090 DNF 2.00

R3 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 19/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 181369 LASER James Claypole   1082 38:33 2 0:35:38 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 45775 420 Mark Child   1087 43:33 2 0:40:04 0:04:49 1222.337 2.00
3 596 LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Gareth Kembery 1089 43:52 2 0:40:17 0:05:04 1231.225 3.00
4 188 HOBIE 405 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 1090 48:40 2 0:44:39 0:09:50 1365.949 4.00

R4 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 19/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 181369 LASER James Claypole   1082 37:39 2 0:34:48 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 45775 420 Mark Child   1087 42:09 2 0:38:47 0:04:20 1211.323 2.00
3 596 LASER STRATOS Max Hughes Gareth Kembery 1089 43:25 2 0:39:52 0:05:31 1247.725 3.00
4 188 HOBIE 405 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 1090 DNF         6.00
4 1940 ALBACORE Jack Heppenstall Jack Heppenstall 's Dad 1064 DNF 2       6.00

R8 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 31/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 181369 LASER James Claypole   1082 48:29 5 0:44:49 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 161614 LASER Graham Porter   1082 54:21 5 0:50:14 0:05:52 1212.926 2.00
3 117221 LASER Ben Kuscian   1082 54:50 5 0:50:41 0:06:21 1223.713 3.00
4 188 HOBIE 405 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 1090 51:53 4 0:59:30 0:12:49 1447.347 4.00

R10 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 21/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 181369 LASER James Claypole   1082 29:18 3 0:27:05 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 188 HOBIE 405 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 1090 26:59 2 0:37:08 0:07:18 1494.674 2.00

R11 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 21/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 181369 LASER James Claypole   1082 19:28 2 0:17:59 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 45775 420 Mark Child   1087 23:05 2 0:21:14 0:03:32 1283.022 2.00

R12 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 29/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 161614 LASER Graham Porter   1082 46:28 3 0:42:57 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 181369 LASER James Claypole   1082 47:27 3 0:43:51 0:00:59 1104.897 2.00
3 1940 Baldrick ALBACORE Bruce Jack 1064 39:01 2 0:55:00 0:08:33 1362.784 3.00
4 45775 420 Rosie Charles Rosie's crew 1087 DNS 3       5.00

R13 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 29/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 161614 LASER Graham Porter   1082 45:57 3 0:42:28 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 181369 LASER James Claypole   1082 47:55 3 0:44:17 0:01:58 1128.31 2.00
3 1940 Baldrick ALBACORE Bruce Jack 1064 52:57 3 0:49:46 0:07:46 1246.831 3.00
4 45775 420 Rosie Charles Rosie's crew 1087 42:35 2 0:58:46 0:11:49 1504.086 4.00

R14 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 04/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 161614 LASER Graham Porter   1082 23:28 1 0:21:41 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 1940 Baldrick ALBACORE Bruce Jack 1064 23:46 1 0:22:20 0:00:41 1095.832 2.00
3 181369 LASER James Claypole   1082 24:20 1 0:22:29 0:00:52 1121.96 3.00
4 188 HOBIE 405 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 1090 25:09 1 0:23:04 0:01:31 1159.615 4.00

R15 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 04/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 161614 LASER Graham Porter   1082 43:01 2 0:39:45 0:00:00 1082 1.00
2 181369 LASER James Claypole   1082 43:59 2 0:40:39 0:00:58 1106.315 2.00
3 188 HOBIE 405 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 1090 48:16 2 0:44:17 0:04:56 1214.053 3.00
4 1940 Baldrick ALBACORE Bruce Jack 1064 47:25 2 0:44:34 0:05:07 1192.673 4.00

R1 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 05/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 19/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 19/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 31/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 21/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 21/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 29/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 45182 TOPPER Alex Ley   1297 46:01 2 0:35:29 0:00:00 1297 1.00

R13 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 29/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 45182 TOPPER Alex Ley   1297 DNF 2.00

R14 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 04/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R15 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 04/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area10
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com