event burgee venue burgee

October 2010 Double Whammy - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:41 on October 3, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: Texel, Entries: 6, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel R1
03/10
R2
03/10
R3
03/10
Nett
1st 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 (4.00) 1.00 1.00 2.00
2nd 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 1.00 (4.00) 3.00 4.00
3rd 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 (2.00) 2.00 2.00 4.00
4th 7256 Not The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 3.00 3.00 (4.00) 6.00
5th 6745 Wild Ones dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 (6.00) 5.00 5.00 10.00
6th 377 Bow Jest formula 18 (2) spi Porky Bill Hughes 100 5.00 (6.00) 6.00 11.00

R1 - 03/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 39:52 3 0:33:30 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 41:20 3 0:34:44 0:01:28 123.378 2.00
3 7256 Not The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 42:28 3 0:35:41 0:02:36 126.761 3.00
4 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 37:36 3 0:37:36 0:04:06 112.234 4.00
5 377 Bow Jest formula 18 (2) spi Porky Bill Hughes 100 40:00 3 0:40:00 0:06:30 119.398 5.00
6 6745 Wild Ones dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 49:15 3 0:41:23 0:09:23 147.009 6.00

R2 - 03/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 29:00 3 0:29:00 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 36:59 3 0:31:05 0:02:28 127.529 2.00
3 7256 Not The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 39:00 3 0:32:46 0:04:29 134.483 3.00
4 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 42:25 3 0:35:39 0:07:54 146.264 4.00
5 6745 Wild Ones dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 43:17 3 0:36:22 0:08:46 149.253 5.00
6 377 Bow Jest formula 18 (2) spi Porky Bill Hughes 100 36:43 3 0:36:43 0:07:43 126.609 6.00

R3 - 03/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 36:00 3 0:36:00 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 29:51 2 0:37:38 0:01:17 124.375 2.00
3 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 31:44 2 0:40:00 0:03:10 132.222 3.00
4 7256 Not The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 33:52 2 0:42:41 0:05:18 141.111 4.00
5 6745 Wild Ones dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 35:55 2 0:45:16 0:07:21 149.653 5.00
6 377 Bow Jest formula 18 (2) spi Porky Bill Hughes 100 33:20 2 0:50:00 0:09:20 138.889 6.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com