event burgee venue burgee

Evening Series 2009 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 22:00 on September 17, 2009

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R5
23/07
R6
23/07
R7
23/07
R8
06/08
R9
06/08
Nett
1st 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 (2.00) (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00
2nd 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 1.00 (2.00) (3.00) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 4.00
3rd 41161 Mr Brightside 420 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1087 3.00 3.00 2.00 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 8.00
4th 1904 Bottle Scorpion Giles Davies ?? 1056 (5.00 DNF) (5.00 DNS) 5.00 DNS 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 15.00

RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R8
06/08
R9
06/08
Nett
1st Club 3 Topper Cheryl Madeira-Cole   1290 1.00 1.00 2.00
2nd Club 4 Topper Charlie Madeira-Cole   1290 2.00 2.00 4.00

R1, R2, R3, R4, R10 - Abandoned

R5 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 23/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 12:08 1 0:11:27 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 12:59 1 0:12:18 0:00:53 1133.188 2.00
3 41161 Mr Brightside 420 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1087 14:18 1 0:13:09 0:01:51 1248.107 3.00
4 1904 Bottle Scorpion Giles Davies ?? 1056 DNF 1       5.00

R6 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 23/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 14:23 1 0:13:37 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 14:38 1 0:13:49 0:00:13 1074.355 2.00
3 41161 Mr Brightside 420 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1087 16:02 1 0:14:45 0:01:14 1177.14 3.00
4 1904 Bottle Scorpion Giles Davies ?? 1056 DNS 1       5.00

R7 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 23/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 14:16 1 0:13:31 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 41161 Mr Brightside 420 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1087 15:36 1 0:14:21 0:00:55 1154.692 2.00
3 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 16:18 1 0:15:24 0:02:00 1206.505 3.00
4 1904 Bottle Scorpion Giles Davies ?? 1056 DNS 1       5.00

R8 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 06/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 17:40 1 0:16:44 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 OOD         1.50

R9 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 06/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion James Claypole Tim Claypole 1056 27:54 1 0:26:25 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 212 RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 OOD         1.50

R5 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 23/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R6 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 23/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 23/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R8 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 06/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Club 3 Topper Cheryl Madeira-Cole   1290 30:00 1 0:23:15 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 Club 4 Topper Charlie Madeira-Cole   1290 31:00 1 0:24:02 0:01:00 1333 2.00

R9 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 06/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Club 3 Topper Cheryl Madeira-Cole   1290 30:00 1 0:23:15 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 Club 4 Topper Charlie Madeira-Cole   1290 31:00 1 0:24:02 0:01:00 1333 2.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area5
DNFStarted but did not finish5
DNSCame to the start area but did not start5
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com