event burgee venue burgee

May Day Series 2010 - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:34 on May 14, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: Texel, Entries: 11, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel R1
03/05
R2
03/05
R3
03/05
Nett
1st BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00
2nd 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 2.00 2.00 2.00 6.00
3rd 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 3.00 4.00 3.00 10.00
4th 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Damian 119 4.00 5.00 4.00 13.00
5th 43 MP Multihulls a-cat (1) no_spi Mark Pressdee   101 5.00 3.00 7.00 15.00
6th 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees   119 7.00 7.00 5.00 19.00
7th 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 (2) no_spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 6.00 6.00 DNC 12.00 24.00
8th 4989 Dinkie Toy dart 18 (2) no_spi Steve Hickson Porky 119 9.00 9.00 8.00 26.00
9th 7 dart 16 (2) no_spi Chloe Shapton John Shapton 129 DNC 12.00 8.00 9.00 29.00
10th 2906 prindle 18 (2) no_spi Matt Elwin Steve Conlan 113 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 6.00 30.00
11th 5848 Stouffer dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Suzanne Ley 119 8.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 32.00


R1 - 03/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 49:35 5 0:49:35 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 41:19 4 0:51:39 0:01:39 104.16 2.00
3 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 50:01 4 0:52:32 0:02:49 126.092 3.00
4 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Damian 119 40:00 3 0:56:01 0:04:36 134.454 4.00
5 43 MP Multihulls a-cat (1) no_spi Mark Pressdee   101 45:43 4 0:56:35 0:05:39 115.252 5.00
6 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 (2) no_spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 41:00 3 0:57:25 0:05:36 137.815 6.00
7 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees   119 42:56 3 1:00:08 0:07:32 144.314 7.00
8 5848 Stouffer dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Suzanne Ley 119 43:56 3 1:01:32 0:08:32 147.675 8.00
9 4989 Dinkie Toy dart 18 (2) no_spi Steve Hickson Porky 119 44:18 3 1:02:03 0:08:54 148.908 9.00

R2 - 03/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 45:34 4 0:45:34 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 47:35 4 0:47:35 0:02:01 104.426 2.00
3 43 MP Multihulls a-cat (1) no_spi Mark Pressdee   101 39:00 3 0:51:29 0:04:29 114.119 3.00
4 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 46:00 3 0:51:32 0:05:20 134.601 4.00
5 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Damian 119 47:53 3 0:53:39 0:07:13 140.112 5.00
6 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 (2) no_spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 49:00 3 0:54:54 0:08:20 143.38 6.00
7 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees   119 51:20 3 0:57:31 0:10:40 150.207 7.00
8 7 dart 16 (2) no_spi Chloe Shapton John Shapton 129 42:45 2 1:06:17 0:13:22 187.637 8.00
9 4989 Dinkie Toy dart 18 (2) no_spi Steve Hickson Porky 119 42:55 2 1:12:08 0:15:48 188.369 9.00

R3 - 03/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 43:22 4 0:43:22 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 100 44:35 4 0:44:35 0:01:13 102.806 2.00
3 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Tom Chess 119 40:20 3 0:45:11 0:01:38 124.007 3.00
4 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Damian 119 40:24 3 0:45:16 0:01:42 124.212 4.00
5 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees   119 40:33 3 0:45:26 0:01:51 124.673 5.00
6 2906 prindle 18 (2) no_spi Matt Elwin Steve Conlan 113 41:33 3 0:49:02 0:04:48 127.748 6.00
7 43 MP Multihulls a-cat (1) no_spi Mark Pressdee   101 37:13 3 0:49:08 0:04:22 114.425 7.00
8 4989 Dinkie Toy dart 18 (2) no_spi Steve Hickson Porky 119 37:12 2 1:02:31 0:11:24 171.56 8.00
9 7 dart 16 (2) no_spi Chloe Shapton John Shapton 129 40:23 2 1:02:37 0:12:25 186.241 9.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 1
www.sailwave.com