event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2009/2010 - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 20:30 on February 22, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: Texel, Entries: 13, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel R1
11/10
R2
11/10
R5
08/11
R14
24/01
R15
24/01
Nett
1st 377 Bow Jest formula 18 (2) spi Porky Steve Rees 101 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 4.50
2nd 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi James Claypole Flipper 119 (10.00 DNF) 3.00 (14.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 6.00
3rd 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 (3.00) (10.00 DNF) 2.00 2.00 3.00 7.00
4th 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 2.00 (5.00) 3.00 (5.00) 5.00 10.00
5th 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 6.00 4.00 1.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 11.00
6th GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Jackie Pettifer 94 (7.00) 6.00 (14.00 DNC) 3.00 2.00 11.00
7th 4989 Dinkie Toy dart 18 (2) no_spi Steve Hickson ?? 119 5.00 1.00 (6.00) (6.00) 6.00 12.00
8th 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 5.00 4.00 4.00 13.00
9th 43 MP Multihulls a-cat (1) no_spi Mark Pressdee   101 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 16.00
10th 555 MP Multihulls stealth f16 (1) spi Mark Pressdee   101 8.00 7.00 1.50 OOD (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 16.50
11th BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 4.00 2.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 20.00
12th 4789 Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins   119 1.00 10.00 OCS (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 25.00
13th 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 (2) no_spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 4.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 32.00

R3, R4, R6, R7, R8, R9, R11, R12 , R13, R16, R17, R18, R19 - Abandoned
R10 - No Competitors

R1 - 11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 4789 Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins   119 40:10 5 0:33:45 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 377 Bow Jest formula 18 (2) spi Porky Steve Rees 101 OOD 5       1.50
3 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 41:39 5 0:35:00 0:01:29 123.395 2.00
4 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 43:45 5 0:36:46 0:03:35 129.616 3.00
5 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 37:53 5 0:37:30 0:03:48 112.235 4.00
6 4989 Dinkie Toy dart 18 (2) no_spi Steve Hickson ?? 119 45:05 5 0:37:53 0:04:55 133.566 5.00
7 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 39:02 5 0:38:39 0:04:57 115.642 6.00
8 GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Jackie Pettifer 94 37:33 5 0:39:57 0:05:49 111.248 7.00
9 555 MP Multihulls stealth f16 (1) spi Mark Pressdee   101 40:29 5 0:40:05 0:06:24 119.938 8.00
10 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi James Claypole Flipper 119 DNF 5       10.00

R2 - 11/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 4989 Dinkie Toy dart 18 (2) no_spi Steve Hickson ?? 119 34:56 5 0:29:21 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 377 Bow Jest formula 18 (2) spi Porky Steve Rees 101 OOD 5       1.50
3 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 30:07 5 0:29:49 0:00:28 102.592 2.00
4 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi James Claypole Flipper 119 35:35 5 0:29:54 0:00:39 121.214 3.00
5 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 30:56 5 0:30:38 0:01:17 105.374 4.00
6 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 36:31 5 0:30:41 0:01:35 124.394 5.00
7 GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Jackie Pettifer 94 29:35 5 0:31:28 0:01:59 100.775 6.00
8 555 MP Multihulls stealth f16 (1) spi Mark Pressdee   101 35:35 5 0:35:14 0:05:56 121.214 7.00
9 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 DNF 5       10.00
9 4789 Red Shed dart 18 (2) no_spi Colin Jenkins   119 OCS 5       10.00

R5 - 08/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 49:15 5 0:48:46 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 377 Bow Jest formula 18 (2) spi Porky Steve Rees 101 OOD         1.50
2 555 MP Multihulls stealth f16 (1) spi Mark Pressdee   101 OOD         1.50
4 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 47:48 4 0:50:13 0:01:23 122.533 2.00
5 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 43:19 3 1:00:40 0:08:30 148.054 3.00
6 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 (2) no_spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 43:23 3 1:00:46 0:08:34 148.281 4.00
7 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 43:38 3 1:01:07 0:08:49 149.136 5.00
8 4989 Dinkie Toy dart 18 (2) no_spi Steve Hickson ?? 119 46:16 3 1:04:48 0:11:27 158.136 6.00

R14 - 24/01 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 43 MP Multihulls a-cat (1) no_spi Mark Pressdee   101 40:20 3 0:39:56 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi James Claypole Flipper 119 OOD 2       1.50
3 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 33:48 2 0:42:36 0:02:07 126.96 2.00
4 GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Jackie Pettifer 94 40:27 3 0:43:02 0:02:55 101.292 3.00
5 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 36:44 2 0:46:18 0:05:03 137.978 4.00
6 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 39:45 2 0:50:06 0:08:04 149.309 5.00
7 4989 Dinkie Toy dart 18 (2) no_spi Steve Hickson ?? 119 45:03 2 0:56:47 0:13:22 169.217 6.00

R15 - 24/01 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 43 MP Multihulls a-cat (1) no_spi Mark Pressdee   101 25:28 2 0:25:13 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 6436 dart 18 (2) no_spi James Claypole Flipper 119 OOD 1       1.50
3 GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Jackie Pettifer 94 26:38 2 0:28:20 0:02:56 105.627 2.00
4 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 (2) no_spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 18:35 1 0:31:14 0:03:35 147.402 3.00
5 6745 Wild One dart 18 (2) no_spi Alyson Dacey Anne Rees 119 20:12 1 0:33:57 0:05:12 160.225 4.00
6 6885 Sailwave dart 18 (2) no_spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 20:28 1 0:34:24 0:05:28 162.34 5.00
7 4989 Dinkie Toy dart 18 (2) no_spi Steve Hickson ?? 119 24:32 1 0:41:14 0:09:32 194.597 6.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area14
DNFStarted but did not finish10
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.110
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com