Mumbles Open Weekend & WYA Welsh Multihull Championships

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:20 on August 30, 2009

Cats Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: Texel, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Texel R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Cats Spitfire 100 Alex Farr Marcelle Newbold Stokes Bat 104 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (DNC) 24.0 5.0
2nd Cats A-Class 33 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 101 4.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 19.0 13.0
3rd Cats Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Tom Chess Mumbles 119 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (DNF) 36.0 17.0
4th Cats F18 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards Mumbles 101 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 33.0 27.0
5th Cats F18 20 Dave Hope Peter Semple Mumbles 101 (DNF) 9.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 1.0 48.0 29.0
6th Cats Dart 18 6885 Tony Turtle Jo Mullett Mumbles 119 3.0 4.0 (DNF) 7.0 5.0 DNF 57.0 38.0
7th Cats A-Class 47 Steven Tellwright   Carsington 101 5.0 3.0 (DNF) 9.0 10.0 DNC 65.0 46.0
8th Cats Dart 18 5848 Tim Lee Sue Lee Mumbles 119 7.0 7.0 (DNF) DNC 9.0 4.0 65.0 46.0
9th Cats Dart 18 4784 James Claypole Jackie Rosette Mumbles 119 8.0 (DNF) DNC DNC 11.0 3.0 79.0 60.0
10th Cats Tornado 439 Dave Hall Jackie Pettifor Mumbles 94 9.0 8.0 6.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 80.0 61.0
11th Cats F18 120 Tim Neal Bob Fry Parkstone 101 (DNF) DNC DNC 4.0 2.0 DNC 82.0 63.0
12th Cats Dart 18 6745 Alyson Dacey Anne Gardiner Mumbles 119 (DNS) DNC DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 86.0 67.0
13th Cats Hurricane 351 Dai Payne Porky Mumbles 101 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 12.0 6.0 94.0 75.0
14th Cats Inter 20 7 Simon Jenkins Mark Childs Mumbles 96 10.0 10.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 96.0 77.0
15th Cats A-Class 43 Steve Hickson   Mumbles 101 11.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 106.0 87.0
16th Cats F18 377 Porky Bill Mumbles 101 (DNF) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 114.0 95.0
16th Cats Prindle 18 2906 Mathew Elwin Chris James Mumbles 113 (DNF) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 114.0 95.0
16th Cats F16 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 101 (DNF) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 114.0 95.0

Mono Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Mono Laser 4.7 183312 Dyfan Williams   Mumbles 1175 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Mono RS 400 953 Stuart Halman Sue Brannam Leigh and Lowton SC 952 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 15.0 10.0
3rd Mono GP14 12906 Anthony Davies Roy Roberts Mumbles 1127 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (DNC) 27.0 17.0
4th Mono 420 49653 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton Mumbles 1087 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 18.0
5th Mono Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Julie Claypole Mumbles 1056 4.0 3.0 (DNF) 4.0 4.0 DNC 35.0 25.0
6th Mono Laser 142027 Louise Mogridge   Mumbles 1078 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 60.0 50.0
6th Mono RS Feva Adrian Williams Bethan Williams Mumbles 1189 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 60.0 50.0
6th Mono RS Feva Bob Andrew Johnson Danielle Johnson Mumbles 1189 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 60.0 50.0
6th Mono Laser 136516 Danny Williams   Mumbles 1078 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 60.0 50.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Topper Topper 31033 Rob Mogridge   Mumbles 1290 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (DNC) 15.0 6.0
2nd Topper Topper 6967 Patrick Morgan   Mumbles 1290 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
3rd Topper Topper T4 Frankie Dickens   Mumbles 1290 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 14.0
4th Topper Topper 4.2 1/non Calum Modridge   Mumbles 1367 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (DNC) DNC 35.0 26.0
5th Topper Topper T2 Tommi Coode   Mumbles (DNC) DNC DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 38.0 29.0
6th Topper Topper 28410 Callum Elwin   Mumbles 1290 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 54.0 45.0
6th Topper Topper ???? Alex Lee   Mumbles 1290 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 54.0 45.0
6th Topper Topper 4.2 X Tobias Shapton   Mumbles 1367 (DNF) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 54.0 45.0

