event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2009 - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:52 on June 30, 2009

Overall

Sailed:14, Discards:5, To count:9, Ratings:Texel, Entries:13, Scoring system:As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel R1
05/04
R2
05/04
R4
19/04
R5
19/04
R6
26/04
R12
24/05
R13
24/05
R14
07/06
R15
14/06
R16
14/06
R17
21/06
R18
21/06
R19
28/06
R20
28/06
Nett
1st 555 MP Multihulls stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 1.00 1.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 (4.00) 2.00 11.50
2nd BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 1.00 2.00 3.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 1.00 2.00 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 1.00 1.00 14.00
3rd 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 3.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 19.00
4th 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 2.00 3.00 3.00 4.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 33.00
5th 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 5.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 4.00 4.00 4.00 4.00 DNF (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 4.00 4.00 2.00 5.00 36.00
6th 43 Spank a-cat + 1 no Spi Steve Hickson   101 4.00 4.00 5.00 6.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 5.00 4.00 70.00
7th 377 Bow Jest formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Porky Steve Rees 101 7.00 RAF (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 3.00 2.00 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 71.00
8th 7 Fluffy nacra inter 20 +2 Incl Spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 1.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 88.00
9th 5848 Stouffer dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tim Ley Alex Ley 119 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 3.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 93.00
10th 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees   119 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 104.00
11th 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 + 2 no Spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 4.00 5.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 107.00
12th GBR 439 tornado +2 Incl Spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 5.00 DNF 14.00 DNC 5.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 108.00
13th 4689 Hooch dart 18 + 2 no Spi Colin Jenkins   119 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 7.00 DNS 14.00 DNC 119.00

R3, R7, R8, R9, R10, R11 - Abandoned

R1 - 05/04 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 555 MP Multihulls stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 38:26 2 0:38:26 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 38:56 2 0:38:33 0:00:07 101.301 2.00
3 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 47:01 2 0:39:31 0:01:17 122.333 3.00
4 43 Spank a-cat + 1 no Spi Steve Hickson   101 46:52 2 0:46:24 0:08:03 121.943 4.00
5 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 53:10 1 1:29:21 0:30:18 276.67 5.00
6 377 Bow Jest formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Porky Steve Rees 101 RAF 2       7.00

R2 - 05/04 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 555 MP Multihulls stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 53:54 2 0:53:54 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 1:07:55 2 0:57:04 0:03:47 126.005 2.00
3 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 59:06 2 0:58:31 0:04:40 109.647 3.00
4 43 Spank a-cat + 1 no Spi Steve Hickson   101 1:06:50 2 1:06:10 0:12:24 123.995 4.00

R4 - 19/04 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 38:08 1 0:37:45 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 46:28 1 0:39:03 0:01:32 123.072 2.00
3 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 43:38 1 0:43:12 0:05:30 115.567 3.00
4 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 + 2 no Spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 51:27 1 0:43:14 0:06:31 136.271 4.00
5 43 Spank a-cat + 1 no Spi Steve Hickson   101 45:28 1 0:45:01 0:07:20 120.423 5.00

R5 - 19/04 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7 Fluffy nacra inter 20 +2 Incl Spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 35:40 1 0:37:09 0:00:00 96 1.00
2 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 40:38 1 0:40:14 0:03:07 109.368 2.00
3 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 49:40 1 0:41:44 0:05:27 133.682 3.00
4 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 42:48 1 0:42:23 0:05:17 115.2 4.00
5 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 + 2 no Spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 56:31 1 0:47:30 0:12:18 152.12 5.00
6 43 Spank a-cat + 1 no Spi Steve Hickson   101 48:53 1 0:48:24 0:11:22 131.574 6.00

R6 - 26/04 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 61:49 3 1:09:16 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 555 MP Multihulls stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 OOD         1.50
3 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 70:18 4 1:09:36 0:00:21 101.498 2.00
4 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 73:27 4 1:12:43 0:03:30 106.046 3.00
5 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 50:18 2 1:24:32 0:09:05 145.245 4.00

