Mumbles Regional Regatta

Results are final as of 12:03 on April 3, 2008

Contents

HANDICAP Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:3, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st HANDICAP LASER 4.7 165640 Liam Hudson 1175 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd HANDICAP LASER 4.7 179104 Richard Dusgate 1175 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
3rd HANDICAP LASER 4.7 0 Trystan Lenton 1175 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0

OPTIMIST Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:12, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st OPTIMIST OPTIMIST 5723 Josh Burges 1646 1.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 17.0 4.0
2nd OPTIMIST OPTIMIST 5453 Myles Jackson 1646 2.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 18.0 5.0
3rd OPTIMIST OPTIMIST 5681 Rebekka Thomas 1646 3.0 6.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 26.0 13.0
4th OPTIMIST OPTIMIST 5736 Sara Doust 1646 5.0 5.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 26.0 13.0
5th OPTIMIST OPTIMIST 5735 Daniel Rowe 1646 4.0 4.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 29.0 16.0
6th OPTIMIST OPTIMIST 5634 Oliver Smith 1646 7.0 3.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 30.0 17.0
7th OPTIMIST OPTIMIST 5333 James Thomas 1646 8.0 7.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 33.0 20.0
8th OPTIMIST OPTIMIST 5685 Dyfan Williams 1646 6.0 8.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 33.0 20.0
9th OPTIMIST OPTIMIST 5746 Ciara Berry 1646 9.0 10.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 41.0 28.0
10th OPTIMIST OPTIMIST 4903 Jack Smith 1646 10.0 9.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) 42.0 29.0
11th OPTIMIST OPTIMIST 5002 James Dando 1646 11.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0 DNC) 47.0 34.0
12th OPTIMIST OPTIMIST 4540 Adam Rowe 1646 12.0 12.0 11.0 (13.0 DNC) 48.0 35.0

TOPPER Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st TOPPER TOPPER 46049 Sam Luen-English 1290 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd TOPPER TOPPER 45572 Connor Noyes 1290 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd TOPPER TOPPER 33428 Daniel Hearse 1290 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
4th TOPPER TOPPER 45014 Jamie Crook 1290 4.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 20.0 13.0
5th TOPPER TOPPER 0 Tom Chess 1290 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 15.0
6th TOPPER TOPPER 5625 Charlie Orr 1290 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 22.0 15.0
7th TOPPER TOPPER 2083 Daniel Crook 1290 7.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 28.0 20.0
8th TOPPER TOPPER 6967 Patrick Morgan 1290 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 3.0 30.0 21.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area13
DNSCame to the start area but did not start9



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com