event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2009 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:38 on September 27, 2009

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
05/07
R2
05/07
R3
12/07
R4
08/08
R5
08/08
R10
06/09
R12
20/09
R13
27/09
R14
27/09
Nett
1st 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 (3.00 DNF) 1.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 7.00
2nd 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 1.00 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 3.00 DNF 2.00 1.00 1.00 16.00
3rd 59895 Laser Andy Mitchell   1078 2.00 2.00 3.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 3.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 26.00
4th 130621 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 2.00 2.00 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 29.50
5th 41161 Mr Brightside 420 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1087 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 4.00 2.00 2.00 32.00
6th JAVELIN Gareth Jones Daniel Jones 926 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 5.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 45.00
7th 1904 Bottle Scorpion Giles Davies ?? 1056 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 5.00 DNF (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 45.00

RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
05/07
R2
05/07
R4
08/08
R5
08/08
R12
20/09
R13
27/09
R14
27/09
Nett
1st 45182 Topper Alex Ley   1290 2.00 2.00 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 15.00
2nd Club 1 Topper Calum Mogridge   1290 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 29.00
3rd Pink LASER PICO ?? ?? 1260 1.00 1.00 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 29.00
4th 4953 Racing Demon Optimist Sam Thomas   1646 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 1.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 37.00
5th 31033 Cool Blue Topper Rob Mogridge   1290 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 2.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 38.00
6th 5417 Speedy Smurf Optimist Calum Mogridge   1646 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 3.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 39.00
7th 292 Topper Tom Mogridge   1290 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 6.00 DNS 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 42.00
7th 42400 Topper Tom Chess   1290 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 6.00 DNF 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 42.00

R6, R11 - No Competitors
R7, R8, R9 - Abandoned

R1 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 05/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 39:25 3 0:37:20 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 59895 Laser Andy Mitchell   1078 33:04 2 0:46:01 0:06:14 1328.819 2.00

R2 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 05/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 52:45 4 0:49:57 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 59895 Laser Andy Mitchell   1078 44:14 3 0:54:43 0:03:51 1180.674 2.00

R3 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 12/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 50:48 4 0:47:58 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 OOD         1.50
3 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 56:05 4 0:53:07 0:05:26 1169.139 2.00
4 59895 Laser Andy Mitchell   1078 59:47 4 0:55:27 0:08:04 1246.271 3.00
5 1904 Bottle Scorpion Giles Davies ?? 1056 DNF 4       5.00

R4 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 08/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 20:12 2 0:19:08 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 25:06 1 0:46:34 0:14:47 2624.317 2.00

R5 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 08/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 19:33 4 0:18:31 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 21:57 4 0:20:22 0:02:00 1185.637 2.00

R10 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 06/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 DNF 3.00
1 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 DNF 3.00

R12 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 20/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 39:37 3 0:37:31 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 39:49 3 0:37:36 0:00:05 1061.331 2.00
3 59895 Laser Andy Mitchell   1078 37:50 2 0:52:39 0:10:52 1512.697 3.00
4 41161 Mr Brightside 420 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1087 40:42 2 0:56:10 0:13:31 1627.315 4.00
5 JAVELIN Gareth Jones Daniel Jones 926 40:38 2 1:05:49 0:17:28 1624.65 5.00

R13 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 27/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 32:20 2 0:30:32 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 41161 Mr Brightside 420 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1087 29:24 1 0:54:06 0:12:48 1925.852 2.00

R14 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 27/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 20:50 1 0:19:40 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 41161 Mr Brightside 420 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1087 23:30 1 0:21:37 0:02:07 1194.552 2.00

R1 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 05/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Pink LASER PICO ?? ?? 1260 27:00 1 0:21:26 0:00:00 1260 1.00
2 45182 Topper Alex Ley   1290 31:07 1 0:24:07 0:03:28 1452.111 2.00

R2 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 05/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Pink LASER PICO ?? ?? 1260 48:41 2 0:38:38 0:00:00 1260 1.00
2 45182 Topper Alex Ley   1290 50:00 2 0:38:46 0:00:09 1294.077 2.00

R3 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 12/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 08/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Club 1 Topper Calum Mogridge   1290 17:46 1 0:13:46 0:00:00 1290 1.00

R5 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 08/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Club 1 Topper Calum Mogridge   1290 20:43 2 0:16:04 0:00:00 1290 1.00

R10 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 06/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 20/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 4953 Racing Demon Optimist Sam Thomas   1646 25:02 1 0:30:25 0:00:00 1646 1.00
2 31033 Cool Blue Topper Rob Mogridge   1290 40:56 2 0:31:44 0:01:42 1345.731 2.00
3 5417 Speedy Smurf Optimist Calum Mogridge   1646 50:15 1 1:01:03 0:25:13 3304.055 3.00
4 292 Topper Tom Mogridge   1290 DNS 2       6.00
4 42400 Topper Tom Chess   1290 DNF 1       6.00

R13 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 27/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 45182 Topper Alex Ley   1290 27:25 1 0:21:15 0:00:00 1290 1.00

R14 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 27/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 45182 Topper Alex Ley   1290 20:50   0:16:09 0:00:00 1290 1.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start6
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com