event burgee venue burgee

Evening Series 2011 - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:57 on September 7, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: Texel, Entries: 11, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel R1
19/05
R2
02/06
R3
16/06
R4
30/06
R5
14/07
R6
04/08
R7
18/08
R8
01/09
Nett
1st 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 1.00 1.00 1.50 OOD 1.00 (2.00) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 1.00 5.50
2nd 5480 dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 (12.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 1.50 OOD 17.00
3rd 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 1.50 OOD 12.00 DNC 39.00
4th 6745 Wild Ones dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Porky 119 2.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 1.50 OOD 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 39.50
5th 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi Paul Hemwsorth Peter Hemsworth 119 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 4.00 DNF 12.00 DNC 2.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 42.00
6th 2906 prindle 18 (2) no_spi ?? ?? 113 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 2.00 4.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 42.00
7th 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 1.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 49.00
8th GER 12 Phat Cat dart hawk (2) spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 100 1.50 OOD (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 49.50
9th Club D16 dart 16 (2) no_spi Giles Matt 129 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 3.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 51.00
10th 7256 Not The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Chris Coode Ian Pearce 119 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 3.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 51.00
11th 17091 dart 16 (2) no_spi Patrick Morgan Chloe Shapton 129 (12.00 DNC) 3.00 DNF (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 51.00

R1 - 19/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Place Points
1 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 1 1.00
2 GER 12 Phat Cat dart hawk (2) spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 100 OOD 1.50
3 6745 Wild Ones dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Porky 119 2 2.00

R2 - 02/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 1:01:50 2 0:51:58 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 5480 dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 OOD 2       1.50
3 17091 dart 16 (2) no_spi Patrick Morgan Chloe Shapton 129 DNF 2       3.00

R3 - 16/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Place Points
1 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 OOD 1.50

R4 - 30/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 57:55 3 0:48:40 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 OOD         1.50
3 2906 prindle 18 (2) no_spi ?? ?? 113 57:36 3 0:50:58 0:02:36 118.349 2.00
4 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi Paul Hemwsorth Peter Hemsworth 119 DNF         4.00

R5 - 14/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 50:30 5 0:42:26 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 50:35 5 0:42:30 0:00:05 119.196 2.00
3 7256 Not The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Chris Coode Ian Pearce 119 52:05 5 0:43:46 0:01:35 122.731 3.00
4 2906 prindle 18 (2) no_spi ?? ?? 113 53:55 5 0:47:43 0:05:58 127.051 4.00

R6 - 04/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 5480 dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 36:18 4 0:30:30 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 6745 Wild Ones dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Porky 119 OOD         1.50
3 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi Paul Hemwsorth Peter Hemsworth 119 29:00 3 0:32:30 0:01:46 126.758 2.00
4 Club D16 dart 16 (2) no_spi Giles Matt 129 32:38 3 0:33:44 0:03:07 142.64 3.00

R7 - 18/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 5480 dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 39:09 4 0:32:54 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 OOD         1.50

R8 - 01/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7531 Kat-Lix dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Sue Ley 119 36:30 2 0:30:40 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 5480 dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 OOD         1.50

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com