event burgee venue burgee

May Day Series 2010 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:35 on May 3, 2010

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/05
R2
03/05
R3
03/05
Nett
1st 183312 LASER 4.7 Dyfan Williams   1175 1.00 1.00 (DNC 8.00) 2.00
2nd 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 (2.00) 2.00 1.00 3.00
3rd 10630 UNI 2 LASER II D. Mon B. Bland 1035 (DNC 8.00) 3.00 2.00 5.00
4th 188306 Laser Tom Wilmot   1078 (DNC 8.00) 4.00 DNF 4.00 8.00
5th 45775 420 Mark Child   1087 3.00 (DNC 8.00) DNC 8.00 11.00
6th 117221 Laser Ben Kuscian   1078 (DNC 8.00) 5.00 DNC 8.00 13.00
7th 136516 Laser Dan Williams   1078 DNF 5.00 (DNC 8.00) DNC 8.00 13.00

RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
03/05
Nett
1st 45182 Topper Alex Ley   1290 DNF 2.00 2.00

R1 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 03/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 183312 LASER 4.7 Dyfan Williams   1175 54:28 4 0:46:21 0:00:00 1175 1.00
2 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 51:42 4 0:48:49 0:02:37 1115.315 2.00
3 45775 420 Mark Child   1087 54:49 3 1:07:14 0:17:02 1576.734 3.00
4 136516 Laser Dan Williams   1078 DNF 3       5.00

R2 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 03/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 183312 LASER 4.7 Dyfan Williams   1175 46:59 3 0:39:59 0:00:00 1175 1.00
2 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 42:40 3 0:40:17 0:00:19 1067.045 2.00
3 10630 UNI 2 LASER II D. Mon B. Bland 1035 43:37 3 0:42:09 0:02:14 1090.803 3.00
4 188306 Laser Tom Wilmot   1078 50:54 3 0:47:13 0:07:48 1272.951 4.00
5 117221 Laser Ben Kuscian   1078 43:59 2 1:01:12 0:15:15 1649.96 5.00

R3 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 03/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 41:34 3 0:39:15 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 10630 UNI 2 LASER II D. Mon B. Bland 1035 43:39 3 0:42:10 0:03:02 1112.077 2.00
3 188306 Laser Tom Wilmot   1078 DNF         4.00

R1 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 03/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 45182 Topper Alex Ley   1290 DNF 2.00

R2 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 03/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 03/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area8
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com