Results are final as of 18:22 on June 16, 2008

Overall

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:Texel, Entries:14, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Texel LD R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
1st Va Va Voom F 18 BEL 20 Dave Hope Giles Davies MYC 101 4.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 10.0 7.0  
2nd Prodigy Hobie 1384 David Charles Simon Edwards MYC 101 6.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 15.0 11.0  
3rd   Tornado Sport 439 Dave Hall Martin Stephens MYC 94 2.0 7.0 2.0 (OCS) 26.0 11.0  
4th Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Tom Chess MYC 119 10.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 18.0 14.0  
5th   F 16 Blade 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet Water 101 8.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 20.0 15.0  
6th Hooch Dart 18 4784 Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne MYC 119 14.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 28.0 22.0  
7th Mid Life Crisis Dart 18 358 Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge MYC 119 18.0 8.0 8.0 (DNF) 49.0 34.0  
8th Fluffy Inter 20 7 Simon Jenkins Mark Child MYC 96 12.0 (DNS) DNS DNS 57.0 42.0  
9th Bowjest F 18 377 Steve Rees Paul Nicholson MYC 101 DNF 6.0 7.0 (DNS) 58.0 43.0  
10th Twin Needles Prindle 18 2906 Matt Erwin Steve Conlan MYC 113 16.0 (DNS) DNS DNS 61.0 46.0  
11th Stoofen Dart 18 5848 Tim Ley David Winthe MYC 119 20.0 (DNS) DNS DNS 65.0 50.0  
12th Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger - F18 955 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater MYC 101 DNF (DNS) DNS DNS 75.0 60.0  
12th   Hobie 18 149 Doug Wilson Dougs Son MYC 113 DNF (DNS) DNS DNS 75.0 60.0  
12th CoolFlow F 16 535 Steve Hickson Emma MYC 101 DNF (DNS) DNS DNS 75.0 60.0  

Race 1 (the LD race) is double points and not discardable.

LD

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Weight:2
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett Notes
1   Tornado Sport 439 Dave Hall Martin Stephens MYC 94 1:48:37 1 1:55:33 0:00:00 94 2.0  
2 Va Va Voom F 18 BEL 20 Dave Hope Giles Davies MYC 101 01:56:46 1 1:55:37 0:00:04 101.053 4.0  
3 Prodigy Hobie 1384 David Charles Simon Edwards MYC 101 02:07:01 1 2:05:46 0:10:19 109.924 6.0  
4   F 16 Blade 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet Water 101 02:12:33 1 2:11:14 0:15:51 114.713 8.0  
5 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Tom Chess MYC 119 02:47:27 1 2:20:43 0:29:57 144.916 10.0  
6 Fluffy Inter 20 7 Simon Jenkins Mark Child MYC 96 02:17:10 1 2:22:53 0:26:14 118.708 12.0  
7 Hooch Dart 18 4784 Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne MYC 119 03:02:10 1 2:33:05 0:44:40 157.652 14.0  
8 Twin Needles Prindle 18 2906 Matt Erwin Steve Conlan MYC 113 03:02:34 1 2:41:34 0:52:00 157.998 16.0  
9 Mid Life Crisis Dart 18 358 Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge MYC 119 03:35:14 1 3:00:52 1:17:44 186.269 18.0  
10 Stoofen Dart 18 5848 Tim Ley David Winthe MYC 119 03:46:10 1 3:10:03 1:28:40 195.731 20.0  
11 Bowjest F 18 377 Steve Rees Paul Nicholson MYC 101 DNF 1       30.0  
11 Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger - F18 955 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater MYC 101 DNF 1       30.0  
11   Hobie 18 149 Doug Wilson Dougs Son MYC 113 DNF 1       30.0  
11 CoolFlow F 16 535 Steve Hickson Emma MYC 101 DNF 1       30.0  