R1 - Cats Fleet

Start: Cats, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cats Spitfire 100 Alex Farr Marcelle Newbold Stokes Bat 104 37:56 5 0:36:28 0:00:00 104 1.0
2 Cats Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Tom Chess Mumbles 119 44:38 5 0:37:30 0:01:14 122.369 2.0
3 Cats Dart 18 6885 Tony Turtle Jo Mullett Mumbles 119 44:40 5 0:37:32 0:01:16 122.46 3.0
4 Cats A-Class 33 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 101 39:00 5 0:38:37 0:02:10 106.924 4.0
5 Cats A-Class 47 Steven Tellwright   Carsington 101 39:59 5 0:39:35 0:03:09 109.62 5.0
6 Cats F18 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards Mumbles 101 41:04 5 0:40:40 0:04:14 112.591 6.0
7 Cats Dart 18 5848 Tim Lee Sue Lee Mumbles 119 50:03 5 0:42:04 0:06:39 137.22 7.0
8 Cats Dart 18 4784 James Claypole Jackie Rosette Mumbles 119 55:48 5 0:46:53 0:12:24 152.984 8.0
9 Cats Tornado 439 Dave Hall Jackie Pettifor Mumbles 94 45:09 5 0:48:02 0:10:52 123.786 9.0
10 Cats Inter 20 7 Simon Jenkins Mark Childs Mumbles 96 47:07 5 0:49:05 0:12:06 129.178 10.0
11 Cats A-Class 43 Steve Hickson   Mumbles 101 52:47 5 0:52:16 0:15:57 144.714 11.0
12 Cats F18 20 Dave Hope Peter Semple Mumbles 101 DNF 5       19.0
12 Cats F18 120 Tim Neal Bob Fry Parkstone 101 DNF         19.0
12 Cats Dart 18 6745 Alyson Dacey Anne Gardiner Mumbles 119 DNS         19.0
12 Cats Hurricane 351 Dai Payne Porky Mumbles 101 DNC         19.0
12 Cats F18 377 Porky Bill Mumbles 101 DNF 5       19.0
12 Cats Prindle 18 2906 Mathew Elwin Chris James Mumbles 113 DNF         19.0
12 Cats F16 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 101 DNF         19.0

R2 - Cats Fleet

Start: Cats, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cats Spitfire 100 Alex Farr Marcelle Newbold Stokes Bat 104 35:45 5 0:34:23 0:00:00 104 1.0
2 Cats A-Class 33 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 101 36:27 5 0:36:05 0:01:44 106.036 2.0
3 Cats A-Class 47 Steven Tellwright   Carsington 101 37:15 5 0:36:53 0:02:32 108.364 3.0
4 Cats Dart 18 6885 Tony Turtle Jo Mullett Mumbles 119 45:11 5 0:37:58 0:04:17 131.442 4.0
5 Cats Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Tom Chess Mumbles 119 45:19 5 0:38:05 0:04:25 131.83 5.0
6 Cats F18 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards Mumbles 101 38:50 5 0:38:27 0:04:07 112.97 6.0
7 Cats Dart 18 5848 Tim Lee Sue Lee Mumbles 119 48:55 5 0:41:06 0:08:01 142.303 7.0
8 Cats Tornado 439 Dave Hall Jackie Pettifor Mumbles 94 40:32 5 0:43:07 0:08:13 117.915 8.0
9 Cats F18 20 Dave Hope Peter Semple Mumbles 101 44:28 5 0:44:02 0:09:45 129.358 9.0
10 Cats Inter 20 7 Simon Jenkins Mark Childs Mumbles 96 43:29 5 0:45:18 0:10:29 126.497 10.0
11 Cats Dart 18 4784 James Claypole Jackie Rosette Mumbles 119 DNF         19.0
11 Cats F18 120 Tim Neal Bob Fry Parkstone 101 DNC 5       19.0
11 Cats Dart 18 6745 Alyson Dacey Anne Gardiner Mumbles 119 DNC         19.0
11 Cats Hurricane 351 Dai Payne Porky Mumbles 101 DNC         19.0
11 Cats A-Class 43 Steve Hickson   Mumbles 101 DNC         19.0
11 Cats F18 377 Porky Bill Mumbles 101 DNC 5       19.0
11 Cats Prindle 18 2906 Mathew Elwin Chris James Mumbles 113 DNC         19.0
11 Cats F16 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 101 DNC         19.0

