event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2009 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:42 on June 30, 2009

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed:13, Discards:5, To count:8, Ratings:PY, Entries:11, Scoring system:As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
05/04
R2
05/04
R4
19/04
R5
19/04
R6
26/04
R12
24/05
R13
24/05
R15
14/06
R16
14/06
R17
21/06
R18
21/06
R19
28/06
R20
28/06
Nett
1st 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (1.50 OOD) (1.50 OOD) (3.00 DNF) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 8.00
2nd 130621 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 (12.00 DNC) (3.00) (3.00) 3.00 3.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 16.00
3rd 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 16.00
4th 45775 420 Mark Child Chloe Child 1087 3.00 2.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 5.00 DNF 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 70.00
5th 59895 Laser     1078 2.00 3.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 77.00
6th 41161 Mr Brightside 420 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1087 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 78.00
7th Club 1 RS FEVA Andy Johnson Danielle Johnson 1189 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 4.00 4.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 80.00
8th 77968 Telstar Laser Rhys   1078 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 4.00 4.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 80.00
9th 10623 UNI 1 LASER II     1035 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 1.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 85.00
10th Club 2 RS FEVA Patrick Morgan Pierce Shapton 1189 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 5.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 89.00
11th Club 1 RS FEVA Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1189 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 96.00

RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:3, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:8, Scoring system:As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R12
24/05
R13
24/05
R15
14/06
R16
14/06
R17
21/06
R18
21/06
R19
28/06
R20
28/06
Nett
1st 6967 Topper Patrick Morgan   1290 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 13.00
2nd 31033 Cool Blue Topper Rob Mogridge   1290 2.00 2.00 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 17.00
3rd 47079 Ley Ah Topper Alex Ley   1290 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 1.00 2.00 DNF (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 3.00 DNF 3.00 DNF 18.00
4th 5417 Speedy Smurf Optimist Calum Mogridge   1646 1.00 1.00 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 29.00
5th T3 Topper Neil Graddage   1290 3.00 3.00 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 33.00
6th T1 Topper Adrian Williams   1290 5.00 4.00 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 36.00
7th T4 Topper Catrin Harris   1290 4.00 5.00 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 36.00
8th 4431 Kangaroo Poo Optimist Tobias Shapton   1646 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 3.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 39.00

R3, R7, R8, R9, R10, R11, R14 - Abandoned

R1 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 05/04 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 130621 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 34:07 1 0:31:39 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 59895 Laser     1078 38:19 1 0:35:33 0:04:12 1210.709 2.00
3 45775 420 Mark Child Chloe Child 1087 40:30 1 0:37:16 0:06:06 1279.697 3.00

R2 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 05/04 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 130621 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 44:24 1 0:41:11 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 45775 420 Mark Child Chloe Child 1087 52:43 1 0:48:30 0:07:57 1279.923 2.00
3 59895 Laser     1078 56:20 1 0:52:15 0:11:56 1367.733 3.00

R4 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 19/04 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 130621 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 33:33 1 0:31:07 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 OOD         1.50

R5 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 19/04 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 130621 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 34:15 1 0:31:46 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 OOD         1.50

R6 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 26/04 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 10623 UNI 1 LASER II     1035 63:19 2 1:01:11 0:00:00 1035 1.00
2 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 DNF         3.00

R12 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 24/05 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 37:51 5 0:35:44 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 33:00 4 0:39:04 0:02:48 1154.128 2.00
3 130621 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 34:10 4 0:39:37 0:03:21 1194.931 3.00
4 77968 Telstar Laser Rhys   1078 36:33 4 0:42:23 0:05:44 1278.284 4.00

R13 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 24/05 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 32:16 4 0:30:28 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 33:39 4 0:31:52 0:01:28 1104.401 2.00
3 130621 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 35:41 4 0:33:06 0:02:50 1171.136 3.00
4 77968 Telstar Laser Rhys   1078 36:42 4 0:34:03 0:03:51 1204.503 4.00
5 Club 2 RS FEVA Patrick Morgan Pierce Shapton 1189 32:49 3 0:36:48 0:05:39 1436.068 5.00

