event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2008 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:24 on September 30, 2008

Contents

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed:14, Discards:5, To count:9, Ratings:PY, Entries:9, Scoring system:As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY R1
06/07 - ABN
R2
06/07 - ABN
R3
19/07 - ABN
R4
19/07 - ABN
R5
20/07
R6
20/07
R7
03/08
R8
03/08
R9
17/08
R10
17/08
R11
31/08
R12
31/08
R13
13/09
R14
13/09
R15
14/09
R16
14/09
R17
21/09
R18
21/09
R19
28/09
R20
28/09
Nett
1st 212   RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059         1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00     (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 18.00
2nd 161614 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078         (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC)     (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 1.00 5.00 OCS 1.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 28.00
3rd 59895   Laser Andy Mitchell   1078         (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC)     2.00 2.00 4.00 2.00 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 3.00 5.00 DNS 3.00 3.00 34.00
4th 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Julie Claypole 1056         (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD     1.00 1.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 55.00
5th 45775   420 Dave Charles Mini Charles' 1087         (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 DNS     (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 58.00
6th 41161 Out Of The Blue 420 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1087         (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC)     (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 2.00 1.00 4.00 3.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 60.00
7th Club 1   RS FEVA Josh Burgess Patrick Morgan 1189         (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC)     4.00 DNS 3.00 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 4.00 DNS 2.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 63.00
8th 5145   Laser 5000 Tim Hughes Neil Graddage 846         2.00 3.00 DNS (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC)     (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 75.00
9th 1904   Scorpion     1056         (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC)     (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 76.00

RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed:11, Discards:4, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:8, Scoring system:As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY R1
06/07 - ABN
R2
06/07 - ABN
R3
19/07 - ABN
R4
19/07 - ABN
R5
20/07
R6
20/07
R7
03/08
R8
03/08
R9
17/08
R10
17/08
R11
31/08
R12
31/08
R13
13/09
R14
13/09
R15
14/09
R16
14/09
R17
21/09
R18
21/09
R19
28/09
R20
28/09
Nett
1st 6967   Topper Patrick Morgan   1290         1.00 2.00 DNF 1.00 1.00 2.00 DNF   3.00 DNF 1.00     (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC)     11.00
2nd T4   Topper Rob Mogridge   1290         (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC   9.00 DNC 2.00     4.00 3.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC     45.00
3rd 4953 Racing Demon Optimist Sam Thomas   1646         (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC   9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC     9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 1.00 1.00     47.00
4th 5417 Speedy Smurf Optimist Calum Mogridge   1646         (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC   9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC     1.00 1.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC     47.00
5th Pink   Laser Pico S/H single sail Liz Bater   1262         (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC   1.00 3.00     9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC     49.00
6th 4431 Kangaroo Poo Optimist Tobias Shapton   1646         (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC   9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC     2.00 2.00 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC     49.00
7th 5381 Blues Brother Optimist Tom Mogridge   1646         (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC   9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC     3.00 6.00 DNF 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC     54.00
8th Club 1   Topper Pierce Shapton   1290         (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC   9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC     5.00 6.00 DNF 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC     56.00

R1, R2, R3, R4 - Abandoned
R10 - No competitors

R5 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 212   RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 24:50 2 0:23:27 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 5145   Laser 5000 Tim Hughes Neil Graddage 846 18:04 1 0:42:43 0:08:09 1540.881 2.00

R6 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 212   RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 15:55 2 0:15:02 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 5145   Laser 5000 Tim Hughes Neil Graddage 846 DNS 2       3.00

R7 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 212   RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 38:52 3 0:36:42 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Julie Claypole 1056 OOD 2       1.50
3 45775   420 Dave Charles Mini Charles' 1087 34:45 2 0:47:57 0:08:09 1420.25 2.00

R8 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 212   RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 25:26 2 0:24:01 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Julie Claypole 1056 OOD 1       1.50
3 45775   420 Dave Charles Mini Charles' 1087 DNS 1       3.00

R9 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R11 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Julie Claypole 1056 35:30 3 0:33:37 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 59895   Laser Andy Mitchell   1078 33:25 2 0:46:30 0:09:15 1491.042 2.00
3 Club 1   RS FEVA Josh Burgess Patrick Morgan 1189 DNS 3       4.00

R12 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Julie Claypole 1056 34:25 3 0:32:35 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 59895   Laser Andy Mitchell   1078 29:13 2 0:40:39 0:05:48 1344.674 2.00
3 Club 1   RS FEVA Josh Burgess Patrick Morgan 1189 43:33 2 0:54:56 0:17:43 2004.354 3.00

R13 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 161614 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 36:23 2 0:33:45 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 45775   420 Dave Charles Mini Charles' 1087 37:25 2 0:34:25 0:00:44 1108.617 2.00
3 1904   Scorpion     1056 44:42 2 0:42:20 0:09:04 1324.414 3.00
4 59895   Laser Andy Mitchell   1078 29:42 1 0:55:06 0:11:30 1759.96 4.00

