event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2011 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:18 on May 16, 2011

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/04
R2
03/04
R7
24/04
R8
24/04
R9
25/04
R10
25/04
R13
08/05
R14
08/05
R15
15/05
R16
15/05
Nett
1st 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1080 (2.00) 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 (2.00) (2.00) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 1.00 1.00 7.00
2nd 181369 LASER James Claypole   1080 1.00 5.00 DNS 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 11.00
3rd 117221 LASER Ben Kuscian   1080 (5.00 DNF) 3.00 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 3.00 (6.00 DNF) 1.00 2.00 DNS 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 12.00
4th LASER Dick Lewis   1080 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 5.00 6.00 DNF 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 28.00
5th 188 HOBIE 405 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 1090 3.00 2.00 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 33.00
6th 123814 LASER Nick McHugh   1080 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 4.00 6.00 DNF 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 38.00

RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R7
24/04
R8
24/04
R9
25/04
R10
25/04
Nett
1st 45918 TOPPER Patrick Morgan   1295 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 1.00 3.00
2nd 36225 TOPPER Dan Jones   1295 2.00 (3.00) 2.00 2.00 6.00
3rd 42400 TOPPER Tobias Shapton   1295 3.00 1.00 3.00 (4.00) 7.00
4th 28410 TOPPER Tommi Coode   1295 (4.00) 4.00 4.00 3.00 11.00

R3 - R6, R11, R12 - Abandoned
R7 - R10 Results from Easter Weekend Series

R1 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 03/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 181369 LASER James Claypole   1080 23:27 2 0:21:43 0:00:00 1080 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1080 28:00 2 0:25:56 0:04:33 1289.552 2.00
3 188 HOBIE 405 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 1090 19:09 1 0:35:08 0:07:19 1763.923 3.00
4 117221 LASER Ben Kuscian   1080 DNF 2       5.00

R2 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 03/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1080 24:37 2 0:22:48 0:00:00 1080 1.00
2 188 HOBIE 405 Richard Woffinden Ria Woffinden 1090 19:50 1 0:36:23 0:07:25 1740.284 2.00
3 117221 LASER Ben Kuscian   1080 20:07 1 0:37:15 0:07:48 1765.146 3.00
4 181369 LASER James Claypole   1080 DNS 2       5.00

R7 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 24/04 at 

Results from Easter Mini Series

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 181369 LASER James Claypole   1080 28:22 3 0:26:16 0:00:00 1080 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1080 30:30 3 0:28:14 0:02:08 1161.222 2.00

R8 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 24/04 at 

Results from Easter Mini Series

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1080 38:53 4 0:36:00 0:00:00 1080 1.00
2 181369 LASER James Claypole   1080 39:13 4 0:36:19 0:00:20 1089.258 2.00

R9 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 25/04 at 

Results from Easter Mini Series

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 181369 LASER James Claypole   1080 1 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1080 2 2.00
3 117221 LASER Ben Kuscian   1080 3 3.00
4 123814 LASER Nick McHugh   1080 4 4.00
5 LASER Dick Lewis   1080 5 5.00

R10 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 25/04 at 

Results from Easter Mini Series

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 181369 LASER James Claypole   1080 1 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1080 2 2.00
3 117221 LASER Ben Kuscian   1080 DNF 6.00
3 LASER Dick Lewis   1080 DNF 6.00
3 123814 LASER Nick McHugh   1080 DNF 6.00

R13 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 08/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 117221 LASER Ben Kuscian   1080 19:35 3 0:18:08 0:00:00 1080 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1080 OOD         1.50
2 LASER Dick Lewis   1080 OOD         1.50

R14 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 08/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1080 OOD 1.50
1 LASER Dick Lewis   1080 OOD 1.50
3 117221 LASER Ben Kuscian   1080 DNS 2.00

R15 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 15/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1080 20:14   0:18:44 0:00:00 1080 1.00
2 117221 LASER Ben Kuscian   1080 OOD         1.50

R16 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 15/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1080 14:49   0:13:43 0:00:00 1080 1.00
2 117221 LASER Ben Kuscian   1080 OOD         1.50

R1 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 03/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 03/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 24/04 at 

Results from Easter Mini Series

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 45918 TOPPER Patrick Morgan   1295 24:52 2 0:19:12 0:00:00 1295 1.00
2 36225 TOPPER Dan Jones   1295 25:00 2 0:19:18 0:00:08 1301.944 2.00
3 42400 TOPPER Tobias Shapton   1295 25:06 2 0:19:23 0:00:14 1307.151 3.00
4 28410 TOPPER Tommi Coode   1295 25:12 2 0:19:28 0:00:20 1312.359 4.00

R8 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 24/04 at 

Results from Easter Mini Series

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 42400 TOPPER Tobias Shapton   1295 36:57 3 0:28:32 0:00:00 1295 1.00
2 45918 TOPPER Patrick Morgan   1295 37:00 3 0:28:34 0:00:03 1296.752 2.00
3 36225 TOPPER Dan Jones   1295 37:15 3 0:28:46 0:00:18 1305.514 3.00
4 28410 TOPPER Tommi Coode   1295 45:00 3 0:34:45 0:08:03 1577.131 4.00

R9 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 25/04 at 

Results from Easter Mini Series

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 45918 TOPPER Patrick Morgan   1295 1 1.00
2 36225 TOPPER Dan Jones   1295 2 2.00
3 42400 TOPPER Tobias Shapton   1295 3 3.00
4 28410 TOPPER Tommi Coode   1295 4 4.00

R10 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 25/04 at 

Results from Easter Mini Series

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 45918 TOPPER Patrick Morgan   1295 1 1.00
2 36225 TOPPER Dan Jones   1295 2 2.00
3 28410 TOPPER Tommi Coode   1295 3 3.00
4 42400 TOPPER Tobias Shapton   1295 4 4.00

R13 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 08/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R14 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 08/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R15 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 15/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R16 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 15/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area7
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com