R3 - Cats Fleet

Start: Cats, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cats Spitfire 100 Alex Farr Marcelle Newbold Stokes Bat 104 38:37 5 0:37:08 0:00:00 104 1.0
2 Cats A-Class 33 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 101 38:14 5 0:37:51 0:00:44 102.968 2.0
3 Cats Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Tom Chess Mumbles 119 48:47 5 0:41:00 0:04:36 131.38 3.0
4 Cats F18 20 Dave Hope Peter Semple Mumbles 101 42:00 5 0:41:35 0:04:30 113.112 4.0
5 Cats F18 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards Mumbles 101 43:57 5 0:43:31 0:06:27 118.363 5.0
6 Cats Tornado 439 Dave Hall Jackie Pettifor Mumbles 94 44:00 5 0:46:49 0:09:06 118.498 6.0
7 Cats Dart 18 6885 Tony Turtle Jo Mullett Mumbles 119 DNF         19.0
7 Cats A-Class 47 Steven Tellwright   Carsington 101 DNF         19.0
7 Cats Dart 18 5848 Tim Lee Sue Lee Mumbles 119 DNF         19.0
7 Cats Dart 18 4784 James Claypole Jackie Rosette Mumbles 119 DNC         19.0
7 Cats F18 120 Tim Neal Bob Fry Parkstone 101 DNC 5       19.0
7 Cats Dart 18 6745 Alyson Dacey Anne Gardiner Mumbles 119 DNC         19.0
7 Cats Hurricane 351 Dai Payne Porky Mumbles 101 DNC         19.0
7 Cats Inter 20 7 Simon Jenkins Mark Childs Mumbles 96 DNC         19.0
7 Cats A-Class 43 Steve Hickson   Mumbles 101 DNC         19.0
7 Cats F18 377 Porky Bill Mumbles 101 DNC         19.0
7 Cats Prindle 18 2906 Mathew Elwin Chris James Mumbles 113 DNC         19.0
7 Cats F16 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 101 DNC         19.0

R4 - Cats Fleet

Start: Cats, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cats Spitfire 100 Alex Farr Marcelle Newbold Stokes Bat 104 48:32   0:46:40 0:00:00 104 1.0
2 Cats Dart 18 6745 Alyson Dacey Anne Gardiner Mumbles 119 59:00   0:49:35 0:03:28 126.429 2.0
3 Cats Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Tom Chess Mumbles 119 59:43   0:50:11 0:04:11 127.964 3.0
4 Cats F18 120 Tim Neal Bob Fry Parkstone 101 51:00   0:50:30 0:03:52 109.286 4.0
5 Cats F18 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards Mumbles 101 51:22   0:50:51 0:04:14 110.071 5.0
6 Cats A-Class 33 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 101 51:30   0:50:59 0:04:22 110.357 6.0
7 Cats Dart 18 6885 Tony Turtle Jo Mullett Mumbles 119 63:21   0:53:14 0:07:49 135.75 7.0
8 Cats F18 20 Dave Hope Peter Semple Mumbles 101 54:21   0:53:49 0:07:13 116.464 8.0
9 Cats A-Class 47 Steven Tellwright   Carsington 101 56:59   0:56:25 0:09:51 122.107 9.0
10 Cats Dart 18 5848 Tim Lee Sue Lee Mumbles 119 DNC         19.0
10 Cats Dart 18 4784 James Claypole Jackie Rosette Mumbles 119 DNC         19.0
10 Cats Tornado 439 Dave Hall Jackie Pettifor Mumbles 94 DNC         19.0
10 Cats Hurricane 351 Dai Payne Porky Mumbles 101 DNC         19.0
10 Cats Inter 20 7 Simon Jenkins Mark Childs Mumbles 96 DNC         19.0
10 Cats A-Class 43 Steve Hickson   Mumbles 101 DNC         19.0
10 Cats F18 377 Porky Bill Mumbles 101 DNC         19.0
10 Cats Prindle 18 2906 Mathew Elwin Chris James Mumbles 113 DNC         19.0
10 Cats F16 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 101 DNC         19.0

