event burgee venue burgee

Navy Days Regatta 2010 - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:04 on May 30, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: Texel, Entries: 11, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel R1
29/05
R2
29/05
R3
30/05
R4
30/05
Nett
1st 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 4.00 (5.00) 1.00 1.00 6.00
2nd 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 2.00 1.00 6.00 DNF (12.00 DNC) 9.00
3rd 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 1.00 2.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 15.00
4th 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 (2) no_spi Carol Sullivan Chris Coode 119 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 16.00
5th 7 dart 16 (2) no_spi Patrick Morgan Frankie & Tommi 129 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 19.00
6th 4784 Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Porky 119 3.00 4.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 19.00
7th 7 Fluffy nacra inter 20 (2) spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 6.00 DNF 3.00 21.00
8th 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi James Claypole Paul Hemsworth 119 8.00 3.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 23.00
9th GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 5.00 6.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 23.00
10th 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Steve Hickson 119 7.00 8.00 DNF (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 27.00
11th 4 dart 16 (2) no_spi Jaffa Louise Mogridge 129 6.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 30.00

R1 - 29/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 35:50 3 0:30:07 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 36:08 3 0:30:22 0:00:18 119.996 2.00
3 4784 Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Porky 119 36:21 3 0:30:33 0:00:31 120.716 3.00
4 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 31:15 3 0:30:56 0:00:50 103.779 4.00
5 GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 30:59 3 0:32:58 0:02:41 102.893 5.00
6 4 dart 16 (2) no_spi Jaffa Louise Mogridge 129 44:03 3 0:34:09 0:05:12 146.287 6.00
7 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Steve Hickson 119 41:27 3 0:34:50 0:05:37 137.653 7.00
8 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi James Claypole Paul Hemsworth 119 41:48 3 0:35:08 0:05:58 138.815 8.00

R2 - 29/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 32:58 3 0:27:42 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 33:25 3 0:28:05 0:00:27 120.624 2.00
3 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi James Claypole Paul Hemsworth 119 36:28 3 0:30:39 0:03:30 131.634 3.00
4 4784 Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Porky 119 37:29 3 0:31:30 0:04:31 135.304 4.00
5 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 31:59 3 0:31:40 0:04:00 115.45 5.00
6 GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 30:19 3 0:32:15 0:04:17 109.434 6.00
7 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Steve Hickson 119 DNF         8.00

R3 - 30/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 31:59 2 0:31:40 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 (2) no_spi Carol Sullivan Chris Coode 119 38:51 2 0:32:39 0:01:10 122.684 2.00
3 7 dart 16 (2) no_spi Patrick Morgan Frankie & Tommi 129 27:28 1 0:42:35 0:07:02 173.474 3.00
4 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 DNF 2       6.00
4 7 Fluffy nacra inter 20 (2) spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 DNF 2       6.00

R4 - 30/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 32:35 2 0:32:16 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 (2) no_spi Carol Sullivan Chris Coode 119 40:08 2 0:33:44 0:01:45 124.403 2.00
3 7 Fluffy nacra inter 20 (2) spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 33:24 2 0:34:48 0:02:26 103.531 3.00
4 7 dart 16 (2) no_spi Patrick Morgan Frankie & Tommi 129 24:50 1 0:38:30 0:04:02 153.954 4.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 6
www.sailwave.com