event burgee venue burgee

Navy Days Regatta 2009 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 20:56 on June 2, 2009

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:5, Scoring system:As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
23/05
R2
23/05
R3
24/05
R4
24/05
Nett
1st 130621 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 1.00 2.00 (3.00) 3.00 6.00
2nd 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 8.00
3rd Club 1 RS FEVA Patrick Morgan Pierce Shapton 1189 2.00 1.00 (6.00 DNC) 5.00 8.00
4th 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Julie Claypole 1056 (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 10.00
5th 77968 Telstar Laser Rhys   1078 (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 4.00 4.00 14.00

RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:8, Scoring system:As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
23/05
R2
23/05
R3
24/05
R4
24/05
Nett
1st 5417 Speedy Smurf Optimist Calum Mogridge   1646 (3.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00
2nd 31033 Cool Blue Topper Rob Mogridge   1290 1.00 (3.00) 2.00 2.00 5.00
3rd 4431 Kangaroo Poo Optimist Tobias Shapton   1646 4.00 2.00 (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 15.00
4th T3 Topper Neil Graddage   1290 (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 15.00
5th T2 Topper Alex Ley   1290 2.00 6.00 DNF (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 17.00
6th T1 Topper Adrian Williams   1290 (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 5.00 4.00 18.00
7th T4 Topper Catrin Harris   1290 (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 4.00 5.00 18.00
8th T5 Topper David Lopez   1290 5.00 4.00 (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 18.00

R1 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 23/05 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 130621 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 36:27 4 0:33:49 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 Club 1 RS FEVA Patrick Morgan Pierce Shapton 1189 44:52 4 0:37:44 0:04:40 1326.921 2.00

R2 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 23/05 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Club 1 RS FEVA Patrick Morgan Pierce Shapton 1189 33:40 4 0:28:19 0:00:00 1189 1.00
2 130621 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 31:40 4 0:29:23 0:01:09 1118.366 2.00

R3 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 24/05 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 37:51 5 0:35:44 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Julie Claypole 1056 33:00 4 0:39:04 0:02:48 1154.128 2.00
3 130621 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 34:10 4 0:39:37 0:03:21 1194.931 3.00
4 77968 Telstar Laser Rhys   1078 36:33 4 0:42:23 0:05:44 1278.284 4.00

R4 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 24/05 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 32:16 4 0:30:28 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Julie Claypole 1056 33:39 4 0:31:52 0:01:28 1104.401 2.00
3 130621 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 35:41 4 0:33:06 0:02:50 1171.136 3.00
4 77968 Telstar Laser Rhys   1078 36:42 4 0:34:03 0:03:51 1204.503 4.00
5 Club 1 RS FEVA Patrick Morgan Pierce Shapton 1189 32:49 3 0:36:48 0:05:39 1436.068 5.00

R1 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 23/05 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 31033 Cool Blue Topper Rob Mogridge   1290 36:20 3 0:28:10 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 T2 Topper Alex Ley   1290 36:55 2 0:42:56 0:12:42 1966.067 2.00
3 5417 Speedy Smurf Optimist Calum Mogridge   1646 47:35 2 0:43:22 0:16:41 2534.14 3.00
4 4431 Kangaroo Poo Optimist Tobias Shapton   1646 54:51 2 0:49:59 0:23:57 2921.14 4.00
5 T5 Topper David Lopez   1290 45:10 2 0:52:31 0:20:57 2405.436 5.00

R2 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 23/05 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 5417 Speedy Smurf Optimist Calum Mogridge   1646 33:37 3 0:27:14 0:00:00 1646 1.00
2 4431 Kangaroo Poo Optimist Tobias Shapton   1646 34:16 3 0:27:45 0:00:39 1677.826 2.00
3 31033 Cool Blue Topper Rob Mogridge   1290 36:37 4 0:28:23 0:01:29 1344.669 3.00
4 T5 Topper David Lopez   1290 32:30 3 0:33:36 0:06:09 1591.324 4.00
5 T2 Topper Alex Ley   1290 DNF 4       6.00

R3 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 24/05 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 5417 Speedy Smurf Optimist Calum Mogridge   1646 39:48 3 0:32:14 0:00:00 1646 1.00
2 31033 Cool Blue Topper Rob Mogridge   1290 44:01 4 0:34:07 0:02:26 1365.291 2.00
3 T3 Topper Neil Graddage   1290 44:23 4 0:34:24 0:02:48 1376.664 3.00
4 T4 Topper Catrin Harris   1290 44:51 3 0:46:21 0:13:39 1854.852 4.00
5 T1 Topper Adrian Williams   1290 46:38 3 0:48:12 0:15:26 1928.605 5.00

R4 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 24/05 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 5417 Speedy Smurf Optimist Calum Mogridge   1646 41:19 3 0:25:06 0:00:00 1646 1.00
2 31033 Cool Blue Topper Rob Mogridge   1290 33:34 3 0:26:01 0:01:11 1337.251 2.00
3 T3 Topper Neil Graddage   1290 33:49 3 0:26:13 0:01:26 1347.21 3.00
4 T1 Topper Adrian Williams   1290 31:35 2 0:36:43 0:10:00 1887.356 4.00
5 T4 Topper Catrin Harris   1290 38:42 2 0:45:00 0:17:07 2312.633 5.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish6

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 6
www.sailwave.com