Welsh Cat Chanpionships and MYC Open

Mumbles yacht Club

Results are final as of 9:56 on June 21, 2010

Cat Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: Texel, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Cat A Class 33 Mumbles Yacht Club Nigel   101 (3.00) 1.00 1.00 3.00 1.00 2.00 11.00 8.00
2nd Cat MP MULTIHULLS A Class GBR 43 Mumbles Yacht Club Mark Pressdee   101 2.00 4.00 (5.00) 1.00 3.00 1.00 16.00 11.00
3rd Cat VA VA VOOM F18 BEL 20 Mumbles Yacht Club Dave Hope Giles 100 1.00 3.00 4.00 4.00 (5.00) 4.00 21.00 16.00
4th Cat Carbone A Class 47 Carsington Steve Tellwright   101 6.00 (7.00) 3.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 23.00 16.00
5th Cat Prodigy F18 1384 Mumbles Yacht Club Charlie Simon 100 5.00 2.00 6.00 (9.00) 4.00 6.00 32.00 23.00
6th Cat Tornado Tornado 439 Mumbles Yacht Club Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 4.00 5.00 2.00 (7.00) 7.00 7.00 32.00 25.00
7th Cat Fluffy F18 T7 Mumbles Yacht Club Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 7.00 6.00 7.00 6.00 6.00 (8.00) 40.00 32.00
8th Cat Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Mumbles Yacht Club Tony Alyson 120 8.00 9.00 9.00 5.00 (12.00) 5.00 48.00 36.00
9th Cat Red Shed Dart 18 4784 Mumbles Yacht Club Colin Jenkins Anne Evans 120 9.00 8.00 (14.00 OCS) 8.00 9.00 11.00 59.00 45.00
10th Cat Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Mumbles Yacht Club Tim Lea Mate 120 (11.00) 11.00 10.00 10.00 11.00 9.00 62.00 51.00
11th Cat Corridor Dart 18 6436 Mumbles Yacht Club James Claypole Cheryl 120 10.00 10.00 8.00 11.00 13.00 (14.00 DNF) 66.00 52.00
12th Cat RYA 7 Dart 16 7 Mumbles Yacht Club Cloe Sam 128 13.00 12.00 12.00 (14.00 DNC) 8.00 10.00 69.00 55.00
13th Cat RYA 4 Dart 16 4 Mumbles Yacht Club Rob Pat 128 12.00 (14.00 DNF) 11.00 12.00 10.00 12.00 71.00 57.00

Monohull Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Monohull Chaos Scorpian 1862 Mumbles Yacht Club Corridor Julie 1056 (4.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 9.00 5.00
2nd Monohull Bert 420 4963 Mumbles Yacht Club Chloe Jess 1056 (4.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 2.00 18.00 14.00
3rd Monohull 420 420 Mumbles Yacht Club Charley Andy 1056 1.00 (4.00 DNF) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 21.00 17.00

R1 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cat VA VA VOOM F18 BEL 20 Mumbles Yacht Club Dave Hope Giles 100 41:13 4 0:41:13 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 Cat MP MULTIHULLS A Class GBR 43 Mumbles Yacht Club Mark Pressdee   101 42:15 4 0:41:50 0:00:37 102.507 2.00
3 Cat A Class 33 Mumbles Yacht Club Nigel   101 42:51 4 0:42:26 0:01:13 103.963 3.00
4 Cat Tornado Tornado 439 Mumbles Yacht Club Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 40:11 4 0:42:45 0:01:26 97.493 4.00
5 Cat Prodigy F18 1384 Mumbles Yacht Club Charlie Simon 100 43:25 4 0:43:25 0:02:12 105.338 5.00
6 Cat Carbone A Class 47 Carsington Steve Tellwright   101 44:22 4 0:43:56 0:02:44 107.643 6.00
7 Cat Fluffy F18 T7 Mumbles Yacht Club Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 42:45 4 0:44:32 0:03:11 103.72 7.00
8 Cat Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Mumbles Yacht Club Tony Alyson 120 42:25 3 0:47:08 0:05:19 137.215 8.00
9 Cat Red Shed Dart 18 4784 Mumbles Yacht Club Colin Jenkins Anne Evans 120 43:48 3 0:48:40 0:06:42 141.69 9.00
10 Cat Corridor Dart 18 6436 Mumbles Yacht Club James Claypole Cheryl 120 44:19 3 0:49:14 0:07:13 143.362 10.00
11 Cat Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Mumbles Yacht Club Tim Lea Mate 120 45:34 3 0:50:38 0:08:28 147.405 11.00
12 Cat RYA 4 Dart 16 4 Mumbles Yacht Club Rob Pat 128 38:38 2 1:00:22 0:12:15 187.465 12.00
13 Cat RYA 7 Dart 16 7 Mumbles Yacht Club Cloe Sam 128 39:35 2 1:01:51 0:13:12 192.074 13.00

