event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2011 - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:53 on April 7, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Ratings: Texel, Entries: 10, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel R1
02/10
R7
06/11
R8
06/11
R9
20/11
R10
20/11
R11
04/12
R12
04/12
R13
18/12
R14
18/12
R24
18/03
Nett
1st 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 (11.00 DNC) (2.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD (11.00 DNC) 7.00
2nd 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 1.00 3.00 (4.00) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 1.00 1.00 (11.00 DNC) 9.00
3rd BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 (11.00 DNC) 1.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 3.00 DNF 3.00 DNF (11.00 DNC) 13.00
4th 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Porky 119 2.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 1.50 OOD 31.50
5th 5480 Thundercat dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 (11.00 DNC) 4.00 5.00 5.00 DNF 5.00 DNF (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 41.00
6th 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 2.00 1.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 47.00
7th Club D16 dart 16 (2) no_spi Giles Matt 129 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 50.00
8th 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi Paul Hemsworth   119 (11.00 DNC) 5.00 3.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 52.00
9th GBR A Class a-cat (1) no_spi Dave Hall   101 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 1.00 56.00
10th 377 Bow Jest formula 18 (2) spi Porky Bill Hughes 100 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 2.00 57.00

R2 - R6, R15 - R23, R25 - Abandoned
R26 - No Competitors

R1 - 02/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 28:40 1 0:28:40 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Porky 119 46:33 1 0:39:07 0:12:26 162.384 2.00

R7 - 06/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 24:36 3 0:24:36 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 31:22 3 0:26:22 0:02:06 127.507 2.00
3 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 28:09 3 0:28:09 0:03:33 114.431 3.00
4 5480 Thundercat dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 33:42 3 0:28:19 0:04:26 136.992 4.00
5 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi Paul Hemsworth   119 25:42 2 0:32:24 0:06:11 156.707 5.00

R8 - 06/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 27:47 3 0:23:21 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 23:42 3 0:23:42 0:00:21 101.51 2.00
3 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi Paul Hemsworth   119 29:45 3 0:25:00 0:01:58 127.424 3.00
4 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 25:42 3 0:25:42 0:02:21 110.077 4.00
5 5480 Thundercat dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 32:04 3 0:26:57 0:04:17 137.346 5.00

R9 - 20/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 29:29 4 0:30:58 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 32:23 5 0:32:23 0:01:25 104.564 2.00
3 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Porky 119 31:45 3 0:44:28 0:09:38 170.865 3.00
4 5480 Thundercat dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 DNF 5       5.00

R10 - 20/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 29:00 4 0:24:22 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 25:36 4 0:25:36 0:01:14 105.048 2.00
3 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Porky 119 32:52 4 0:27:37 0:03:52 134.867 3.00
4 5480 Thundercat dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 DNF         5.00

R11 - 04/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 44:35 3 0:37:28 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 OOD         1.50
3 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 45:25 3 0:38:10 0:00:50 121.224 2.00
4 Club D16 dart 16 (2) no_spi Giles Matt 129 43:47 2 0:50:55 0:11:34 175.297 3.00

R12 - 04/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 37:43 3 0:31:42 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 OOD         1.50
3 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 39:26 3 0:33:08 0:01:43 124.416 2.00
4 Club D16 dart 16 (2) no_spi Giles Matt 129 32:57 2 0:38:19 0:05:42 155.941 3.00

R13 - 18/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Place Points
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 1 1.00
2 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 OOD 1.50
3 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 DNF 3.00

R14 - 18/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Place Points
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 1 1.00
2 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 OOD 1.50
3 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 DNF 3.00

R24 - 18/03 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GBR A Class a-cat (1) no_spi Dave Hall   101 24:28   0:24:13 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Porky 119 OOD         1.50
3 377 Bow Jest formula 18 (2) spi Porky Bill Hughes 100 35:40   0:35:40 0:11:27 147.234 2.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area11
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com