event burgee venue burgee

South Wales CYRC Series 2010

Mumbles Yacht Club - May 8, 2010

Results are final as of 15:41 on May 8, 2010

Oppie Gold Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: As per South Wales CYRC SIs
Rank Tally SailNo Class HelmName Club R1
08/05
R2
08/05
R3
08/05
R4
08/05
Nett
1st 25 5746 OPTIMIST Ciara Berry CBYC (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00
2nd 8 5903 OPTIMIST Jack Nunn CBYC (2.00) 2.00 2.00 2.00 6.00

Oppie Silver Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: As per South Wales CYRC SIs
Rank Tally SailNo Class HelmName Club R1
08/05
R2
08/05
R3
08/05
R4
08/05
Nett
1st 6 5463 OPTIMIST Rhys Lewis CBYC (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00
2nd 16 5575 OPTIMIST Alaric Bates CBYC 2.00 2.00 (4.00) 2.00 6.00
3rd 14 5723 OPTIMIST Hannah Shraw CBYC 3.00 3.00 3.00 (4.00) 9.00
4th 18 5566 OPTIMIST Mila Monaghan CBYC (6.00) 5.00 2.00 3.00 10.00
5th 13 5609 OPTIMIST William Hall CBYC 4.00 4.00 5.00 (7.00 DNC) 13.00
6th 24 4903 OPTIMIST Nia Berry CBYC 5.00 (7.00 DNF) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 19.00

Oppie Training Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: As per South Wales CYRC SIs
Rank Tally SailNo Class HelmName Club R1
08/05
R2
08/05
R3
08/05
R4
08/05
Nett
1st 19 4101 OPTIMIST Lorelei Bates CBYC/Bowmoor SC 1.00 (2.00) 2.00 1.00 4.00
2nd 7 5492 OPTIMIST David Nunn CBYC 2.00 1.00 1.00 (3.00 DNF) 4.00
3rd 5 5685 OPTIMIST Stephan Williams CBYC 3.00 (4.00 DNF) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 11.00

Topper 4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: As per South Wales CYRC SIs
Rank Tally SailNo Class HelmName Club R1
08/05
R2
08/05
Nett
1st 4 44640 TOPPER 4.2 Nina Tilley CBYC/Llandegfedd 1.00 1.00 2.00

Toppers Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: As per South Wales CYRC SIs
Rank Tally SailNo Class HelmName Club R1
08/05
R2
08/05
R3
08/05
R4
08/05
Nett
1st 12 45918 TOPPER Patrick Morgan MYC (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00
2nd 15 46713 TOPPER Kieran Richards CBYC 2.00 2.00 (4.00) 4.00 8.00
3rd 21 44442 TOPPER Jess Annett Llangorse SC 3.00 (4.00) 3.00 2.00 8.00
4th 11 14027 TOPPER Tommi Coode MYC (10.00) 3.00 5.00 3.00 11.00
5th 3 6 TOPPER Archie Dodwell CBYC 5.00 5.00 2.00 (10.00 DNF) 12.00
6th 2 46578 TOPPER Harri Pain CBYC 4.00 (10.00) 6.00 5.00 15.00
7th 23 45572 TOPPER Kieran McLeod CBYC (9.00) 6.00 7.00 6.00 19.00
8th 22 46729 TOPPER Niall Bowers CBYC 6.00 8.00 (9.00) 8.00 22.00
9th 17 46712 TOPPER Siena Monaghan CBYC 7.00 (9.00) 8.00 7.00 22.00
10th 1 42400 TOPPER Tobias Shapton MYC 8.00 7.00 12.00 DNF (14.00 DNC) 27.00
11th 9 46715 TOPPER Alice Freeman CBYC 11.00 11.00 10.00 (14.00 DNC) 32.00
12th 10 28410 TOPPER Callum Elwin MYC (14.00 DNF) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 42.00
12th 20 18 TOPPER Charlotte Wheele CBYC (14.00 DNF) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 42.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.welshsailing.org
ben.smith at welshsailing.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com