event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2011 - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 20:10 on May 18, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Ratings: Texel, Entries: 9, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel R1
03/04
R2
03/04
R7
24/04
R8
24/04
R9
25/04
R10
25/04
R13
08/05
R14
08/05
R15
15/05
R16
15/05
Nett
1st 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 1.00 (6.00 DNS) 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 (3.00) 2.00 8.00
2nd 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 1.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 9.00
3rd 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 3.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 (4.00) (4.00) 14.00
4th 6745 Wild Ones dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 1.00 1.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 6.00 RAF 5.00 33.00
5th 7256 Not The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 1.00 3.00 44.00
6th GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 44.00
7th Itchy Pussy hurricane 5.9 sport (2) spi Adam Paine Dai Paine 98 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 5.00 3.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 48.00
8th 5480 dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 4.00 4.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 48.00
9th BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 6.00 56.00

R3 - R6, R11, R12 - Abandoned
R7 - R10 Results from Easter Mini Series

R1 - 03/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Place Points
1 6745 Wild Ones dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 1 1.00
2 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 OOD 1.50

R2 - 03/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6745 Wild Ones dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 18:05 1 0:15:12 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 OOD         1.50

R7 - 24/04 at 

Results from Easter Mini Series

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 29:55 4 0:25:08 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 26:53 4 0:28:36 0:03:15 106.934 2.00
3 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 26:29 3 0:29:40 0:04:03 140.458 3.00
4 5480 dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 28:03 3 0:31:26 0:05:37 148.767 4.00
5 Itchy Pussy hurricane 5.9 sport (2) spi Adam Paine Dai Paine 98 25:01 3 0:34:02 0:06:32 132.679 5.00

R8 - 24/04 at 

Results from Easter Mini Series

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 40:18 5 0:33:52 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 33:45 5 0:35:54 0:01:55 99.659 2.00
3 Itchy Pussy hurricane 5.9 sport (2) spi Adam Paine Dai Paine 98 39:29 5 0:40:17 0:06:18 116.589 3.00
4 5480 dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 38:50 4 0:40:47 0:06:36 143.336 4.00
5 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 DNS 5       6.00

R9 - 25/04 at 

Results from Easter Mini Series

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Place Points
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 1 1.00
2 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 2 2.00

R10 - 25/04 at 

Results from Easter Mini Series

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Place Points
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 1 1.00
2 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 2 2.00

R13 - 08/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 34:11 6 0:28:44 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 34:20 6 0:28:51 0:00:09 119.522 2.00
3 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 35:29 6 0:29:49 0:01:18 123.526 3.00

R14 - 08/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 35:22 5 0:29:43 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 35:42 5 0:30:00 0:00:20 120.122 2.00
3 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 37:21 5 0:31:23 0:01:59 125.673 3.00

R15 - 15/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7256 Not The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 28:16 1 0:23:45 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 28:18 1 0:23:47 0:00:02 119.14 2.00
3 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 28:40 1 0:24:05 0:00:24 120.684 3.00
4 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 30:30 1 0:25:38 0:02:14 128.402 4.00
5 6745 Wild Ones dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 RAF 1       6.00

R16 - 15/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 19:13 1 0:16:09 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 19:59 1 0:16:48 0:00:46 123.748 2.00
3 7256 Not The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 20:24 1 0:17:09 0:01:11 126.328 3.00
4 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 21:28 1 0:18:02 0:02:15 132.933 4.00
5 6745 Wild Ones dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 22:49 1 0:19:10 0:03:36 141.293 5.00
6 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 21:22 1 0:21:22 0:05:13 132.314 6.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area10
DNSCame to the start area but did not start6
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5
RAFRetired after finishing6

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com