event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2011 - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results as of 20:02 on September 7, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Ratings: Texel, Entries: 15, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel R1
05/06
R3
19/06
R4
19/06
R8
31/07
R9
14/08
R10
21/08
R11
21/08
R12
29/08
R13
29/08
R14
04/09
R15
04/09
Nett
1st 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 2.00 DNF 1.00 1.00 (16.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 2.00 (4.00) 3.00 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 13.00
2nd 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 3.00 1.00 39.00
3rd 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 (16.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD (16.00 DNC) 3.00 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 2.00 3.00 43.00
4th 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees   119 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 8.00 DNF 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 45.00
5th 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Carl Hogan 119 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 1.00 (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 5.00 4.00 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 45.00
6th 377 Bow Jest formula 18 (2) spi Porky Steve Rees 100 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 54.00
7th 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi Paul Hemsworth   119 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 8.00 DNF 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 6.00 6.00 7.00 5.00 64.00
8th 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 (2) no_spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 3.00 5.00 5.00 6.00 67.00
9th GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 6.00 8.00 DNF 79.50
10th 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Simon Edwards Mark Childs 100 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 84.00
11th Itchy Pussy hurricane 5.9 sport (2) spi Adam Paine Dai Paine 98 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 2.00 5.00 (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 87.00
12th BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 4.00 4.00 88.00
13th 7256 Not The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 1.50 OOD (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 97.50
14th 5480 Thundercat dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 3.00 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 99.00
15th Club D16 dart 16 (2) no_spi Giles Matt 129 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 4.00 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 100.00

R2, R5, R6, R7 - Abandoned
R12 - R13 Results from Summer Sizzler Series

R1 - 05/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Place Points
1 7256 Not The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 OOD 1.50
2 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 DNF 2.00

R3 - 19/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 46:51 3 0:39:22 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 OOD         1.50

R4 - 19/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 27:50 2 0:23:23 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 OOD         1.50

R8 - 31/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Carl Hogan 119 49:15 5 0:49:40 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 Itchy Pussy hurricane 5.9 sport (2) spi Adam Paine Dai Paine 98 54:52 6 0:55:59 0:06:12 110.476 2.00

R9 - 14/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 48:36 4 0:40:50 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 OOD 4       1.50
3 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 51:27 4 0:43:14 0:02:51 125.978 2.00
4 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 44:43 4 0:44:43 0:03:53 109.491 3.00
5 Club D16 dart 16 (2) no_spi Giles Matt 129 53:01 3 0:54:48 0:13:30 173.086 4.00
6 Itchy Pussy hurricane 5.9 sport (2) spi Adam Paine Dai Paine 98 48:34 3 1:06:05 0:18:33 158.558 5.00
7 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees   119 DNF         8.00
7 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi Paul Hemsworth   119 DNF 4       8.00

R10 - 21/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 23:52 2 0:20:03 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 26:59 2 0:22:41 0:03:07 134.54 2.00
3 5480 Thundercat dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 29:16 2 0:24:36 0:05:24 145.925 3.00

R11 - 21/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 22:08 2 0:18:36 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 27:15 2 0:22:54 0:05:07 146.51 2.00

R12 - 29/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees   119 42:43 2 0:35:54 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 377 Bow Jest formula 18 (2) spi Porky Steve Rees 100 OOD         1.50
3 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Simon Edwards Mark Childs 100 36:01 2 0:36:01 0:00:07 100.335 2.00
4 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 (2) no_spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 44:06 2 0:37:04 0:01:23 122.854 3.00
5 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 44:40 2 0:37:32 0:01:57 124.432 4.00
6 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Carl Hogan 119 48:58 2 0:41:09 0:06:15 136.411 5.00
7 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi Paul Hemsworth   119 52:12 2 0:43:52 0:09:29 145.419 6.00

R13 - 29/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees   119 42:15 2 0:53:15 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 377 Bow Jest formula 18 (2) spi Porky Steve Rees 100 OOD         1.50
3 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Simon Edwards Mark Childs 100 55:04 3 0:55:04 0:01:49 103.399 2.00
4 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 47:15 2 0:59:34 0:05:00 133.083 3.00
5 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Carl Hogan 119 48:07 2 1:00:39 0:05:52 135.524 4.00
6 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 (2) no_spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 49:45 2 1:02:43 0:07:30 140.124 5.00
7 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi Paul Hemsworth   119 57:10 2 1:12:04 0:14:55 161.014 6.00

R14 - 04/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees   119 29:58 2 0:25:11 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Carl Hogan 119 OOD         1.50
2 377 Bow Jest formula 18 (2) spi Porky Steve Rees 100 OOD         1.50
4 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 25:54 2 0:25:54 0:00:43 102.851 2.00
5 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 31:49 2 0:26:44 0:01:51 126.346 3.00
6 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 27:43 2 0:27:43 0:02:32 110.065 4.00
7 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 (2) no_spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 33:00 2 0:27:44 0:03:02 131.046 5.00
8 GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 27:17 2 0:29:01 0:03:37 108.344 6.00
9 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi Paul Hemsworth   119 38:01 2 0:31:57 0:08:03 150.967 7.00

R15 - 04/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 55:53 4 0:46:58 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Carl Hogan 119 OOD         1.50
2 377 Bow Jest formula 18 (2) spi Porky Steve Rees 100 OOD         1.50
4 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees   119 60:08 4 0:50:32 0:04:15 128.05 2.00
5 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 53:26 4 0:53:26 0:06:28 113.783 3.00
6 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 54:44 4 0:54:44 0:07:46 116.551 4.00
7 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi Paul Hemsworth   119 49:37 3 0:55:36 0:07:42 140.874 5.00
8 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 (2) no_spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 51:27 3 0:57:39 0:09:32 146.079 6.00
9 GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 DNF         8.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area16
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com