event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2010 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:35 on September 19, 2010

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 5, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
06/06
R2
06/06
R3
13/06
R4
13/06
R5
27/06
R6
27/06
R7
11/07
R8
11/07
R9
25/07
R10
25/07
R11
08/08
R12
08/08
R13
22/08
Nett
1st 1862 Chaos SCORPION Tim Claypole Julie Claypole 1055 (9.00 DNC) (1.00) 1.00 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 8.00
2nd 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1080 1.00 2.00 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 42.00
3rd 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1057 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 1.00 (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 1.50 OOD 56.50
4th 59895 LASER Andy Mitchell   1080 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 58.00
5th 10630 UNI 2 LASER II D. Mon B. Bland 1035 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 58.00
6th 49653 Bert Russell 420 Chloe Shapton Jess Annett 1087 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 60.00
7th 181369 LASER James Claypole   1080 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 1.00 64.00
8th JAVELIN Gareth Jones Daniel Jones 926 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 5.00 DNF (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 68.00

RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R3
13/06
R4
13/06
R5
27/06
R6
27/06
R9
25/07
R10
25/07
Nett
1st 45918 TOPPER Patrick Morgan   1295 (3.00 DNC) (3.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 4.00
2nd 42477 TOPPER Izzy Hope   1295 1.00 1.00 (3.00 DNC) (3.00 DNC) 3.00 DNC 3.00 DNC 8.00

R14 - Abandoned

R1 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 06/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1080 32:30 2 0:30:06 0:00:00 1080 1.00

R2 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 06/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1862 Chaos SCORPION Tim Claypole Julie Claypole 1055 30:15 2 0:28:40 0:00:00 1055 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1080 32:40 2 0:30:15 0:01:42 1139.284 2.00

R3 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 13/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1862 Chaos SCORPION Tim Claypole Julie Claypole 1055 30:54 2 0:29:17 0:00:00 1055 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1080 OOD 2       1.50

R4 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 13/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 130621 Das Boot LASER Mike Cavendish   1080 OOD 1.50

R5 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 27/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1057 32:40 3 0:30:54 0:00:00 1057 1.00
2 10630 UNI 2 LASER II D. Mon B. Bland 1035 33:26 3 0:32:18 0:01:27 1081.807 2.00
3 49653 Bert Russell 420 Chloe Shapton Jess Annett 1087 36:57 3 0:34:00 0:03:21 1195.596 3.00
4 JAVELIN Gareth Jones Daniel Jones 926 DNF 3       5.00

R6 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 27/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1862 Chaos SCORPION Tim Claypole Julie Claypole 1055 38:46 3 0:36:45 0:00:00 1055 1.00
2 10630 UNI 2 LASER II D. Mon B. Bland 1035 39:30 3 0:38:10 0:01:28 1074.957 2.00
3 49653 Bert Russell 420 Chloe Shapton Jess Annett 1087 43:07 3 0:39:40 0:03:10 1173.381 3.00

R7 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 11/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1862 Chaos SCORPION Tim Claypole Julie Claypole 1055 40:31 3 0:38:24 0:00:00 1055 1.00
2 59895 LASER Andy Mitchell   1080 33:50 2 0:46:59 0:06:11 1321.462 2.00

R8 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 11/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1862 Chaos SCORPION Tim Claypole Julie Claypole 1055 44:08 2 0:41:50 0:00:00 1055 1.00
2 59895 LASER Andy Mitchell   1080 61:40 2 0:57:06 0:16:29 1474.131 2.00

R9 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 25/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1862 Chaos SCORPION Tim Claypole Julie Claypole 1055 66:03 3 1:02:36 0:00:00 1055 1.00

R10 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 25/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1862 Chaos SCORPION Tim Claypole Julie Claypole 1055 44:35 2 0:42:16 0:00:00 1055 1.00

R11 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 08/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1862 Chaos SCORPION Tim Claypole Julie Claypole 1055 24:00 3 0:22:45 0:00:00 1055 1.00

R12 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 08/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1862 Chaos SCORPION Tim Claypole Julie Claypole 1055 23:03 3 0:21:51 0:00:00 1055 1.00

R13 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 22/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 181369 LASER James Claypole   1080 52:17   0:48:25 0:00:00 1080 1.00
2 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1057 OOD         1.50
3 1862 Chaos SCORPION Tim Claypole Julie Claypole 1055 52:08   0:49:25 0:01:04 1076.901 2.00

R1 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 06/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 06/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 13/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 42477 TOPPER Izzy Hope   1295 37:37 2 0:29:03 0:00:00 1295 1.00

R4 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 13/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 42477 TOPPER Izzy Hope   1295 23:23 1 0:18:03 0:00:00 1295 1.00

R5 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 27/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 45918 TOPPER Patrick Morgan   1295 39:07 3 0:30:12 0:00:00 1295 1.00

R6 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 27/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 45918 TOPPER Patrick Morgan   1295 48:52 3 0:37:44 0:00:00 1295 1.00

R7 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 11/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 11/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 25/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 45918 TOPPER Patrick Morgan   1295 54:46 2 0:42:17 0:00:00 1295 1.00

R10 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 25/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 45918 TOPPER Patrick Morgan   1295 28:14 1 0:21:48 0:00:00 1295 1.00

R11 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 08/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 08/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R13 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 22/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish5
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com