MYC Open Cruiser Regatta

Mumbles Yacht Cliub

Results are final as of 9:31 on July 1, 2008

Contents

IRC Division

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:IRC, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st IRC Barafundle Sigma 9666 Neil White 1.039 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd IRC Foxtrot First 36.7 7797 George Pettifer 1.027 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
3rd IRC Daydream X-332 9653 Stephen Cuthforth 0.993 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th IRC Judgement Day J109 1508 Jonathan Tithecott 1.033 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
5th IRC Molly Cork 1720 GBR 1709 Various 1.029 DNF DNC 2.0 14.0 14.0

PY Division

Sailed:3, Discards:0, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:1, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Helm PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st PY Barbarossa Bavaria 38 38 Peter 855 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0

R1 - IRC Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 IRC Barafundle Sigma 9666 Neil White 1.039   32:28 0:33:44 1.0
2 IRC Foxtrot First 36.7 7797 George Pettifer 1.027   35:22 0:36:19 2.0
3 IRC Daydream X-332 9653 Stephen Cuthforth 0.993   39:22 0:39:05 3.0
4 IRC Judgement Day J109 1508 Jonathan Tithecott 1.033   42:06 0:43:29 4.0
5 IRC Molly Cork 1720 GBR 1709 Various 1.029   DNF   6.0

R2 - IRC Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 IRC Barafundle Sigma 9666 Neil White 1.039   32:37 0:33:53 1.0
2 IRC Foxtrot First 36.7 7797 George Pettifer 1.027   36:08 0:37:07 2.0
3 IRC Daydream X-332 9653 Stephen Cuthforth 0.993   38:29 0:38:13 3.0
4 IRC Judgement Day J109 1508 Jonathan Tithecott 1.033   38:22 0:39:38 4.0

R3 - IRC Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 IRC Barafundle Sigma 9666 Neil White 1.039   1:17:34 1:20:36 1.0
2 IRC Molly Cork 1720 GBR 1709 Various 1.029   1:21:46 1:24:08 2.0
3 IRC Daydream X-332 9653 Stephen Cuthforth 0.993   1:26:12 1:25:36 3.0
4 IRC Foxtrot First 36.7 7797 George Pettifer 1.027   1:24:46 1:27:03 4.0
5 IRC Judgement Day J109 1508 Jonathan Tithecott 1.033   1:25:04 1:27:52 5.0

R1 - PY Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Helm PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 PY Barbarossa Bavaria 38 38 Peter 855   43:18 0:50:39 1.0

R2 - PY Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Helm PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 PY Barbarossa Bavaria 38 38 Peter 855   41:16 0:48:16 1.0

R3 - PY Division

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo Helm PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 PY Barbarossa Bavaria 38 38 Peter 855   1:34:55 1:51:01 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area6
DNFStarted but did not finish6



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com