2008 F16 Global Challenge

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:58 on August 12, 2008

Overall

Sailed:9, Discards:2, To count:7, Entries:13, Scoring system:F16
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Stealth WAL 550 John Pierce   Stealth Marine 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
2nd Blade NED/USA 9 Geert Ruesink Joanna Lienti WSG (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 19.0 12.0
3rd Blade BEL 666 Gill DeBruyne Kathleen Vandenbulle WV Heist 2.0 (14.0 DNF) (14.0 DNS) 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 48.0 20.0
4th Stealth ENG 556 John Terry   Rutland (14.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 60.0 39.0
5th Stealth WAL 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 7.0 7.0 7.0 (14.0 DNS) (8.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 64.0 42.0
6th Stealth THI 505 Nick Moore   Datchet (8.0) 5.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 67.0 45.0
7th Stealth ENG 538 John Alani   Leigh on Sea 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 73.0 45.0
8th Blade NED 111 Hans Klok   WV Zandvoort (14.0 DNF) (14.0 DNS) 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 80.0 52.0
9th Blade ENG 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 84.0 56.0
10th Stealth ENG 527 Paul Alani   Leigh on Sea 6.0 8.0 (14.0 DNS) 7.0 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 92.0 64.0
11th Stealth ENG 553 Simon Longstaff   Grafham 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNF) (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 104.0 76.0
12th Stealth ENG 506 Wayne Richards   Datchet (14.0 DNS) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 117.0 89.0
13th Viper ENG 000 Chris Sproat Rosanna Jury Stokes Bay (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 126.0 98.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Nett
1 Stealth WAL 550 John Pierce   Stealth Marine 28:50 1.0
2 Blade BEL 666 Gill DeBruyne Kathleen Vandenbulle WV Heist 29:56 2.0
3 Stealth ENG 553 Simon Longstaff   Grafham 30:35 3.0
4 Blade NED/USA 9 Geert Ruesink Joanna Lienti WSG 31:10 4.0
5 Stealth ENG 538 John Alani   Leigh on Sea 33:03 5.0
6 Stealth ENG 527 Paul Alani   Leigh on Sea 36:10 6.0
7 Stealth WAL 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 36:22 7.0
8 Stealth THI 505 Nick Moore   Datchet 37:20 8.0
9 Stealth ENG 556 John Terry   Rutland DNF 14.0
9 Blade NED 111 Hans Klok   WV Zandvoort DNF 14.0
9 Blade ENG 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet DNC 14.0
9 Stealth ENG 506 Wayne Richards   Datchet DNS 14.0
9 Viper ENG 000 Chris Sproat Rosanna Jury Stokes Bay DNC 14.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Nett
1 Stealth WAL 550 John Pierce   Stealth Marine 29:09 1.0
2 Blade NED/USA 9 Geert Ruesink Joanna Lienti WSG 30:19 2.0
3 Stealth ENG 553 Simon Longstaff   Grafham 31:35 3.0
4 Stealth ENG 556 John Terry   Rutland 31:56 4.0
5 Stealth THI 505 Nick Moore   Datchet 32:07 5.0
6 Stealth ENG 538 John Alani   Leigh on Sea 33:16 6.0
7 Stealth WAL 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 33:35 7.0
8 Stealth ENG 527 Paul Alani   Leigh on Sea 35:25 8.0
9 Blade BEL 666 Gill DeBruyne Kathleen Vandenbulle WV Heist DNF 14.0
9 Blade NED 111 Hans Klok   WV Zandvoort DNS 14.0
9 Blade ENG 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet DNC 14.0
9 Stealth ENG 506 Wayne Richards   Datchet DNC 14.0
9 Viper ENG 000 Chris Sproat Rosanna Jury Stokes Bay DNC 14.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Nett
1 Blade NED 111 Hans Klok   WV Zandvoort 28:37 1.0
2 Stealth WAL 550 John Pierce   Stealth Marine 29:52 2.0
3 Blade NED/USA 9 Geert Ruesink Joanna Lienti WSG 30:07 3.0
4 Stealth THI 505 Nick Moore   Datchet 32:29 4.0
5 Stealth ENG 556 John Terry   Rutland 32:56 5.0
6 Stealth ENG 538 John Alani   Leigh on Sea 33:31 6.0
7 Stealth WAL 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 33:41 7.0
8 Blade BEL 666 Gill DeBruyne Kathleen Vandenbulle WV Heist DNS 14.0
8 Blade ENG 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet DNC 14.0
8 Stealth ENG 527 Paul Alani   Leigh on Sea DNS 14.0
8 Stealth ENG 553 Simon Longstaff   Grafham DNF 14.0
8 Stealth ENG 506 Wayne Richards   Datchet DNF 14.0
8 Viper ENG 000 Chris Sproat Rosanna Jury Stokes Bay DNC 14.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Nett
1 Blade NED/USA 9 Geert Ruesink Joanna Lienti WSG 27:28 1.0
2 Stealth WAL 550 John Pierce   Stealth Marine 28:25 2.0
3 Blade NED 111 Hans Klok   WV Zandvoort 29:12 3.0
4 Blade BEL 666 Gill DeBruyne Kathleen Vandenbulle WV Heist 30:00 4.0
5 Stealth ENG 556 John Terry   Rutland 31:23 5.0
6 Stealth ENG 538 John Alani   Leigh on Sea 33:04 6.0
7 Stealth ENG 527 Paul Alani   Leigh on Sea 33:44 7.0
8 Stealth THI 505 Nick Moore   Datchet 34:03 8.0
9 Stealth WAL 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles DNS 14.0
9 Blade ENG 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet DNC 14.0
9 Stealth ENG 553 Simon Longstaff   Grafham DNS 14.0
9 Stealth ENG 506 Wayne Richards   Datchet DNF 14.0
9 Viper ENG 000 Chris Sproat Rosanna Jury Stokes Bay DNC 14.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Nett
1 Blade NED 111 Hans Klok   WV Zandvoort 30:26 1.0
2 Stealth WAL 550 John Pierce   Stealth Marine 30:42 2.0
3 Blade NED/USA 9 Geert Ruesink Joanna Lienti WSG 30:58 3.0
4 Blade BEL 666 Gill DeBruyne Kathleen Vandenbulle WV Heist 32:28 4.0
5 Stealth ENG 538 John Alani   Leigh on Sea 34:09 5.0
6 Stealth THI 505 Nick Moore   Datchet 34:14 6.0
7 Stealth ENG 556 John Terry   Rutland 36:30 7.0
8 Stealth WAL 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 50:00 8.0
9 Blade ENG 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet DNC 14.0
9 Stealth ENG 527 Paul Alani   Leigh on Sea DNF 14.0
9 Stealth ENG 553 Simon Longstaff   Grafham DNS 14.0
9 Stealth ENG 506 Wayne Richards   Datchet DNC 14.0
9 Viper ENG 000 Chris Sproat Rosanna Jury Stokes Bay DNC 14.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Nett
1 Blade NED/USA 9 Geert Ruesink Joanna Lienti WSG 29:38 1.0
2 Blade ENG 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet 30:47 2.0
3 Blade BEL 666 Gill DeBruyne Kathleen Vandenbulle WV Heist 31:30 3.0
4 Stealth WAL 550 John Pierce   Stealth Marine 32:08 4.0
5 Blade NED 111 Hans Klok   WV Zandvoort 32:53 5.0
6 Stealth WAL 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 32:59 6.0
7 Stealth ENG 556 John Terry   Rutland 33:50 7.0
8 Stealth THI 505 Nick Moore   Datchet 35:13 8.0
9 Stealth ENG 538 John Alani   Leigh on Sea 36:00 9.0
10 Stealth ENG 506 Wayne Richards   Datchet 37:13 10.0
11 Stealth ENG 527 Paul Alani   Leigh on Sea DNS 14.0
11 Stealth ENG 553 Simon Longstaff   Grafham DNC 14.0
11 Viper ENG 000 Chris Sproat Rosanna Jury Stokes Bay DNC 14.0

