event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2010 - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:12 on April 11, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Ratings: Texel, Entries: 11, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel R1
03/10
R2
03/10
R3
03/10
R15
30/01
R18
27/02
R19
27/02
R20
13/03
R21
27/03
R22
27/03
Nett
1st 6745 Wild Ones dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 (6.00) 5.00 5.00 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 6.00 DNF 20.50
2nd 7256 Not The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 3.00 3.00 4.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 5.00 3.00 3.00 21.00
3rd 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 2.00 2.00 2.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 3.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 33.00
4th BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 2.00 1.00 1.00 40.00
5th 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 4.00 1.00 1.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 42.00
6th 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 1.00 4.00 3.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 44.00
7th 377 Bow Jest formula 18 (2) spi Porky Bill Hughes 100 5.00 6.00 6.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 6.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 47.00
8th GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 52.00
9th 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 1.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 61.00
10th 5480 dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 4.00 64.00
11th 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 4.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 64.00

R1-R3 - Results from October Double Whammy Event
R4, R5, R8 - No Competitors
R6, R7, R9, R10, R11, R12, R13, R14, R16, R17 - Abandoned

R1 - 03/10 at 

Results from October Double Whammy Event

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 39:52 3 0:33:30 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 41:20 3 0:34:44 0:01:28 123.378 2.00
3 7256 Not The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 42:28 3 0:35:41 0:02:36 126.761 3.00
4 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 37:36 3 0:37:36 0:04:06 112.234 4.00
5 377 Bow Jest formula 18 (2) spi Porky Bill Hughes 100 40:00 3 0:40:00 0:06:30 119.398 5.00
6 6745 Wild Ones dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 49:15 3 0:41:23 0:09:23 147.009 6.00

R2 - 03/10 at 

Results from October Double Whammy Event

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 29:00 3 0:29:00 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 36:59 3 0:31:05 0:02:28 127.529 2.00
3 7256 Not The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 39:00 3 0:32:46 0:04:29 134.483 3.00
4 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 42:25 3 0:35:39 0:07:54 146.264 4.00
5 6745 Wild Ones dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 43:17 3 0:36:22 0:08:46 149.253 5.00
6 377 Bow Jest formula 18 (2) spi Porky Bill Hughes 100 36:43 3 0:36:43 0:07:43 126.609 6.00

R3 - 03/10 at 

Results from October Double Whammy Event

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 36:00 3 0:36:00 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 29:51 2 0:37:38 0:01:17 124.375 2.00
3 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 31:44 2 0:40:00 0:03:10 132.222 3.00
4 7256 Not The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 33:52 2 0:42:41 0:05:18 141.111 4.00
5 6745 Wild Ones dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 35:55 2 0:45:16 0:07:21 149.653 5.00
6 377 Bow Jest formula 18 (2) spi Porky Bill Hughes 100 33:20 2 0:50:00 0:09:20 138.889 6.00

R15 - 30/01 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Place Points
1 6745 Wild Ones dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 OOD 1.50

R18 - 27/02 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Place Points
1 6745 Wild Ones dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 OOD 1.50

R19 - 27/02 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Place Points
1 6745 Wild Ones dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 OOD 1.50

R20 - 13/03 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 48:21 3 0:48:21 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 49:20 3 0:49:20 0:00:59 102.034 2.00
3 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 43:11 2 0:54:26 0:04:50 133.971 3.00
4 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 44:42 2 0:56:21 0:06:21 138.676 4.00
5 7256 Not The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 48:33 2 1:01:12 0:10:12 150.62 5.00
6 377 Bow Jest formula 18 (2) spi Porky Bill Hughes 100 42:10 2 1:03:15 0:09:56 130.817 6.00

R21 - 27/03 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 35:32 4 0:35:32 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 36:01 4 0:38:19 0:02:37 101.36 2.00
3 7256 Not The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 35:51 3 0:40:10 0:04:08 134.522 3.00

R22 - 27/03 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 33:38 4 0:33:38 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 32:39 4 0:34:44 0:01:02 97.076 2.00
3 7256 Not The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 33:17 3 0:37:18 0:03:16 131.946 3.00
4 5480 dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 38:21 3 0:42:58 0:08:20 152.032 4.00
5 6745 Wild Ones dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 DNF 4       6.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12
DNFStarted but did not finish6
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com