R15 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 14/06 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 34:40 3 0:32:44 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 38:28 3 0:36:26 0:03:54 1175.083 2.00
3 130621 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 45:21 3 0:42:04 0:10:04 1385.355 3.00
4 45775 420 Mark Child Chloe Child 1087 DNF 3       5.00

R16 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 14/06 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 37:47 3 0:35:41 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 42:50 3 0:40:34 0:05:09 1200.543 2.00
3 130621 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 45:20 3 0:42:03 0:06:52 1270.613 3.00

R17 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 21/06 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 26:37 2 0:25:08 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 27:55 2 0:26:26 0:01:23 1110.723 2.00
3 41161 Mr Brightside 420 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1087 35:20 2 0:32:30 0:08:01 1405.811 3.00
4 Club 1 RS FEVA Andy Johnson Danielle Johnson 1189 38:40 2 0:32:31 0:08:47 1538.435 4.00

R18 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 21/06 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 45:00 3 0:42:30 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 48:54 3 0:46:18 0:04:02 1150.78 2.00
3 41161 Mr Brightside 420 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1087 42:50 2 0:59:06 0:12:02 1512.017 3.00
4 Club 1 RS FEVA Andy Johnson Danielle Johnson 1189 50:00 2 1:03:05 0:16:19 1765 4.00

R19 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 28/06 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 31:30 2 0:29:45 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 32:19 2 0:30:36 0:00:54 1086.456 2.00
3 130621 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 34:10 2 0:31:42 0:02:06 1148.651 3.00

R20 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 28/06 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 35:31 3 0:33:32 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 37:00 3 0:35:02 0:01:35 1103.229 2.00
3 130621 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 38:36 3 0:35:48 0:02:27 1150.936 3.00

R1 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 05/04 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 05/04 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 19/04 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 19/04 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 26/04 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 24/05 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 5417 Speedy Smurf Optimist Calum Mogridge   1646 39:48 3 0:32:14 0:00:00 1646 1.00
2 31033 Cool Blue Topper Rob Mogridge   1290 44:01 4 0:34:07 0:02:26 1365.291 2.00
3 T3 Topper Neil Graddage   1290 44:23 4 0:34:24 0:02:48 1376.664 3.00
4 T4 Topper Catrin Harris   1290 44:51 3 0:46:21 0:13:39 1854.852 4.00
5 T1 Topper Adrian Williams   1290 46:38 3 0:48:12 0:15:26 1928.605 5.00

R13 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 24/05 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 5417 Speedy Smurf Optimist Calum Mogridge   1646 41:19 3 0:25:06 0:00:00 1646 1.00
2 31033 Cool Blue Topper Rob Mogridge   1290 33:34 3 0:26:01 0:01:11 1337.251 2.00
3 T3 Topper Neil Graddage   1290 33:49 3 0:26:13 0:01:26 1347.21 3.00
4 T1 Topper Adrian Williams   1290 31:35 2 0:36:43 0:10:00 1887.356 4.00
5 T4 Topper Catrin Harris   1290 38:42 2 0:45:00 0:17:07 2312.633 5.00

R15 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 14/06 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 47079 Ley Ah Topper Alex Ley   1290 46:23 2 0:35:57 0:00:00 1290 1.00

R16 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 14/06 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 47079 Ley Ah Topper Alex Ley   1290 DNF 2.00

R17 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 21/06 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6967 Topper Patrick Morgan   1290 36:25 2 0:28:14 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 31033 Cool Blue Topper Rob Mogridge   1290 38:46 2 0:30:03 0:02:21 1373.245 2.00
3 4431 Kangaroo Poo Optimist Tobias Shapton   1646 28:05 1 0:34:07 0:04:51 1989.611 3.00

R18 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 21/06 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6967 Topper Patrick Morgan   1290 49:20 2 0:38:15 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 31033 Cool Blue Topper Rob Mogridge   1290 49:57 2 0:38:43 0:00:37 1306.125 2.00

R19 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 28/06 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6967 Topper Patrick Morgan   1290 40:35 2 0:31:28 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 47079 Ley Ah Topper Alex Ley   1290 DNF 2       3.00

R20 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 28/06 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6967 Topper Patrick Morgan   1290 29:51 2 0:23:08 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 47079 Ley Ah Topper Alex Ley   1290 DNF         3.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 6
www.sailwave.com