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Nett
1 Blade NED/USA 9 Geert Ruesink Joanna Lienti WSG 28:16 1.0
2 Blade BEL 666 Gill DeBruyne Kathleen Vandenbulle WV Heist 28:53 2.0
3 Stealth WAL 550 John Pierce   Stealth Marine 29:12 3.0
4 Blade ENG 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet 30:21 4.0
5 Stealth WAL 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 31:15 5.0
6 Stealth ENG 556 John Terry   Rutland 31:32 6.0
7 Stealth THI 505 Nick Moore   Datchet 31:52 7.0
8 Stealth ENG 538 John Alani   Leigh on Sea 35:27 8.0
9 Stealth ENG 506 Wayne Richards   Datchet 37:30 9.0
10 Blade NED 111 Hans Klok   WV Zandvoort DNS 14.0
10 Stealth ENG 527 Paul Alani   Leigh on Sea DNC 14.0
10 Stealth ENG 553 Simon Longstaff   Grafham DNC 14.0
10 Viper ENG 000 Chris Sproat Rosanna Jury Stokes Bay DNC 14.0

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Nett
1 Blade NED/USA 9 Geert Ruesink Joanna Lienti WSG 39:52 1.0
2 Stealth WAL 550 John Pierce   Stealth Marine 41:30 2.0
3 Blade BEL 666 Gill DeBruyne Kathleen Vandenbulle WV Heist 41:45 3.0
4 Blade ENG 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet 45:04 4.0
5 Stealth WAL 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 48:42 5.0
6 Stealth ENG 556 John Terry   Rutland 50:14 6.0
7 Stealth THI 505 Nick Moore   Datchet 52:08 7.0
8 Stealth ENG 527 Paul Alani   Leigh on Sea 65:00 8.0
9 Stealth ENG 538 John Alani   Leigh on Sea DNC 14.0
9 Blade NED 111 Hans Klok   WV Zandvoort DNC 14.0
9 Stealth ENG 553 Simon Longstaff   Grafham DNC 14.0
9 Stealth ENG 506 Wayne Richards   Datchet DNC 14.0
9 Viper ENG 000 Chris Sproat Rosanna Jury Stokes Bay DNC 14.0

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club Elapsed Nett
1 Stealth WAL 550 John Pierce   Stealth Marine 52:18 1.0
2 Blade BEL 666 Gill DeBruyne Kathleen Vandenbulle WV Heist 52:37 2.0
3 Blade NED/USA 9 Geert Ruesink Joanna Lienti WSG 52:40 3.0
4 Blade ENG 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet 53:16 4.0
5 Stealth WAL 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 53:37 5.0
6 Stealth ENG 556 John Terry   Rutland 56:51 6.0
7 Stealth ENG 527 Paul Alani   Leigh on Sea 56:55 7.0
8 Stealth THI 505 Nick Moore   Datchet DNC 14.0
8 Stealth ENG 538 John Alani   Leigh on Sea DNC 14.0
8 Blade NED 111 Hans Klok   WV Zandvoort DNC 14.0
8 Stealth ENG 553 Simon Longstaff   Grafham DNC 14.0
8 Stealth ENG 506 Wayne Richards   Datchet DNC 14.0
8 Viper ENG 000 Chris Sproat Rosanna Jury Stokes Bay DNC 14.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area14
DNFStarted but did not finish14
DNSCame to the start area but did not start14



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com