Mumbles CYRC 08

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:36 on June 16, 2008

Contents

General Handicap Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 25 General Handicap LASER   Nick Close 1078 1.0       1.0 1.0
2nd 6 General Handicap LASER RADIAL 165640 Liam Hudson 1101 2.0       2.0 2.0
3rd 4 General Handicap LASER RADIAL 151118 Freddie Jones 1101 DNC       4.0 4.0

Optimist Gold Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Entries:10, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 23 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 5792 Matthew Whitfield 1646 1.0       1.0 1.0
2nd 26 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 5600 Alex Cole 1646 2.0       2.0 2.0
3rd 8 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 5757 Gareth Viney 1646 3.0       3.0 3.0
4th 3 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 5747 Tom Collins 1646 4.0       4.0 4.0
5th 30 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 5634 Oliver Smith 1646 5.0       5.0 5.0
6th 21 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 5813 Archie Dowell 1646 6.0       6.0 6.0
7th 5 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 5735 Danielle Rowe 1646 7.0       7.0 7.0
8th 14 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 4953 Sam Thomas 1646 8.0       8.0 8.0
9th 7 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 5685 Dyfan Williams 1646 9.0       9.0 9.0
10th 29 Optimist Gold OPTIMIST 5494 James Dando 1646 10.0       10.0 10.0

Optimist Training Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 24 Optimist Training OPTIMIST 5 Alex Whitfield 1646 1.0       1.0 1.0
2nd 1 Optimist Training OPTIMIST 4431 Tobias Shapton 1646 DNC       3.0 3.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 27 Topper TOPPER 46049 Sam Luen-English 1290 1.0       1.0 1.0
2nd 18 Topper TOPPER 42400 Rachael Evans 1290 2.0       2.0 2.0
3rd 22 Topper TOPPER 45014 Jamie Crook 1290 3.0       3.0 3.0
4th 19 Topper TOPPER T Tom Chess 1290 4.0       4.0 4.0
5th 28 Topper OPTIMIST 45572 Conor Noyes 1646 5.0       5.0 5.0
6th 20 Topper TOPPER 4.2 2083 Daniel Crook 1290 6.0       6.0 6.0
7th 2 Topper TOPPER 45663 Rory Hone 1290 7.0       7.0 7.0

Optimst Silver Fleet

Sailed:1, Discards:0, To count:1, Entries:4, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 17 Optimst Silver OPTIMIST 5334 Huw Nunn 1646 1.0       1.0 1.0
2nd 15 Optimst Silver OPTIMIST 5746 Ciara Berry 1646 2.0       2.0 2.0
3rd 9 Optimst Silver OPTIMIST 5837 Jack Smith 1646 3.0       3.0 3.0
4th 16 Optimst Silver OPTIMIST 5492 Jack Nunn 1646 4.0       4.0 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 8
www.sailwave.com