event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2008 - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results as of 18:56 on June 29

Overall

Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Ratings:Texel, Entries:10, Scoring system:As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel R1
06/04 - ABN
R2
13/04
R3
13/04
R4
20/04
R5
27/04 - ABN
R6
27/04 - ABN
R7
04/05
R8
11/05 - ABN
R9
11/05 - ABN
R10
18/05 - ABN
R11
01/06 - ABN
R12
01/06 - ABN
R13
08/06
R14
08/06
R15
22/06 - ABN
R16
22/06 - ABN
Nett
1st BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101   (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 1.00     1.50 OOD           1.00 2.00     5.50
2nd 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119   2.00 1.00 3.00     2.00           (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC)     8.00
3rd 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101   (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 2.00     1.00           3.00 4.00     10.00
4th 555 Wider Feat stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100   (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD     11.00 DNC           2.00 1.00     15.50
5th 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119   1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD (11.00 DNC)     3.00           (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC     17.00
6th 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 + 2 no Spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119   1.00 2.00 (11.00 DNC)     (11.00 DNC)           11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC     25.00
7th 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees   119   3.00 3.00 (11.00 DNC)     (11.00 DNC)           11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC     28.00
8th     a-cat + 1 no Spi Dave Hall   101   (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC     11.00 DNC           4.00 3.00     29.00
9th 377 Bow Jest formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Porky Bill 101   (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4.00     4.00           11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC     30.00
10th 164 Fluffy nacra inter 20 +2 Incl Spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96   (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC     11.00 DNC           5.00 5.00     32.00

R1, R5, R6, R8, R9, R10, R11, R12, R15, R16 - Abandoned

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 + 2 no Spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 18:01 1 0:15:08 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 OOD         1.50
3 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 19:37 1 0:16:29 0:01:36 129.568 2.00
4 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees   119 20:32 1 0:17:15 0:02:31 135.623 3.00

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 27:53 2 0:23:26 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 OOD         1.50
3 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 + 2 no Spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 28:48 2 0:24:12 0:00:55 122.912 2.00
4 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees   119 28:50 2 0:24:14 0:00:57 123.054 3.00

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 72:30 5 1:11:47 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 555 Wider Feat stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 OOD         1.50
3 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 73:09 5 1:12:26 0:00:39 101.906 2.00
4 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 70:49 4 1:14:23 0:02:29 123.319 3.00
5 377 Bow Jest formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Porky Bill 101 67:46 4 1:23:52 0:09:46 118.007 4.00

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 64:54 3 1:04:15 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 OOD         1.50
3 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 52:43 2 1:06:27 0:01:44 123.06 2.00
4 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 54:20 2 1:08:29 0:03:21 126.834 3.00
5 377 Bow Jest formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Porky Bill 101 53:40 2 1:19:42 0:10:24 125.277 4.00

R13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:09:55:00
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 0:41:30   0:41:05 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 555 Wider Feat stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 0:42:17   0:42:17 0:01:12 102.906 2.00
3 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 0:43:00   0:42:34 0:01:30 104.651 3.00
4     a-cat + 1 no Spi Dave Hall   101 0:43:20   0:42:54 0:01:50 105.462 4.00
5 164 Fluffy nacra inter 20 +2 Incl Spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 0:44:00   0:45:50 0:04:33 107.084 5.00

R14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:10:55:00
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 555 Wider Feat stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 0:53:20   0:53:20 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 0:55:00   0:54:27 0:01:08 103.125 2.00
3     a-cat + 1 no Spi Dave Hall   101 0:55:25   0:54:52 0:01:33 103.906 3.00
4 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 0:55:50   0:55:17 0:01:58 104.688 4.00
5 164 Fluffy nacra inter 20 +2 Incl Spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 0:56:00   0:58:20 0:04:48 105 5.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area11
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com