R14 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 45775   420 Dave Charles Mini Charles' 1087 16:58 1 0:15:37 0:00:00 1087 1.00
2 59895   Laser Andy Mitchell   1078 21:14 1 0:19:42 0:04:24 1360.352 2.00
3 1904   Scorpion     1056 27:19 1 0:25:52 0:10:50 1750.091 3.00
4 161614 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 OCS 1       5.00

R15 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 161614 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 26:39 1 0:24:43 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 41161 Out Of The Blue 420 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1087 27:34 1 0:25:22 0:00:42 1115.079 2.00
3 Club 1   RS FEVA Josh Burgess Patrick Morgan 1189 DNS 1       4.00

R16 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 41161 Out Of The Blue 420 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1087 38:18 2 0:35:14 0:00:00 1087 1.00
2 Club 1   RS FEVA Josh Burgess Patrick Morgan 1189 43:33 2 0:36:38 0:01:39 1236.001 2.00
3 161614 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 40:02 2 0:37:08 0:02:03 1136.194 3.00

R17 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 212   RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 30:49 2 0:29:06 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 161614 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 34:30 2 0:32:00 0:03:08 1185.576 2.00
3 59895   Laser Andy Mitchell   1078 38:06 2 0:35:21 0:06:44 1309.288 3.00
4 41161 Out Of The Blue 420 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1087 38:34 2 0:35:29 0:06:56 1325.325 4.00

R18 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 212   RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 39:32 4 0:37:20 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 161614 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 36:02 3 0:44:34 0:05:51 1286.992 2.00
3 41161 Out Of The Blue 420 Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1087 40:02 3 0:49:06 0:09:36 1429.858 3.00
4 59895   Laser Andy Mitchell   1078 DNS 4       5.00

R19 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 212   RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 46:00 3 0:43:26 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 161614 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 33:04 2 0:46:01 0:01:51 1141.878 2.00
3 59895   Laser Andy Mitchell   1078 37:20 2 0:51:57 0:06:07 1289.217 3.00

R20 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 212   RS 200 Lyndsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1059 26:14 1 0:24:46 0:00:00 1059 1.00
2 161614 Das Boot Laser Mike Cavendish   1078 33:14 1 0:30:50 0:06:32 1341.579 2.00
3 59895   Laser Andy Mitchell   1078 39:53 1 0:37:00 0:13:11 1610.03 3.00

R5 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 6967   Topper Patrick Morgan   1290 18:361 1 0:18:37 0:00:00 1290 1.00

R6 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 6967   Topper Patrick Morgan   1290 DNF 2.00

R7 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 6967   Topper Patrick Morgan   1290 34:10 2 0:26:29 0:00:00 1290 1.00

R8 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 6967   Topper Patrick Morgan   1290 18:32 1 0:14:22 0:00:00 1290 1.00

R9 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 6967   Topper Patrick Morgan   1290 DNF 2.00

R11 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Pink   Laser Pico S/H single sail Liz Bater   1262 39:05 2 0:30:58 0:00:00 1262 1.00
2 6967   Topper Patrick Morgan   1290 DNF 3       3.00

R12 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 6967   Topper Patrick Morgan   1290 28:34 2 0:22:09 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 T4   Topper Rob Mogridge   1290 30:41 2 0:23:47 0:02:07 1385.583 2.00
3 Pink   Laser Pico S/H single sail Liz Bater   1262 46:40 2 0:36:59 0:18:43 2107.351 3.00

R13 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R14 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R15 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 5417 Speedy Smurf Optimist Calum Mogridge   1646 32:28 1 0:19:43 0:00:00 1646 1.00
2 4431 Kangaroo Poo Optimist Tobias Shapton   1646 34:00 1 0:20:39 0:01:32 1723.737 2.00
3 5381 Blues Brother Optimist Tom Mogridge   1646 36:19 1 0:22:04 0:03:51 1841.188 3.00
4 T4   Topper Rob Mogridge   1290 29:08 1 0:22:35 0:03:41 1477.006 4.00
5 Club 1   Topper Pierce Shapton   1290 39:50 1 0:30:53 0:14:23 2019.476 5.00

R16 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 5417 Speedy Smurf Optimist Calum Mogridge   1646 27:53 1 0:33:53 0:00:00 1646 1.00
2 4431 Kangaroo Poo Optimist Tobias Shapton   1646 28:30 1 0:34:38 0:00:37 1682.403 2.00
3 T4   Topper Rob Mogridge   1290 49:55 2 0:38:42 0:06:13 1473.332 3.00
4 5381 Blues Brother Optimist Tom Mogridge   1646 DNF 2       6.00
4 Club 1   Topper Pierce Shapton   1290 DNF 2       6.00

R17 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 4953 Racing Demon Optimist Sam Thomas   1646 28:20 1 0:17:13 0:00:00 1646 1.00

R18 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 4953 Racing Demon Optimist Sam Thomas   1646 33:02 2 0:20:04 0:00:00 1646 1.00

R19 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R20 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.15
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com