R5 - Cats Fleet

Start: Cats, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cats Spitfire 100 Alex Farr Marcelle Newbold Stokes Bat 104 32:44   0:31:28 0:00:00 104 1.0
2 Cats F18 120 Tim Neal Bob Fry Parkstone 101 32:17   0:31:58 0:00:30 102.57 2.0
3 Cats A-Class 33 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 101 35:14   0:34:53 0:03:27 111.943 3.0
4 Cats Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Tom Chess Mumbles 119 41:33   0:34:55 0:04:06 132.012 4.0
5 Cats Dart 18 6885 Tony Turtle Jo Mullett Mumbles 119 42:15   0:35:30 0:04:48 134.236 5.0
6 Cats F18 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards Mumbles 101 36:40   0:36:18 0:04:53 116.497 6.0
7 Cats F18 20 Dave Hope Peter Semple Mumbles 101 36:54   0:36:32 0:05:07 117.238 7.0
8 Cats Dart 18 6745 Alyson Dacey Anne Gardiner Mumbles 119 44:35   0:37:28 0:07:08 141.65 8.0
9 Cats Dart 18 5848 Tim Lee Sue Lee Mumbles 119 45:10   0:37:57 0:07:43 143.503 9.0
10 Cats A-Class 47 Steven Tellwright   Carsington 101 38:26   0:38:03 0:06:39 122.11 10.0
11 Cats Dart 18 4784 James Claypole Jackie Rosette Mumbles 119 47:22   0:39:48 0:09:55 150.493 11.0
12 Cats Hurricane 351 Dai Payne Porky Mumbles 101 52:56   0:52:25 0:21:09 168.179 12.0
13 Cats Tornado 439 Dave Hall Jackie Pettifor Mumbles 94 DNC         19.0
13 Cats Inter 20 7 Simon Jenkins Mark Childs Mumbles 96 DNC         19.0
13 Cats A-Class 43 Steve Hickson   Mumbles 101 DNC         19.0
13 Cats F18 377 Porky Bill Mumbles 101 DNC         19.0
13 Cats Prindle 18 2906 Mathew Elwin Chris James Mumbles 113 DNC         19.0
13 Cats F16 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 101 DNC         19.0

R6 - Cats Fleet

Start: Cats, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Cats F18 20 Dave Hope Peter Semple Mumbles 101 35:13   0:34:52 0:00:00 101 1.0
2 Cats A-Class 33 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 101 37:21   0:36:59 0:02:08 107.118 2.0
3 Cats Dart 18 4784 James Claypole Jackie Rosette Mumbles 119 45:41   0:38:23 0:04:11 131.018 3.0
4 Cats Dart 18 5848 Tim Lee Sue Lee Mumbles 119 45:51   0:38:32 0:04:21 131.496 4.0
5 Cats F18 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards Mumbles 101 46:29   0:46:01 0:11:16 133.312 5.0
6 Cats Hurricane 351 Dai Payne Porky Mumbles 101 49:50   0:49:20 0:14:37 142.92 6.0
7 Cats Spitfire 100 Alex Farr Marcelle Newbold Stokes Bat 104 DNC         19.0
7 Cats Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Tom Chess Mumbles 119 DNF         19.0
7 Cats Dart 18 6885 Tony Turtle Jo Mullett Mumbles 119 DNF         19.0
7 Cats A-Class 47 Steven Tellwright   Carsington 101 DNC         19.0
7 Cats Tornado 439 Dave Hall Jackie Pettifor Mumbles 94 DNC         19.0
7 Cats F18 120 Tim Neal Bob Fry Parkstone 101 DNC         19.0
7 Cats Dart 18 6745 Alyson Dacey Anne Gardiner Mumbles 119 DNC         19.0
7 Cats Inter 20 7 Simon Jenkins Mark Childs Mumbles 96 DNC         19.0
7 Cats A-Class 43 Steve Hickson   Mumbles 101 DNC         19.0
7 Cats F18 377 Porky Bill Mumbles 101 DNC         19.0
7 Cats Prindle 18 2906 Mathew Elwin Chris James Mumbles 113 DNC         19.0
7 Cats F16 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 101 DNC         19.0

