event burgee venue burgee

Evening Series 2010 - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:46 on September 19, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 5, To count: 8, Ratings: Texel, Entries: 10, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel R1
27/05
R2
27/05
R3
27/05
R4
12/06
R5
12/06
R6
12/06
R18
24/07
R19
24/07
R21
29/07
R22
29/07
R23
29/07
R24
12/08
R25
12/08
Nett
1st 5480 Thunder Cat dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 4.00 1.00 1.00 23.00
2nd 43 MP Multihulls a-cat (1) no_spi Mark Pressdee   101 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 39.00
3rd 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Chloe Shapton Alyson Dacey 119 1.00 1.00 1.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 58.00
4th GER 12 Phat Cat dart hawk (2) spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 100 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 59.50
5th BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 59.50
6th 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 59.50
7th 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Porky 119 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 4.00 3.00 2.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 64.00
8th 4 dart 16 (2) no_spi Andy Sven 129 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 3.00 4.00 3.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 65.00
9th 7 Fluffy nacra inter 20 (2) spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 69.00
10th 7 dart 16 (2) no_spi Phil Michal 129 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 6.00 DNS 6.00 DNS 5.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 72.00

R4, R5, R6 - No Competitors
R7 - R17, R20, R26 - R30 - Abandoned

R1 - 27/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Place Points
1 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Chloe Shapton Alyson Dacey 119 1 1.00
2 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 OOD 1.50

R2 - 27/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Place Points
1 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Chloe Shapton Alyson Dacey 119 1 1.00
2 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 OOD 1.50

R3 - 27/05 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Place Points
1 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Chloe Shapton Alyson Dacey 119 1 1.00
2 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 OOD 1.50

R4 - 12/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Place Points
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 OOD 1.50

R5 - 12/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Place Points
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 OOD 1.50

R6 - 12/06 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Place Points
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 100 OOD 1.50

R18 - 24/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 5480 Thunder Cat dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 31:08 2 0:26:10 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 7 Fluffy nacra inter 20 (2) spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 OOD 2       1.50

R19 - 24/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 5480 Thunder Cat dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 31:41 2 0:26:37 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 7 Fluffy nacra inter 20 (2) spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 OOD 2       1.50

R21 - 29/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 43 MP Multihulls a-cat (1) no_spi Mark Pressdee   101 18:57 2 0:18:46 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 GER 12 Phat Cat dart hawk (2) spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 100 OOD 2       1.50
3 5480 Thunder Cat dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 26:12 2 0:22:01 0:03:52 139.641 2.00
4 4 dart 16 (2) no_spi Andy Sven 129 16:05 1 0:24:56 0:03:59 171.442 3.00
5 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Porky 119 16:09 1 0:27:09 0:04:59 172.153 4.00
6 7 dart 16 (2) no_spi Phil Michal 129 DNS 2       6.00

R22 - 29/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 43 MP Multihulls a-cat (1) no_spi Mark Pressdee   101 21:00 2 0:20:48 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 GER 12 Phat Cat dart hawk (2) spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 100 OOD 2       1.50
3 5480 Thunder Cat dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 14:26 1 0:24:15 0:02:04 138.835 2.00
4 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Porky 119 14:41 1 0:24:41 0:02:19 141.24 3.00
5 4 dart 16 (2) no_spi Andy Sven 129 17:32 1 0:27:11 0:04:07 168.654 4.00
6 7 dart 16 (2) no_spi Phil Michal 129 DNS 2       6.00

R23 - 29/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 43 MP Multihulls a-cat (1) no_spi Mark Pressdee   101 9:31 1 0:09:25 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 GER 12 Phat Cat dart hawk (2) spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 100 OOD 1       1.50
3 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Porky 119 14:03 1 0:11:48 0:02:50 149.112 2.00
4 4 dart 16 (2) no_spi Andy Sven 129 15:28 1 0:11:59 0:03:19 164.147 3.00
5 5480 Thunder Cat dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 14:34 1 0:12:14 0:03:21 154.595 4.00
6 7 dart 16 (2) no_spi Phil Michal 129 27:44 1 0:21:30 0:15:35 294.333 5.00

R24 - 12/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 5480 Thunder Cat dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 32:25 3 0:27:14 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 43 MP Multihulls a-cat (1) no_spi Mark Pressdee   101 OOD         1.50

R25 - 12/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 5480 Thunder Cat dart 18 (2) no_spi Charlie Cheryl 119 26:54 3 0:22:36 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 43 MP Multihulls a-cat (1) no_spi Mark Pressdee   101 OOD         1.50

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area11
DNSCame to the start area but did not start6
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com