event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2008/2009 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:54 on March 25, 2009

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:2, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:10, Scoring system:As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
19/10
R3
26/10
R4
26/10
R11
21/12
R12
21/12
R16
15/02
R18
22/03
Nett
1st 10623 UNI 1 LASER II     1035 2.00 3.00 3.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 1.00 11.00 DNC 20.00
2nd 191797 Laser Andy Joseph   1078 1.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 25.00
3rd 863 UNI 2 LASER II     1035 (11.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 2.00 11.00 DNC 28.00
4th 45775 420 Dave Charles Mini Charles' 1087 (11.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 35.00
5th 161614 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 4.00 3.00 DNF 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 40.00
6th 77968 Telstar Laser     1078 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 1.00 45.00
7th 165640 Laser Liam Hudson   1078 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 2.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 46.00
8th Club 2 RS FEVA Sam Healy Flipper 1189 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 3.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 47.00
9th Club 1 RS FEVA Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1189 3.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 47.00
10th 41161 Out Of The Blue 420 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1087 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 5.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 49.00

RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Ratings:PY, Entries:2, Scoring system:As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY R1
19/10
R11
21/12
R18
22/03
Nett
1st 6967 Topper Patrick Morgan   1290 (3.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 2.00
2nd T1 Topper Tom Chess   1290 1.00 (3.00 DNC) 3.00 DNC 4.00

R2, R5, R6, R7, R8, R9, R10, R13, R14, R15, R17 - Abandoned

R1 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 19/10 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 191797 Laser Andy Joseph   1078 30:02 2 0:27:52 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 10623 UNI 1 LASER II     1035 31:38 2 0:30:34 0:02:48 1135.43 2.00
3 Club 1 RS FEVA Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 1189 38:52 2 0:32:41 0:05:44 1395.059 3.00

R3 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 26/10 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 45775 420 Dave Charles Mini Charles' 1087 38:34 2 0:35:29 0:00:00 1087 1.00
2 863 UNI 2 LASER II     1035 37:22 2 0:36:06 0:00:39 1053.178 2.00
3 10623 UNI 1 LASER II     1035 37:44 2 0:36:27 0:01:01 1063.513 3.00

R4 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 26/10 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 45775 420 Dave Charles Mini Charles' 1087 19:21 1 0:17:48 0:00:00 1087 1.00
2 863 UNI 2 LASER II     1035 22:30 1 0:21:44 0:04:05 1263.953 2.00
3 10623 UNI 1 LASER II     1035 29:09 1 0:28:10 0:10:44 1637.522 3.00

R11 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 21/12 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 191797 Laser Andy Joseph   1078 23:59 2 0:22:15 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 165640 Laser Liam Hudson   1078 26:28 2 0:24:33 0:02:29 1189.621 2.00
3 Club 2 RS FEVA Sam Healy Flipper 1189 33:46 2 0:28:24 0:07:19 1517.74 3.00
4 161614 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 33:19 2 0:30:54 0:09:20 1497.514 4.00
5 41161 Out Of The Blue 420 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1087 36:29 2 0:33:34 0:12:18 1639.849 5.00

R12 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 21/12 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 191797 Laser Andy Joseph   1078 23:07 2 0:21:27 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 161614 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 DNF 2       3.00

R16 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 15/02 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 10623 UNI 1 LASER II     1035 62:15 3 1:00:09 0:00:00 1035 1.00
2 863 UNI 2 LASER II     1035 72:30 3 1:10:03 0:10:15 1205.422 2.00

R18 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet - 22/03 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 77968 Telstar Laser     1078 58:13 4 0:54:00 0:00:00 1078 1.00

R1 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 19/10 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 T1 Topper Tom Chess   1290 37:27 2 0:29:02 0:00:00 1290 1.00

R3 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 26/10 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 26/10 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 21/12 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6967 Topper Patrick Morgan   1290 39:18 2 0:30:28 0:00:00 1290 1.00

R12 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 21/12 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R16 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 15/02 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R18 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet - 22/03 at 

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 6967 Topper Patrick Morgan   1290 51:15 3 0:39:44 0:00:00 1290 1.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 3
www.sailwave.com