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett Notes
1 Prodigy Hobie 1384 David Charles Simon Edwards MYC 101 00:26:28 3 0:26:12 0:00:00 101 1.0  
2 Va Va Voom F 18 BEL 20 Dave Hope Giles Davies MYC 101 00:27:13 3 0:26:57 0:00:45 103.862 2.0  
3 Hooch Dart 18 4784 Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne MYC 119 00:33:07 3 0:27:50 0:01:56 126.377 3.0  
4 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Tom Chess MYC 119 00:33:08 3 0:27:51 0:01:57 126.441 4.0  
5   F 16 Blade 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet Water 101 00:28:20 3 0:28:03 0:01:52 108.123 5.0  
6 Bowjest F 18 377 Steve Rees Paul Nicholson MYC 101 00:28:58 3 0:28:41 0:02:30 110.54 6.0  
7   Tornado Sport 439 Dave Hall Martin Stephens MYC 94 00:27:50 3 0:29:37 0:03:12 106.215 7.0  
8 Mid Life Crisis Dart 18 358 Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge MYC 119 00:50:05 3 0:42:05 0:18:54 191.124 8.0  
9 Fluffy Inter 20 7 Simon Jenkins Mark Child MYC 96 DNS 3       15.0  
9 Twin Needles Prindle 18 2906 Matt Erwin Steve Conlan MYC 113 DNS 3       15.0  
9 Stoofen Dart 18 5848 Tim Ley David Winthe MYC 119 DNS 3       15.0  
9 Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger - F18 955 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater MYC 101 DNS 3       15.0  
9   Hobie 18 149 Doug Wilson Dougs Son MYC 113 DNS 3       15.0  
9 CoolFlow F 16 535 Steve Hickson Emma MYC 101 DNS 3       15.0  

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett Notes
1 Va Va Voom F 18 BEL 20 Dave Hope Giles Davies MYC 101 00:23:55 3 0:23:41 0:00:00 101 1.0  
2   Tornado Sport 439 Dave Hall Martin Stephens MYC 94 00:22:50 3 0:24:17 0:00:34 96.425 2.0  
3 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Tom Chess MYC 119 00:29:24 3 0:24:42 0:01:13 124.156 3.0  
4 Prodigy Hobie 1384 David Charles Simon Edwards MYC 101 00:25:00 3 0:24:45 0:01:05 105.575 4.0  
5   F 16 Blade 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet Water 101 00:25:17 3 0:25:02 0:01:22 106.771 5.0  
6 Hooch Dart 18 4784 Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne MYC 119 00:30:51 3 0:25:55 0:02:40 130.279 6.0  
7 Bowjest F 18 377 Steve Rees Paul Nicholson MYC 101 00::28:26 3 0:28:09 0:04:31 120.074 7.0  
8 Mid Life Crisis Dart 18 358 Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge MYC 119 00:44:10 3 0:37:07 0:15:59 186.516 8.0  
9 Fluffy Inter 20 7 Simon Jenkins Mark Child MYC 96 DNS 3       15.0  
9 Twin Needles Prindle 18 2906 Matt Erwin Steve Conlan MYC 113 DNS 3       15.0  
9 Stoofen Dart 18 5848 Tim Ley David Winthe MYC 119 DNS 3       15.0  
9 Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger - F18 955 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater MYC 101 DNS 3       15.0  
9   Hobie 18 149 Doug Wilson Dougs Son MYC 113 DNS 3       15.0  
9 CoolFlow F 16 535 Steve Hickson Emma MYC 101 DNS 3       15.0  

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett Notes
1 Uncle Glyn Dart 18 6462 Oscar Chess Tom Chess MYC 119 00:24:48 3 0:20:50 0:00:00 119 1.0  
2   F 16 Blade 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet Water 101 00:21:28 3 0:21:15 0:00:25 103.005 2.0  
3 Va Va Voom F 18 BEL 20 Dave Hope Giles Davies MYC 101 00:22:28 3 0:22:15 0:01:25 107.804 3.0  
4 Prodigy Hobie 1384 David Charles Simon Edwards MYC 101 00:23:53 3 0:23:39 0:02:50 114.601 4.0  
5 Hooch Dart 18 4784 Colin Jenkins Chris Osborne MYC 119 00:33:59 3 0:28:33 0:09:11 163.065 5.0  
6   Tornado Sport 439 Dave Hall Martin Stephens MYC 94 OCS 3       15.0  
6 Mid Life Crisis Dart 18 358 Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge MYC 119 DNF 3       15.0  
6 Fluffy Inter 20 7 Simon Jenkins Mark Child MYC 96 DNS 3       15.0  
6 Bowjest F 18 377 Steve Rees Paul Nicholson MYC 101 DNS 3       15.0  
6 Twin Needles Prindle 18 2906 Matt Erwin Steve Conlan MYC 113 DNS 3       15.0  
6 Stoofen Dart 18 5848 Tim Ley David Winthe MYC 119 DNS 3       15.0  
6 Golden Snitch Hobie Tiger - F18 955 Dave Laws Lindsay Bater MYC 101 DNS 3       15.0  
6   Hobie 18 149 Doug Wilson Dougs Son MYC 113 DNS 3       15.0  
6 CoolFlow F 16 535 Steve Hickson Emma MYC 101 DNS 3       15.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish15, 30
DNSCame to the start area but did not start15
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.115



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 8
www.sailwave.com