R1 - Mono Fleet

Start: Monos, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Mono Laser 4.7 183312 Dyfan Williams   Mumbles 1175 36:25 3 0:31:00 0:00:00 1175 1.0
2 Mono RS 400 953 Stuart Halman Sue Brannam Leigh and Lowton SC 952 31:00 3 0:32:34 0:01:30 1000.229 2.0
3 Mono 420 49653 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton Mumbles 1087 38:10 3 0:35:07 0:04:29 1231.465 3.0
4 Mono Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Julie Claypole Mumbles 1056 38:05 3 0:36:04 0:05:21 1228.776 4.0
5 Mono GP14 12906 Anthony Davies Roy Roberts Mumbles 1127 42:09 3 0:37:24 0:07:13 1359.989 5.0
6 Mono Laser 142027 Louise Mogridge   Mumbles 1078 DNC         10.0
6 Mono RS Feva Adrian Williams Bethan Williams Mumbles 1189 DNC         10.0
6 Mono RS Feva Bob Andrew Johnson Danielle Johnson Mumbles 1189 DNC         10.0
6 Mono Laser 136516 Danny Williams   Mumbles 1078 DNC         10.0

R2 - Mono Fleet

Start: Monos, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Mono Laser 4.7 183312 Dyfan Williams   Mumbles 1175 36:12 3 0:30:49 0:00:00 1175 1.0
2 Mono RS 400 953 Stuart Halman Sue Brannam Leigh and Lowton SC 952 29:53 3 0:31:23 0:00:33 969.97 2.0
3 Mono Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Julie Claypole Mumbles 1056 34:44 3 0:32:53 0:02:12 1127.394 3.0
4 Mono GP14 12906 Anthony Davies Roy Roberts Mumbles 1127 38:58 3 0:34:35 0:04:15 1264.802 4.0
5 Mono 420 49653 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton Mumbles 1087 38:13 3 0:35:09 0:04:44 1240.458 5.0
6 Mono Laser 142027 Louise Mogridge   Mumbles 1078 DNC         10.0
6 Mono RS Feva Adrian Williams Bethan Williams Mumbles 1189 DNC         10.0
6 Mono RS Feva Bob Andrew Johnson Danielle Johnson Mumbles 1189 DNC         10.0
6 Mono Laser 136516 Danny Williams   Mumbles 1078 DNC         10.0

R3 - Mono Fleet

Start: Monos, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Mono Laser 4.7 183312 Dyfan Williams   Mumbles 1175 35:39 3 0:30:20 0:00:00 1175 1.0
2 Mono RS 400 953 Stuart Halman Sue Brannam Leigh and Lowton SC 952 29:41 3 0:31:11 0:00:48 978.343 2.0
3 Mono GP14 12906 Anthony Davies Roy Roberts Mumbles 1127 38:16 3 0:33:57 0:04:04 1261.244 3.0
4 Mono 420 49653 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton Mumbles 1087 49:35 3 0:45:37 0:16:36 1634.233 4.0
5 Mono Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Julie Claypole Mumbles 1056 DNF         10.0
5 Mono Laser 142027 Louise Mogridge   Mumbles 1078 DNC         10.0
5 Mono RS Feva Adrian Williams Bethan Williams Mumbles 1189 DNC         10.0
5 Mono RS Feva Bob Andrew Johnson Danielle Johnson Mumbles 1189 DNC         10.0
5 Mono Laser 136516 Danny Williams   Mumbles 1078 DNC         10.0

