event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2010 - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:23 on May 16, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: Texel, Entries: 12, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel R1
11/04
R2
11/04
R4
25/04
R5
25/04
R6
09/05
R7
09/05
R8
16/05
R9
16/05
Nett
1st 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 1.00 4.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 1.00 (5.00) 1.00 1.00 8.00
2nd BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 2.00 1.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 2.00 (13.00 DNC) 9.00
3rd 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 3.00 5.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 5.00 (6.00) 3.00 2.00 18.00
4th 7 Fluffy nacra inter 20 (2) spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 19.00
5th 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 3.00 4.00 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 23.00
6th 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi James Claypole ?? 119 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 3.00 31.00
7th 7 dart 16 (2) no_spi Paul Rescue ?? 129 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 7.00 7.00 4.00 4.00 35.00
8th GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 4.00 1.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 44.00
9th 43 MP Multihulls a-cat (1) no_spi Mark Pressdee   101 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 8.00 3.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 50.00
10th 555 MP Multihulls stealth f16 (1) spi Mark Pressdee   102 (13.00 DNC) 2.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 54.00
11th GBR A Class a-cat (1) no_spi Dave Hall   101 (13.00 DNC) 3.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 55.00
12th 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 6.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 58.00

R3 - Abandoned

R1 - 11/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 31:15 6 0:31:15 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 7 Fluffy nacra inter 20 (2) spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 OOD 6       1.50
3 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 32:10 6 0:32:10 0:00:55 102.933 2.00
4 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 29:55 4 0:37:43 0:05:07 143.6 3.00

R2 - 11/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 59:20   0:59:20 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 7 Fluffy nacra inter 20 (2) spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 OOD         1.50
3 555 MP Multihulls stealth f16 (1) spi Mark Pressdee   102 1:03:15   1:02:01 0:02:44 106.601 2.00
4 GBR A Class a-cat (1) no_spi Dave Hall   101 1:04:38   1:04:00 0:04:42 108.933 3.00
5 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 1:06:46   1:06:46 0:07:26 112.528 4.00
6 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 1:58:18   1:39:25 0:47:42 199.382 5.00

R4 - 25/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi James Claypole ?? 119 46:41 3 0:39:14 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 OOD 3       1.50

R5 - 25/04 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi James Claypole ?? 119 57:44 5 0:48:31 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 OOD 5       1.50

R6 - 09/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 34:16 2 0:34:16 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 7 Fluffy nacra inter 20 (2) spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 OOD         1.50
3 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 34:37 2 0:34:37 0:00:21 101.021 2.00
4 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 43:05 2 0:36:12 0:02:18 125.73 3.00
5 GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 34:04 2 0:36:14 0:01:51 99.416 4.00
6 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 45:04 2 0:37:52 0:04:17 131.518 5.00
7 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 27:23 1 0:46:01 0:07:00 159.825 6.00
8 7 dart 16 (2) no_spi Paul Rescue ?? 129 30:38 1 0:47:30 0:08:32 178.794 7.00
9 43 MP Multihulls a-cat (1) no_spi Mark Pressdee   101 34:52 1 1:09:03 0:17:34 203.502 8.00

R7 - 09/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 37:45 3 0:40:10 0:00:00 94 1.00
2 7 Fluffy nacra inter 20 (2) spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 OOD         1.50
3 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 40:36 3 0:40:36 0:00:26 101.097 2.00
4 43 MP Multihulls a-cat (1) no_spi Mark Pressdee   101 41:53 3 0:41:28 0:01:19 104.292 3.00
5 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 34:02 2 0:42:54 0:02:10 127.118 4.00
6 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 42:55 3 0:42:55 0:02:45 106.865 5.00
7 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 35:28 2 0:44:42 0:03:36 132.472 6.00
8 7 dart 16 (2) no_spi Paul Rescue ?? 129 40:00 2 0:46:31 0:05:28 149.404 7.00

R8 - 16/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 28:38 4 0:28:38 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 31:05 4 0:31:05 0:02:27 108.556 2.00
3 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 30:32 3 0:34:13 0:04:59 142.181 3.00
4 7 dart 16 (2) no_spi Paul Rescue ?? 129 35:44 3 0:36:56 0:08:02 166.395 4.00

R9 - 16/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 27:03 3 0:27:03 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 27:44 2 0:34:57 0:06:16 153.789 2.00
3 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi James Claypole ?? 119 28:24 2 0:35:48 0:06:56 157.486 3.00
4 7 dart 16 (2) no_spi Paul Rescue ?? 129 36:38 2 0:42:36 0:13:22 203.142 4.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area13
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com