R2 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cat A Class 33 Mumbles Yacht Club Nigel   101 38:14 5 0:37:51 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 Cat Prodigy F18 1384 Mumbles Yacht Club Charlie Simon 100 39:14 5 0:39:14 0:01:23 103.642 2.00
3 Cat VA VA VOOM F18 BEL 20 Mumbles Yacht Club Dave Hope Giles 100 39:50 5 0:39:50 0:01:59 105.227 3.00
4 Cat MP MULTIHULLS A Class GBR 43 Mumbles Yacht Club Mark Pressdee   101 41:23 5 0:40:58 0:03:09 109.321 4.00
5 Cat Tornado Tornado 439 Mumbles Yacht Club Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 39:30 5 0:42:01 0:03:55 104.346 5.00
6 Cat Fluffy F18 T7 Mumbles Yacht Club Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 41:15 5 0:42:58 0:04:55 108.969 6.00
7 Cat Carbone A Class 47 Carsington Steve Tellwright   101 44:37 5 0:44:10 0:06:23 117.863 7.00
8 Cat Red Shed Dart 18 4784 Mumbles Yacht Club Colin Jenkins Anne Evans 120 42:44 4 0:44:31 0:06:24 141.109 8.00
9 Cat Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Mumbles Yacht Club Tony Alyson 120 43:54 4 0:45:44 0:07:34 144.962 9.00
10 Cat Corridor Dart 18 6436 Mumbles Yacht Club James Claypole Cheryl 120 44:27 4 0:46:18 0:08:07 146.778 10.00
11 Cat Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Mumbles Yacht Club Tim Lea Mate 120 45:12 4 0:47:05 0:08:52 149.255 11.00
12 Cat RYA 7 Dart 16 7 Mumbles Yacht Club Cloe Sam 128 47:28 3 1:01:48 0:18:24 208.986 12.00
13 Cat RYA 4 Dart 16 4 Mumbles Yacht Club Rob Pat 128 DNF         14.00

R3 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cat A Class 33 Mumbles Yacht Club Nigel   101 39:26 5 0:39:03 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 Cat Tornado Tornado 439 Mumbles Yacht Club Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 37:54 5 0:40:19 0:01:12 97.073 2.00
3 Cat Carbone A Class 47 Carsington Steve Tellwright   101 41:08 5 0:40:44 0:01:42 105.354 3.00
4 Cat VA VA VOOM F18 BEL 20 Mumbles Yacht Club Dave Hope Giles 100 40:57 5 0:40:57 0:01:54 104.885 4.00
5 Cat MP MULTIHULLS A Class GBR 43 Mumbles Yacht Club Mark Pressdee   101 42:44 5 0:42:19 0:03:18 109.452 5.00
6 Cat Prodigy F18 1384 Mumbles Yacht Club Charlie Simon 100 43:02 5 0:43:02 0:03:59 110.221 6.00
7 Cat Fluffy F18 T7 Mumbles Yacht Club Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 42:23 5 0:44:09 0:04:54 108.556 7.00
8 Cat Corridor Dart 18 6436 Mumbles Yacht Club James Claypole Cheryl 120 44:31 4 0:46:22 0:07:02 142.525 8.00
9 Cat Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Mumbles Yacht Club Tony Alyson 120 44:58 4 0:46:50 0:07:29 143.966 9.00
10 Cat Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Mumbles Yacht Club Tim Lea Mate 120 46:40 4 0:48:37 0:09:11 149.408 10.00
11 Cat RYA 4 Dart 16 4 Mumbles Yacht Club Rob Pat 128 42:22 3 0:55:10 0:12:23 180.855 11.00
12 Cat RYA 7 Dart 16 7 Mumbles Yacht Club Cloe Sam 128 44:04 3 0:57:23 0:14:05 188.112 12.00
13 Cat Red Shed Dart 18 4784 Mumbles Yacht Club Colin Jenkins Anne Evans 120 OCS 5       14.00