R4 - Mono Fleet

Start: Monos, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Mono Laser 4.7 183312 Dyfan Williams   Mumbles 1175 43:08   0:36:43 0:00:00 1175 1.0
2 Mono RS 400 953 Stuart Halman Sue Brannam Leigh and Lowton SC 952 36:10   0:37:59 0:01:13 985.22 2.0
3 Mono GP14 12906 Anthony Davies Roy Roberts Mumbles 1127 45:54   0:40:44 0:04:32 1250.367 3.0
4 Mono Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Julie Claypole Mumbles 1056 43:46   0:41:27 0:05:00 1192.253 4.0
5 Mono 420 49653 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton Mumbles 1087 45:09   0:41:32 0:05:15 1229.936 5.0
6 Mono Laser 142027 Louise Mogridge   Mumbles 1078 DNC         10.0
6 Mono RS Feva Adrian Williams Bethan Williams Mumbles 1189 DNC         10.0
6 Mono RS Feva Bob Andrew Johnson Danielle Johnson Mumbles 1189 DNC         10.0
6 Mono Laser 136516 Danny Williams   Mumbles 1078 DNC         10.0

R5 - Mono Fleet

Start: Monos, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Mono Laser 4.7 183312 Dyfan Williams   Mumbles 1175 43:05   0:36:40 0:00:00 1175 1.0
2 Mono GP14 12906 Anthony Davies Roy Roberts Mumbles 1127 43:51   0:38:55 0:02:32 1195.909 2.0
3 Mono 420 49653 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton Mumbles 1087 43:08   0:39:41 0:03:17 1176.364 3.0
4 Mono Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Julie Claypole Mumbles 1056 43:08   0:40:51 0:04:25 1176.364 4.0
5 Mono RS 400 953 Stuart Halman Sue Brannam Leigh and Lowton SC 952 43:59   0:46:12 0:09:05 1199.545 5.0
6 Mono Laser 142027 Louise Mogridge   Mumbles 1078 DNC         10.0
6 Mono RS Feva Adrian Williams Bethan Williams Mumbles 1189 DNC         10.0
6 Mono RS Feva Bob Andrew Johnson Danielle Johnson Mumbles 1189 DNC         10.0
6 Mono Laser 136516 Danny Williams   Mumbles 1078 DNC         10.0

R6 - Mono Fleet

Start: Monos, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Mono Laser 4.7 183312 Dyfan Williams   Mumbles 1175 44:35   0:37:57 0:00:00 1175 1.0
2 Mono RS 400 953 Stuart Halman Sue Brannam Leigh and Lowton SC 952 36:38   0:38:29 0:00:31 965.477 2.0
3 Mono 420 49653 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton Mumbles 1087 46:00   0:42:19 0:04:45 1212.336 3.0
4 Mono GP14 12906 Anthony Davies Roy Roberts Mumbles 1127 DNC         10.0
4 Mono Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Julie Claypole Mumbles 1056 DNC         10.0
4 Mono Laser 142027 Louise Mogridge   Mumbles 1078 DNC         10.0
4 Mono RS Feva Adrian Williams Bethan Williams Mumbles 1189 DNC         10.0
4 Mono RS Feva Bob Andrew Johnson Danielle Johnson Mumbles 1189 DNC         10.0
4 Mono Laser 136516 Danny Williams   Mumbles 1078 DNC         10.0

R1 - Topper Fleet

Start: Toppers, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Place Points
1 Topper Topper 31033 Rob Mogridge   Mumbles 1290 1 1.0
2 Topper Topper 6967 Patrick Morgan   Mumbles 1290 2 2.0
3 Topper Topper T4 Frankie Dickens   Mumbles 1290 3 3.0
4 Topper Topper 4.2 1/non Calum Modridge   Mumbles 1367 4 4.0
5 Topper Topper T2 Tommi Coode   Mumbles DNC 9.0
5 Topper Topper 28410 Callum Elwin   Mumbles 1290 DNC 9.0
5 Topper Topper ???? Alex Lee   Mumbles 1290 DNC 9.0
5 Topper Topper 4.2 X Tobias Shapton   Mumbles 1367 DNF 9.0

