event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2009 - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:34 on September 27, 2009

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Ratings: Texel, Entries: 11, Scoring system: As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel R1
05/07
R2
05/07
R3
12/07
R4
08/08
R5
08/08
R6
22/08
R10
06/09
R11
06/09
R12
20/09
R13
27/09
R14
27/09
Nett
1st 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 2.50 1.00 1.00 (4.00 DNF) 2.00 1.00 (12.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 10.50
2nd 555 MP Multihulls stealth f16 (1) spi Mark Pressdee   101 2.00 1.00 1.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 19.50
3rd 7 Fluffy nacra inter 20 (2) spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 42.00
4th 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 4.00 DNF 1.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 44.00
5th BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 1.00 2.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 1.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 52.00
6th 43 Spank a-cat + 1 no Spi Steve Hickson   101 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 1.50 OOD 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 53.50
7th GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 3.00 3.00 4.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 58.00
8th 5848 Stouffer dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Suzanne Ley 119 4.00 4.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 68.00
9th 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 (2) no_spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 2.50 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 74.50
10th 4784 Hooch dart 18 + 2 no Spi James Claypole ?? 119 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 4.00 DNS 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 76.00
11th 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Chris Jeffries Mike Jeffries 119 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 4.00 DNF 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 76.00

R7, R8, R9 - Abandoned

R1 - 05/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 37:12 2 0:36:50 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 7 Fluffy nacra inter 20 (2) spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 OOD         1.50
3 555 MP Multihulls stealth f16 (1) spi Mark Pressdee   101 40:00 2 0:39:36 0:02:48 108.602 2.00
4 GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 37:52 2 0:40:17 0:03:15 102.81 3.00
5 5848 Stouffer dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Suzanne Ley 119 34:54 1 0:58:39 0:12:59 189.511 4.00

R2 - 05/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 555 MP Multihulls stealth f16 (1) spi Mark Pressdee   101 56:36 3 0:56:02 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 7 Fluffy nacra inter 20 (2) spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 OOD         1.50
3 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 56:48 3 0:56:14 0:00:12 101.357 2.00
4 GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 54:25 3 0:57:53 0:01:44 97.104 3.00
5 5848 Stouffer dart 18 (2) no_spi Tim Ley Suzanne Ley 119 54:40 2 1:08:54 0:10:13 146.325 4.00

R3 - 12/07 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 555 MP Multihulls stealth f16 (1) spi Mark Pressdee   101 51:05 6 0:50:35 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 51:08 6 0:50:38 0:00:03 101.099 2.50
2 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 (2) no_spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 40:10 4 0:50:38 0:00:03 119.124 2.50
4 GBR 439 tornado (2) spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 50:56 6 0:54:11 0:03:23 100.703 4.00

R4 - 08/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 25:21 2 0:25:06 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 OOD         1.50
3 43 Spank a-cat + 1 no Spi Steve Hickson   101 23:25 1 0:46:22 0:10:44 186.594 2.00

R5 - 08/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 21:28 5 0:21:15 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 OOD         1.50
3 43 Spank a-cat + 1 no Spi Steve Hickson   101 21:57 4 0:27:10 0:04:47 129.093 2.00

R6 - 22/08 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Place Points
1 555 MP Multihulls stealth f16 (1) spi Mark Pressdee   101 OOD 1.50
2 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 DNF 4.00
2 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 DNF 4.00
2 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Chris Jeffries Mike Jeffries 119 DNF 4.00

R10 - 06/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 34:51 2 0:29:17 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 7 Fluffy nacra inter 20 (2) spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 OOD         1.50
3 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 30:17 2 0:29:59 0:00:42 103.407 2.00
4 4784 Hooch dart 18 + 2 no Spi James Claypole ?? 119 DNS         4.00

R11 - 06/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 12:05 1 0:11:58 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 7 Fluffy nacra inter 20 (2) spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 OOD         1.50

R12 - 20/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 (2) spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 36:45 2 0:36:23 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 43 Spank a-cat + 1 no Spi Steve Hickson   101 OOD         1.50

R13 - 27/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 555 MP Multihulls stealth f16 (1) spi Mark Pressdee   101 26:50 2 0:26:34 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 OOD         1.50

R14 - 27/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 555 MP Multihulls stealth f16 (1) spi Mark Pressdee   101 24:30 2 0:24:15 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger (2) spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 OOD         1.50

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12
DNFStarted but did not finish4
DNSCame to the start area but did not start4
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com