event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2008 - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:26 on September 30

Overall

Sailed:16, Discards:6, To count:10, Ratings:Texel, Entries:12, Scoring system:As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel R1
06/07 - ABN
R2
06/07 - ABN
R3
19/07 - ABN
R4
19/07 - ABN
R5
20/07
R6
20/07
R7
03/08
R8
03/08
R9
17/08
R10
17/08
R11
31/08
R12
31/08
R13
13/09
R14
13/09
R15
14/09
R16
14/09
R17
21/09
R18
21/09
R19
28/09
R20
28/09
Nett
1st 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101         (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 1.00 1.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 11.00
2nd GER 12 Phat Cat dart hawk +2 Incl Spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 101         (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 4.00 3.00 DNF (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 3.00 2.00 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 43.00
3rd 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119         (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 6.00 DNF 6.00 DNS 7.00 4.00 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 55.00
4th BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101         (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 2.00 6.00 DNF 3.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 69.00
5th 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees   119         1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 2.00 (13.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 74.00
6th 555 MP Multihulls stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100         (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 2.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 4.00 6.00 DNF 2.00 8.00 RAF 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 87.00
7th 377 Bow Jest formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Cery Dacey Porky 101         (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 6.00 5.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 92.00
8th GBR39 No Dogs Allowed a-cat + 1 no Spi Colin Jenkins   101         (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 4.00 8.00 DNF 4.00 DNF 4.00 DNS 98.00
9th 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 + 2 no Spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119         (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 3.00 (13.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 100.00
10th     dart 16 + 2 no Spi Steve Hickson   129         (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 5.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 5.00 3.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 104.00
11th 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119         (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 106.00
12th 164 Fluffy nacra inter 20 +2 Incl Spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96         (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 107.00

R1, R2, R3, R4 - Abandoned

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Place Nett
1 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees   119 OOD 1.50

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Place Nett
1 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees   119 OOD 1.50

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 GER 12 Phat Cat dart hawk +2 Incl Spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 101 40:41 4 0:40:17 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 555 MP Multihulls stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 41:10 4 0:41:10 0:00:53 102.2 2.00

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 GER 12 Phat Cat dart hawk +2 Incl Spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 101 31:50 3 0:31:31 0:00:00 101 1.00

R9

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 44:57 3 0:37:46 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 OOD         1.50
3 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees   119 48:25 3 0:40:41 0:03:28 128.178 2.00
4 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 + 2 no Spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 51:03 3 0:42:54 0:06:06 135.149 3.00
5 GER 12 Phat Cat dart hawk +2 Incl Spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 101 49:20 3 0:48:51 0:11:11 130.604 4.00
6     dart 16 + 2 no Spi Steve Hickson   129 49:05 2 0:57:04 0:16:36 194.914 5.00

R10

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 25:30 2 0:21:26 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 OOD         1.50
3 GER 12 Phat Cat dart hawk +2 Incl Spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 101 DNF         3.00

R11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 34:54 3 0:34:33 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 OOD 3       1.50
3 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees   119 42:50 3 0:36:00 0:01:43 123.959 2.00
4 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 + 2 no Spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 43:40 3 0:36:42 0:02:33 126.371 3.00

R12

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 31:10 3 0:30:51 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 OOD 3       1.50
3 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees   119 42:10 3 0:35:26 0:05:27 136.647 2.00
4 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 + 2 no Spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 42:25 3 0:35:39 0:05:42 137.457 3.00

R13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Place Nett
1 164 Fluffy nacra inter 20 +2 Incl Spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 OOD 1.50

R14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Place Nett
1 164 Fluffy nacra inter 20 +2 Incl Spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 OOD 1.50

R15

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 27:11 2 0:26:55 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 377 Bow Jest formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Cery Dacey Porky 101 OOD         1.50
3 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 27:53 2 0:27:36 0:00:42 103.601 2.00
4 GER 12 Phat Cat dart hawk +2 Incl Spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 101 29:12 2 0:28:55 0:02:01 108.493 3.00
5 555 MP Multihulls stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 28:58 2 0:28:58 0:02:03 107.626 4.00
6 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 DNF 2       6.00

R16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 47:57 4 0:47:29 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 377 Bow Jest formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Cery Dacey Porky 101 OOD         1.50
3 GER 12 Phat Cat dart hawk +2 Incl Spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 101 49:57 4 0:49:27 0:02:00 105.213 2.00
4 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 DNS 4       6.00
4 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 DNF         6.00
4 555 MP Multihulls stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 DNF 4       6.00

R17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 34:20 2 0:34:00 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 GER 12 Phat Cat dart hawk +2 Incl Spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 101 OOD         1.50
3 555 MP Multihulls stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 34:33 2 0:34:33 0:00:33 101.637 2.00
4 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 35:29 2 0:35:08 0:01:09 104.383 3.00
5 GBR39 No Dogs Allowed a-cat + 1 no Spi Colin Jenkins   101 36:44 2 0:36:22 0:02:24 108.06 4.00
6     dart 16 + 2 no Spi Steve Hickson   129 30:35 1 0:47:25 0:08:39 179.937 5.00
7 377 Bow Jest formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Cery Dacey Porky 101 28:34 1 0:56:34 0:11:24 168.072 6.00
8 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 35:20 1 0:59:23 0:15:06 207.883 7.00

R18

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 43:32 4 0:43:06 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 GER 12 Phat Cat dart hawk +2 Incl Spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 101 OOD         1.50
3 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 44:38 4 0:44:11 0:01:06 103.552 2.00
4     dart 16 + 2 no Spi Steve Hickson   129 42:24 2 1:05:44 0:14:36 196.741 3.00
5 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 39:22 2 1:06:10 0:13:43 182.666 4.00
6 377 Bow Jest formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Cery Dacey Porky 101 51:19 3 1:07:45 0:18:40 158.744 5.00
7 555 MP Multihulls stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 RAF 4       8.00
7 GBR39 No Dogs Allowed a-cat + 1 no Spi Colin Jenkins   101 DNF         8.00

R19

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 44:40 3 0:44:13 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 OOD 3       1.50
3 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 45:45 3 0:45:18 0:01:05 103.45 2.00
4 GBR39 No Dogs Allowed a-cat + 1 no Spi Colin Jenkins   101 DNF 3       4.00

R20

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 30:40 1 0:30:22 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 OOD 1       1.50
3 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 32:18 1 0:31:59 0:01:38 106.379 2.00
4 GBR39 No Dogs Allowed a-cat + 1 no Spi Colin Jenkins   101 DNS 1       4.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area13
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5
RAFRetired after finishing8

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com