R4 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cat MP MULTIHULLS A Class GBR 43 Mumbles Yacht Club Mark Pressdee   101 48:28 5 0:47:59 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 Cat Carbone A Class 47 Carsington Steve Tellwright   101 48:32 5 0:48:03 0:00:04 101.139 2.00
3 Cat A Class 33 Mumbles Yacht Club Nigel   101 48:56 5 0:48:27 0:00:28 101.972 3.00
4 Cat VA VA VOOM F18 BEL 20 Mumbles Yacht Club Dave Hope Giles 100 49:19 5 0:49:19 0:01:20 102.771 4.00
5 Cat Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Mumbles Yacht Club Tony Alyson 120 48:48 4 0:50:50 0:02:44 127.118 5.00
6 Cat Fluffy F18 T7 Mumbles Yacht Club Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 49:18 5 0:51:21 0:03:14 102.737 6.00
7 Cat Tornado Tornado 439 Mumbles Yacht Club Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 48:41 5 0:51:47 0:03:35 101.452 7.00
8 Cat Red Shed Dart 18 4784 Mumbles Yacht Club Colin Jenkins Anne Evans 120 50:18 4 0:52:24 0:04:14 131.026 8.00
9 Cat Prodigy F18 1384 Mumbles Yacht Club Charlie Simon 100 52:35 5 0:52:35 0:04:36 109.579 9.00
10 Cat Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Mumbles Yacht Club Tim Lea Mate 120 57:42 4 1:00:06 0:11:38 150.302 10.00
11 Cat Corridor Dart 18 6436 Mumbles Yacht Club James Claypole Cheryl 120 1:01:30 4 1:04:04 0:15:26 160.2 11.00
12 Cat RYA 4 Dart 16 4 Mumbles Yacht Club Rob Pat 128 53:11 3 1:09:15 0:16:20 184.715 12.00

R5 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cat A Class 33 Mumbles Yacht Club Nigel   101 44:49 4 0:44:22 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 Cat Carbone A Class 47 Carsington Steve Tellwright   101 45:45 4 0:45:18 0:00:56 103.103 2.00
3 Cat MP MULTIHULLS A Class GBR 43 Mumbles Yacht Club Mark Pressdee   101 47:44 4 0:47:16 0:02:55 107.573 3.00
4 Cat Prodigy F18 1384 Mumbles Yacht Club Charlie Simon 100 47:24 4 0:47:24 0:03:02 106.822 4.00
5 Cat VA VA VOOM F18 BEL 20 Mumbles Yacht Club Dave Hope Giles 100 47:40 4 0:47:40 0:03:18 107.423 5.00
6 Cat Fluffy F18 T7 Mumbles Yacht Club Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 46:20 4 0:48:16 0:03:44 104.418 6.00
7 Cat Tornado Tornado 439 Mumbles Yacht Club Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 47:03 4 0:50:03 0:05:20 106.033 7.00
8 Cat RYA 7 Dart 16 7 Mumbles Yacht Club Cloe Sam 128 50:16 3 0:52:22 0:07:40 151.043 8.00
9 Cat Red Shed Dart 18 4784 Mumbles Yacht Club Colin Jenkins Anne Evans 120 48:06 3 0:53:27 0:08:10 144.533 9.00
10 Cat RYA 4 Dart 16 4 Mumbles Yacht Club Rob Pat 128 51:35 3 0:53:44 0:08:59 154.999 10.00
11 Cat Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Mumbles Yacht Club Tim Lea Mate 120 48:53 3 0:54:19 0:08:57 146.886 11.00
12 Cat Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Mumbles Yacht Club Tony Alyson 120 50:05 3 0:55:39 0:10:09 150.492 12.00
13 Cat Corridor Dart 18 6436 Mumbles Yacht Club James Claypole Cheryl 120 50:39 3 0:56:17 0:10:43 152.195 13.00

