event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2007/2008 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 23:23 on April 8, 2008

Contents

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed:11, Discards:4, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:15, Scoring system:As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY R1
07/10
R2
14/10
R3
21/10
R4
21/10
R5
04/11
R6
18/11
R7
02/12 - ABN
R8
16/12 - ABN
R9
30/12 - ABN
R10
13/01 - ABN
R11
27/01
R12
03/02 - ABN
R13
17/02
R14
02/03
R15
16/03
R16
30/03
R17
30/03
Nett
1st 161614   Laser Graham Porter   1078 1.00 1.00 3.00 3.00 1.00 1.00         2.00   (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC)   (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 12.00
2nd 165640   Laser Radial Liam Hudson   1101 (16.00 DNC) 4.00 DNF (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 2.00 (16.00 DNC)         1.00   1.00 1.00   16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 41.00
3rd 802   RS 200 Georgie Kent Emily Palmer 1059 3.00 (16.00 DNC) 9.00 DNF 9.00 DNS (16.00 DNC) 3.00 DNF         (16.00 DNC)   (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC   1.00 1.00 42.00
4th 178451 Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 Lewis Griffiths   1175 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 3.00 (16.00 DNC)         (16.00 DNC)   16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC   16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 71.00
5th 179104   Laser Radial Richard Dusgate   1101 2.00 (16.00 DNC) 4.00 4.00 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC)         (16.00 DNC)   16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC   16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 74.00
6th 188299   Laser Andy Joseph   1078 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNX) 1.00 1.00 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC)         16.00 DNC   16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC   16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 82.00
7th 237   49er Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 747 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 7.00 9.00 DNS 6.00 DNF (16.00 DNC)         (16.00 DNC)   16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC   16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 86.00
8th #1 Hull Bert Russell 420 Lindsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1087 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 5.00 5.00 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC)         16.00 DNC   16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC   16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 90.00
9th 41161 Out Of The Blue 420 Josh Double Martin Double 1087 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 6.00 6.00 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC)         16.00 DNC   16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC   16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 92.00
10th 1264 Late Away Solo Ross Patterson   1155 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC         16.00 DNC   16.00 DNC 1.50 OOD   16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 97.50
11th 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC         16.00 DNC   1.50 OOD 16.00 DNC   16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 97.50
11th 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC         16.00 DNC   1.50 OOD 16.00 DNC   16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 97.50
13th 103380   Laser II Peter Knight   1035 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC         16.00 DNC   2.00 16.00 DNC   16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 98.00
14th 814 Turtles Revenge RS 700 Tony Rees   857 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 4.00 16.00 DNC         16.00 DNC   16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC   16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 100.00
15th     Scorpion Giles Davies ?? 1056 5.00 DNF (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC         16.00 DNC   16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC   16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 101.00

RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:2, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:4, Scoring system:As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY R1
07/10
R2
14/10
R3
21/10
R4
21/10
R5
04/11
R6
18/11
R7
02/12 - ABN
R8
16/12 - ABN
R9
30/12 - ABN
R10
13/01 - ABN
R11
27/01
R12
03/02 - ABN
R13
17/02
R14
02/03
R15
16/03
R16
30/03
R17
30/03
Nett
1st 9846   Laser Pico Uno Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1259   2.00 DNF 1.00 1.00 (5.00 DNC)               (5.00 DNC)     5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 14.00
2nd 424777   Topper ??   1290   (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC               5.00 DNC     1.00 1.00 17.00
3rd 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290   (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC               1.00     5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 21.00
4th 5723   Optimist Josh Burgess   1646   (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 1.00               5.00 DNC     5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 21.00

R7, R8, R9, R10, R12 - Abandoned
R15 - No Entrants

R1 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 161614   Laser Graham Porter   1078 67:44 2 1:02:50 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 179104   Laser Radial Richard Dusgate   1101 81:53 2 1:14:22 0:12:42 1303.202 2.00
3 802   RS 200 Georgie Kent Emily Palmer 1059 79:18 2 1:14:53 0:12:46 1262.088 3.00
4     Scorpion Giles Davies ?? 1056 DNF 2       5.00

R2 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 161614   Laser Graham Porter   1078 47:10 4 0:43:45 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 165640   Laser Radial Liam Hudson   1101 DNF         4.00
3 188299   Laser Andy Joseph   1078 DNX         16.00

