event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2009/2010 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 20:31 on February 22, 2010

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
11/10
R2
11/10
R5
08/11
R10
28/12
Nett
1st 117221 Laser Ben Kuscian   1078 (4.00 DNF) 4.00 DNF 3.00 1.00 8.00
2nd 10623 UNI 1 LASER II ??   1035 1.00 1.00 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 10.00
3rd 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 1.00 1.50 OOD 10.50
4th 10630 UNI 2 LASER II ??   1035 2.00 4.00 DNF (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 14.00
5th 59895 Laser Andy Mitchell   1078 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 1.50 OOD 8.00 DNC 17.50
6th 136516 Laser Dan Williams   1078 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 2.00 18.00
7th 41161/49653 Mr Brightside 420 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1087 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 2.00 8.00 DNC 18.00

RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R10
28/12
Nett
1st 4953 Racing Demon Optimist Sam Thomas   1646 1.00 1.00

R3, R4, R6, R7, R8, R9, R11, R12 , R13, R16, R17, R18, R19 - Abandoned
R14, R15 - No Competitors

R1 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 10623 UNI 1 LASER II ??   1035 46:06 4 0:44:32 0:00:00 1035 1.00
2 10630 UNI 2 LASER II ??   1035 52:06 2 1:40:41 0:29:03 2339.414 2.00
3 117221 Laser Ben Kuscian   1078 DNF 4       4.00

R2 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 10623 UNI 1 LASER II ??   1035 28:04 3 0:27:07 0:00:00 1035 1.00
2 117221 Laser Ben Kuscian   1078 DNF         4.00
2 10630 UNI 2 LASER II ??   1035 DNF         4.00

R5 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 08/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 45:44 3 0:43:11 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 59895 Laser Andy Mitchell   1078 OOD         1.50
3 41161/49653 Mr Brightside 420 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1087 59:32 3 0:54:46 0:12:35 1378.552 2.00
4 117221 Laser Ben Kuscian   1078 46:20 2 1:04:28 0:15:18 1609.34 3.00

R10 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 28/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 117221 Laser Ben Kuscian   1078 18:35   0:17:14 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 OOD         1.50
3 136516 Laser Dan Williams   1078 19:45   0:18:19 0:01:10 1145.677 2.00

R1 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 08/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 28/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 4953 Racing Demon Optimist Sam Thomas   1646 20:54 1 0:12:42 0:00:00 1646 1.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area8
DNFStarted but did not finish4
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com