event burgee venue burgee

Mumbles Week 2009 - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:04 on August 2, 2009

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Ratings: Texel, Entries: 6, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel R1
30/07
R2
31/07
R3
31/07
R4
31/07
R5
01/08
R6
01/08
R7
01/08
R8
02/08
Nett
1st 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh/Sam Chess 119 (DNF) 1.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 11.00
2nd 4784 The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 (DNS) 2.00 3.00 3.00 3.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 15.00
3rd 5848 Stouffer dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Suzanne Ley 119 1.00 3.00 4.00 4.00 4.00 3.00 (5.00) 4.00 23.00
4th 6745 Wild and Waxed dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Gardiner 119 (DNS) DNF 5.00 5.00 5.00 5.00 3.00 3.00 31.00
5th 377 Bow Jest F18 Steve Rees Porky 101 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 2.00 4.00 4.00 5.00 36.00
6th GER 12 Phat Cat dart hawk (2) spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 101 (DNC) DNC 1.00 1.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC 37.00

R1 - 30/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 5848 Stouffer dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Suzanne Ley 119 37:40 2 0:31:39 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh/Sam Chess 119 DNF         5.00
2 4784 The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 DNS         5.00
2 6745 Wild and Waxed dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Gardiner 119 DNS         5.00

R2 - 31/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh/Sam Chess 119 30:00 4 0:25:13 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 4784 The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 31:00 4 0:26:03 0:01:00 122.967 2.00
3 5848 Stouffer dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Suzanne Ley 119 31:00 3 0:34:44 0:08:30 163.956 3.00
4 6745 Wild and Waxed dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Gardiner 119 DNF 4       5.00

R3 - 31/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GER 12 Phat Cat dart hawk (2) spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 101 41:49 6 0:41:24 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh/Sam Chess 119 43:10 5 0:43:32 0:02:07 125.113 2.00
3 4784 The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 43:26 5 0:43:48 0:02:23 125.886 3.00
4 5848 Stouffer dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Suzanne Ley 119 46:58 5 0:47:22 0:05:55 136.127 4.00
5 6745 Wild and Waxed dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Gardiner 119 49:19 5 0:49:44 0:08:16 142.938 5.00

R4 - 31/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 GER 12 Phat Cat dart hawk (2) spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 101 38:46 4 0:38:23 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh/Sam Chess 119 48:55 4 0:41:06 0:03:14 127.444 2.00
3 4784 The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 50:53 4 0:42:46 0:05:12 132.568 3.00
4 5848 Stouffer dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Suzanne Ley 119 53:47 4 0:45:12 0:08:06 140.123 4.00
5 6745 Wild and Waxed dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Gardiner 119 40:51 3 0:45:46 0:06:36 141.904 5.00

R5 - 01/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh/Sam Chess 119 47:58 4 0:40:18 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 377 Bow Jest F18 Steve Rees Porky 101 40:51 4 0:40:27 0:00:08 101.344 2.00
3 4784 The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 49:41 4 0:41:45 0:01:43 123.259 3.00
4 5848 Stouffer dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Suzanne Ley 119 57:55 4 0:48:40 0:09:57 143.685 4.00
5 6745 Wild and Waxed dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Gardiner 119 48:23 3 0:54:13 0:12:24 160.045 5.00

R6 - 01/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 4784 The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 37:08 4 0:31:12 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh/Sam Chess 119 37:23 4 0:31:25 0:00:15 119.801 2.00
3 5848 Stouffer dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Suzanne Ley 119 39:56 4 0:33:33 0:02:48 127.973 3.00
4 377 Bow Jest F18 Steve Rees Porky 101 37:34 4 0:37:12 0:06:03 120.389 4.00
5 6745 Wild and Waxed dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Gardiner 119 35:49 3 0:40:08 0:07:58 153.041 5.00

R7 - 01/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh/Sam Chess 119 49:35 4 0:41:40 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 4784 The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 50:34 4 0:42:30 0:00:59 121.36 2.00
3 6745 Wild and Waxed dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Gardiner 119 40:46 3 0:45:41 0:03:35 130.453 3.00
4 377 Bow Jest F18 Steve Rees Porky 101 51:58 4 0:51:27 0:09:53 124.72 4.00
5 5848 Stouffer dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Suzanne Ley 119 51:40 3 0:57:53 0:14:29 165.333 5.00

R8 - 02/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 4784 The Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins Chris Osbourne 119 43:07 4 0:36:14 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh/Sam Chess 119 43:29 4 0:36:32 0:00:22 120.012 2.00
3 6745 Wild and Waxed dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Gardiner 119 33:20 3 0:37:21 0:01:00 122.665 3.00
4 5848 Stouffer dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Suzanne Ley 119 35:16 3 0:39:31 0:02:56 129.779 4.00
5 377 Bow Jest F18 Steve Rees Porky 101 42:18 4 0:41:53 0:05:42 116.746 5.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area7
DNFStarted but did not finish5
DNSCame to the start area but did not start5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com