R6 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cat MP MULTIHULLS A Class GBR 43 Mumbles Yacht Club Mark Pressdee   101 40:20 5 0:39:56 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 Cat A Class 33 Mumbles Yacht Club Nigel   101 40:22 5 0:39:58 0:00:02 101.083 2.00
3 Cat Carbone A Class 47 Carsington Steve Tellwright   101 40:32 5 0:40:08 0:00:12 101.501 3.00
4 Cat VA VA VOOM F18 BEL 20 Mumbles Yacht Club Dave Hope Giles 100 40:42 5 0:40:42 0:00:46 101.918 4.00
5 Cat Sailwave Dart 18 6885 Mumbles Yacht Club Tony Alyson 120 40:08 4 0:41:48 0:01:48 125.624 5.00
6 Cat Prodigy F18 1384 Mumbles Yacht Club Charlie Simon 100 42:09 5 0:42:09 0:02:13 105.549 6.00
7 Cat Tornado Tornado 439 Mumbles Yacht Club Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 40:10 5 0:42:44 0:02:38 100.583 7.00
8 Cat Fluffy F18 T7 Mumbles Yacht Club Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 41:16 5 0:42:59 0:02:56 103.337 8.00
9 Cat Stouffer Dart 18 5848 Mumbles Yacht Club Tim Lea Mate 120 45:48 4 0:47:43 0:07:28 143.362 9.00
10 Cat RYA 7 Dart 16 7 Mumbles Yacht Club Cloe Sam 128 38:34 3 0:50:13 0:07:54 160.96 10.00
11 Cat Red Shed Dart 18 4784 Mumbles Yacht Club Colin Jenkins Anne Evans 120 50:26 4 0:52:32 0:12:06 157.865 11.00
12 Cat RYA 4 Dart 16 4 Mumbles Yacht Club Rob Pat 128 42:46 3 0:55:41 0:12:06 178.489 12.00
13 Cat Corridor Dart 18 6436 Mumbles Yacht Club James Claypole Cheryl 120 DNF         14.00

R1 - Monohull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Monohull 420 420 Mumbles Yacht Club Charley Andy 1056 39:20 2 0:37:15 0:00:00 1056 1.00

R2 - Monohull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Monohull Chaos Scorpian 1862 Mumbles Yacht Club Corridor Julie 1056 40:58 3 0:38:48 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 Monohull 420 420 Mumbles Yacht Club Charley Andy 1056 DNF         4.00

R3 - Monohull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Monohull Chaos Scorpian 1862 Mumbles Yacht Club Corridor Julie 1056 41:57 3 0:39:44 0:00:00 1056 1.00

R4 - Monohull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Monohull Chaos Scorpian 1862 Mumbles Yacht Club Corridor Julie 1056 59:34 4 0:56:24 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 Monohull Bert 420 4963 Mumbles Yacht Club Chloe Jess 1056 55:09 3 1:09:38 0:10:28 1303.602 2.00

R5 - Monohull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Monohull Chaos Scorpian 1862 Mumbles Yacht Club Corridor Julie 1056 48:59 3 0:46:23 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 Monohull Bert 420 4963 Mumbles Yacht Club Chloe Jess 1056 41:04 2 0:58:20 0:08:25 1327.995 2.00

R6 - Monohull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Monohull Chaos Scorpian 1862 Mumbles Yacht Club Corridor Julie 1056 41:14 3 0:39:03 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 Monohull Bert 420 4963 Mumbles Yacht Club Chloe Jess 1056 50:08 3 0:47:28 0:08:54 1283.932 2.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com