R3 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 188299   Laser Andy Joseph   1078 40:50 2 0:37:53 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 178451 Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 Lewis Griffiths   1175 48:19 2 0:41:07 0:03:49 1275.56 2.00
3 161614   Laser Graham Porter   1078 45:27 2 0:42:10 0:04:37 1199.88 3.00
4 179104   Laser Radial Richard Dusgate   1101 49:37 2 0:45:04 0:07:55 1309.88 4.00
5 #1 Hull Bert Russell 420 Lindsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1087 54:36 2 0:50:14 0:13:26 1441.44 5.00
6 41161 Out Of The Blue 420 Josh Double Martin Double 1087 63:40 2 0:58:34 0:22:30 1680.8 6.00
7 237   49er Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 747 25:35 1 1:08:30 0:11:26 1350.8 7.00
8 802   RS 200 Georgie Kent Emily Palmer 1059 DNF 2       9.00

R4 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 188299   Laser Andy Joseph   1078 40:10 2 0:37:16 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 178451 Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 Lewis Griffiths   1175 46:29 2 0:39:34 0:02:42 1247.528 2.00
3 161614   Laser Graham Porter   1078 43:55 2 0:40:44 0:03:45 1178.643 3.00
4 179104   Laser Radial Richard Dusgate   1101 47:50 2 0:43:27 0:06:49 1283.759 4.00
5 #1 Hull Bert Russell 420 Lindsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1087 48:51 2 0:44:56 0:08:21 1311.045 5.00
6 41161 Out Of The Blue 420 Josh Double Martin Double 1087 56:32 2 0:52:01 0:16:02 1517.251 6.00
7 802   RS 200 Georgie Kent Emily Palmer 1059 DNS 2       9.00
7 237   49er Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 747 DNS 2       9.00

R5 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 161614   Laser Graham Porter   1078 40:55 1 0:37:57 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 165640   Laser Radial Liam Hudson   1101 44:25 1 0:40:21 0:02:38 1170.212 2.00
3 178451 Ysbryd Llwyd Laser 4.7 Lewis Griffiths   1175 49:33 1 0:42:10 0:04:57 1305.456 3.00
4 814 Turtles Revenge RS 700 Tony Rees   857 39:15 1 0:45:48 0:06:43 1034.09 4.00
5 237   49er Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans 747 DNF 1       6.00

R6 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 161614   Laser Graham Porter   1078 25:05 3 0:23:16 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 802   RS 200 Georgie Kent Emily Palmer 1059 DNF 3       3.00

R11 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 165640   Laser Radial Liam Hudson   1101 52:19 2 0:47:31 0:00:00 1101 1.00
2 161614   Laser Graham Porter   1078 58:00 2 0:53:48 0:06:47 1220.605 2.00

R13 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 165640   Laser Radial Liam Hudson   1101 42:48 2 0:38:52 0:00:00 1101 1.00
2 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 OOD         1.50
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 OOD         1.50
4 103380   Laser II Peter Knight   1035 46:47 2 0:45:12 0:06:33 1203.468 2.00

R14 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 165640   Laser Radial Liam Hudson   1101 53:40 3 0:48:45 0:00:00 1101 1.00
2 1264 Late Away Solo Ross Patterson   1155 OOD 3       1.50

R16 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 802   RS 200 Georgie Kent Emily Palmer 1059 28:09 1 0:26:35 0:00:00 1059 1.00

R17 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 802   RS 200 Georgie Kent Emily Palmer 1059 47:25 2 0:44:46 0:00:00 1059 1.00

R1 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R2 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 9846   Laser Pico Uno Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1259 DNF 2.00

R3 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 9846   Laser Pico Uno Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1259 33:35 1 0:26:40 0:00:00 1259 1.00

R4 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 9846   Laser Pico Uno Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1259 33:20 2 0:26:29 0:00:00 1259 1.00

R5 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 5723   Optimist Josh Burgess   1646 63:10 1 0:38:23 0:00:00 1646 1.00

R6 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R11 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R13 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 48:27 2 0:37:33 0:00:00 1290 1.00

R14 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R16 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 424777   Topper ??   1290 31:27 1 0:24:23 0:00:00 1290 1.00

R17 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 424777   Topper ??   1290 55:05 2 0:42:42 0:00:00 1290 1.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start9
DNXDid not sign on/off16
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com