Swansea Bay Regatta

BCYC/SYASC

Results are final as of 9:46 on June 8, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat HelmName IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Aztec 2 Mark 1.028 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Foxtrot George 1.009 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Daydream Stephen .987 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 17.0 12.0
4th Independent Bear Neil 1.119 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 26.0 14.0
5th Big Foot Martin 1.015 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 6.0 20.0 14.0
6th Andromeda Richard .959 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 24.0 17.0
7th Molly Graham 1.028 7.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 27.0 19.0
8th Fire flash James .930 8.0 7.0 9.0 (12.0 OCS) 36.0 24.0
9th Kind of Magic Tony 1.046 3.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 39.0 27.0
10th Blue Jay Greg 1.030 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 4.0 40.0 28.0
11th Just Jay   1.028 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 41.0 29.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName IRC Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Aztec 2 Mark 1.028 82.12 2 1.24.30 0.00.00 1.028 1.0
2 Foxtrot George 1.009 86.58 2 1.27.45 0.03.13 0.972 2.0
3 Kind of Magic Tony 1.046 108.03 2 1.53.01 0.27.16 0.782 3.0
4 Daydream Stephen .987 115.56 2 1.54.26 0.30.19 0.729 4.0
5 Andromeda Richard .959 121.33 2 1.56.34 0.33.26 0.695 5.0
6 Big Foot Martin 1.015 119.08 2 2.00.55 0.35.53 0.709 6.0
7 Molly Graham 1.028 119.34 2 2.02.55 0.37.22 0.707 7.0
8 Fire flash James .930 85.15 1 2.38.34 0.39.49 0.496 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName IRC Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Aztec 2 Mark 1.028 62.03 3 1.03.47 0.00.00 1.028 1.0
2 Foxtrot George 1.009 63.30 3 1.04.04 0.00.17 1.005 2.0
3 Big Foot Martin 1.015 64.05 3 1.05.03 0.01.14 0.995 3.0
4 Daydream Stephen .987 66.08 3 1.05.16 0.01.30 0.965 4.0
5 Andromeda Richard .959 68.23 3 1.05.35 0.01.52 0.933 5.0
6 Molly Graham 1.028 65.05 3 1.06.54 0.03.02 0.98 6.0
7 Fire flash James .930 54.16 2 1.15.42 0.08.32 0.784 7.0
8 Kind of Magic Tony 1.046 DNF         12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName IRC Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Independent Bear Neil 1.119 90.14 5 1.40.58 0.00.00 1.119 1.0
2 Aztec 2 Mark 1.028 84.03 4 1.48.00 0.05.28 0.961 2.0
3 Foxtrot George 1.009 87.17 4 1.50.05 0.07.14 0.925 3.0
4 Daydream Stephen .987 90.29 4 1.51.38 0.08.39 0.893 4.0
5 Big Foot Martin 1.015 90.49 4 1.55.13 0.11.14 0.889 5.0
6 Molly Graham 1.028 91.01 4 1.56.57 0.12.26 0.887 6.0
7 Andromeda Richard .959 79.33 3 2.07.09 0.16.23 0.762 7.0
8 Just Jay   1.028 86.59 3 2.29.02 0.28.03 0.696 8.0
9 Fire flash James .930 85.50 2 3.19.34 0.42.24 0.471 9.0
10 Kind of Magic Tony 1.046 DNS         12.0
10 Blue Jay Greg 1.030 DNF 2       12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName IRC Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Independent Bear Neil 1.119 58.09 4 1.05.04 0.00.00 1.119 1.0
2 Aztec 2 Mark 1.028 65.52 4 1.07.43 0.02.34 0.988 2.0
3 Foxtrot George 1.009 68.24 4 1.09.01 0.03.55 0.951 3.0
4 Blue Jay Greg 1.030 67.35 4 1.09.37 0.04.25 0.963 4.0
5 Daydream Stephen .987 53.09 3 1.09.57 0.03.42 0.918 5.0
6 Big Foot Martin 1.015 70.52 4 1.11.56 0.06.46 0.918 6.0
7 Andromeda Richard .959 58.01 3 1.14.11 0.07.08 0.841 7.0
8 Molly Graham 1.028 55.08 3 1.15.34 0.07.40 0.885 8.0
9 Just Jay   1.028 57.30 3 1.18.49 0.10.02 0.849 9.0
10 Fire flash James .930 OCS         12.0
10 Kind of Magic Tony 1.046 DNS         12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12
DNFStarted but did not finish12
DNSCame to the start area but did not start12
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.112



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com