R12 - 24/05 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 34:06 6 0:33:46 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 36:23 5 0:36:41 0:02:54 129.316 2.00
3 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees   119 38:15 5 0:38:34 0:04:46 135.95 3.00
4 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 40:47 4 0:51:24 0:14:00 181.193 4.00

R13 - 24/05 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 32:40 4 0:34:19 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 34:58 5 0:34:37 0:00:19 101.903 2.00
3 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees   119 35:42 4 0:37:30 0:03:02 130.05 3.00
4 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 30:38 3 0:42:54 0:06:08 148.79 4.00

R14 - 07/06 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 555 MP Multihulls stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 40:00 1 0:40:00 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 42:00 1 0:41:35 0:01:36 105 2.00
3 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 DNF 1       4.00

R15 - 14/06 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 44:33 5 0:44:07 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 7 Fluffy nacra inter 20 +2 Incl Spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 OOD         1.50
3 555 MP Multihulls stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 45:15 5 0:45:15 0:01:08 102.587 2.00
4 5848 Stouffer dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tim Ley Alex Ley 119 45:51 4 0:48:10 0:03:51 129.934 3.00
5 GBR 439 tornado +2 Incl Spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 DNF 5       5.00

R16 - 14/06 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 555 MP Multihulls stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 36:01 4 0:36:01 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 7 Fluffy nacra inter 20 +2 Incl Spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 OOD         1.50
3 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 39:15 4 0:38:52 0:02:52 108.977 2.00

R17 - 21/06 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 555 MP Multihulls stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 28:10 3 0:28:10 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 OOD         1.50
3 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 36:55 3 0:31:01 0:03:24 131.065 2.00
4 377 Bow Jest formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Porky Steve Rees 101 31:35 3 0:31:16 0:03:08 112.13 3.00
5 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 29:36 2 0:37:19 0:07:15 157.633 4.00
6 GBR 439 tornado +2 Incl Spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 28:28 2 0:45:26 0:10:49 151.598 5.00

R18 - 21/06 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 555 MP Multihulls stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 35:38 3 0:35:38 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 OOD         1.50
3 377 Bow Jest formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Porky Steve Rees 101 38:53 3 0:38:30 0:02:54 109.121 2.00
4 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 46:03 3 0:38:42 0:03:39 129.233 3.00
5 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 36:25 2 0:45:54 0:08:09 153.297 4.00

R19 - 28/06 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 31:14 3 0:30:55 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 377 Bow Jest formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Porky Steve Rees 101 OOD         1.50
3 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 38:07 3 0:32:02 0:01:19 123.259 2.00
4 5848 Stouffer dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tim Ley Alex Ley 119 38:23 3 0:32:15 0:01:35 124.121 3.00
5 555 MP Multihulls stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 32:46 3 0:32:46 0:01:51 105.958 4.00
6 43 Spank a-cat + 1 no Spi Steve Hickson   101 37:35 3 0:37:13 0:06:21 121.534 5.00
7 4689 Hooch dart 18 + 2 no Spi Colin Jenkins   119 DNS 3       7.00

R20 - 28/06 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 33:33 5 0:33:13 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 377 Bow Jest formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Porky Steve Rees 101 OOD 5       1.50
3 555 MP Multihulls stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 38:48 5 0:38:48 0:05:35 116.805 2.00
4 5848 Stouffer dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tim Ley Alex Ley 119 39:25 4 0:41:24 0:07:48 148.327 3.00
5 43 Spank a-cat + 1 no Spi Steve Hickson   101 26:07 3 0:43:06 0:05:59 131.037 4.00
6 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 52:20 5 0:43:59 0:12:48 157.546 5.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area14
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start7
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5
RAFRetired after finishing7

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 6
www.sailwave.com