R2 - Topper Fleet

Start: Toppers, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Place Points
1 Topper Topper 31033 Rob Mogridge   Mumbles 1290 1 1.0
2 Topper Topper 6967 Patrick Morgan   Mumbles 1290 2 2.0
3 Topper Topper T4 Frankie Dickens   Mumbles 1290 3 3.0
4 Topper Topper 4.2 1/non Calum Modridge   Mumbles 1367 4 4.0
5 Topper Topper T2 Tommi Coode   Mumbles DNC 9.0
5 Topper Topper 28410 Callum Elwin   Mumbles 1290 DNC 9.0
5 Topper Topper ???? Alex Lee   Mumbles 1290 DNC 9.0
5 Topper Topper 4.2 X Tobias Shapton   Mumbles 1367 DNC 9.0

R3 - Topper Fleet

Start: Toppers, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Place Points
1 Topper Topper 31033 Rob Mogridge   Mumbles 1290 1 1.0
2 Topper Topper 6967 Patrick Morgan   Mumbles 1290 2 2.0
3 Topper Topper T4 Frankie Dickens   Mumbles 1290 3 3.0
4 Topper Topper 4.2 1/non Calum Modridge   Mumbles 1367 4 4.0
5 Topper Topper T2 Tommi Coode   Mumbles DNC 9.0
5 Topper Topper 28410 Callum Elwin   Mumbles 1290 DNC 9.0
5 Topper Topper ???? Alex Lee   Mumbles 1290 DNC 9.0
5 Topper Topper 4.2 X Tobias Shapton   Mumbles 1367 DNC 9.0

R4 - Topper Fleet

Start: Toppers, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Place Points
1 Topper Topper 31033 Rob Mogridge   Mumbles 1290 1 1.0
2 Topper Topper 6967 Patrick Morgan   Mumbles 1290 2 2.0
3 Topper Topper T4 Frankie Dickens   Mumbles 1290 3 3.0
4 Topper Topper T2 Tommi Coode   Mumbles 4 4.0
5 Topper Topper 4.2 1/non Calum Modridge   Mumbles 1367 5 5.0
6 Topper Topper 28410 Callum Elwin   Mumbles 1290 DNC 9.0
6 Topper Topper ???? Alex Lee   Mumbles 1290 DNC 9.0
6 Topper Topper 4.2 X Tobias Shapton   Mumbles 1367 DNC 9.0

R5 - Topper Fleet

Start: Toppers, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Place Points
1 Topper Topper 6967 Patrick Morgan   Mumbles 1290 1 1.0
2 Topper Topper 31033 Rob Mogridge   Mumbles 1290 2 2.0
3 Topper Topper T4 Frankie Dickens   Mumbles 1290 3 3.0
4 Topper Topper T2 Tommi Coode   Mumbles 4 4.0
5 Topper Topper 4.2 1/non Calum Modridge   Mumbles 1367 DNC 9.0
5 Topper Topper 28410 Callum Elwin   Mumbles 1290 DNC 9.0
5 Topper Topper ???? Alex Lee   Mumbles 1290 DNC 9.0
5 Topper Topper 4.2 X Tobias Shapton   Mumbles 1367 DNC 9.0

R6 - Topper Fleet

Start: Toppers, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Place Points
1 Topper Topper 6967 Patrick Morgan   Mumbles 1290 1 1.0
2 Topper Topper T4 Frankie Dickens   Mumbles 1290 2 2.0
3 Topper Topper T2 Tommi Coode   Mumbles 3 3.0
4 Topper Topper 31033 Rob Mogridge   Mumbles 1290 DNC 9.0
4 Topper Topper 4.2 1/non Calum Modridge   Mumbles 1367 DNC 9.0
4 Topper Topper 28410 Callum Elwin   Mumbles 1290 DNC 9.0
4 Topper Topper ???? Alex Lee   Mumbles 1290 DNC 9.0
4 Topper Topper 4.2 X Tobias Shapton   Mumbles 1367 DNC 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com