event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2007 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 23:25 on September 30, 2007

Contents

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed:11, Discards:4, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:11, Scoring system:As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY R1
01/07 - ABN
R2
01/07 - ABN
R3
15/07
R4
15/07
R5
29/07
R6
29/07
R7
12/08
R8
12/08
R9
19/08
R10
19/08 - ABN
R11
02/09
R12
09/09
R13
09/09
R14
16/09
R15
23/09
R16
23/09
R17
30/09 - ABN
Nett
1st 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056     2.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   1.50 OOD (DNC) DNC DNC       31.50
2nd 188299   Laser Andy Joseph   1078     1.00 1.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC 1.00 2.00 DNF DNC       41.00
3rd 49653   420 Dan Herbert Evans   1087     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.00 1.00 DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC       62.00
4th 170962   Laser Richard George   1078     (DNC) (DNC) 2.00 2.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC       64.00
5th 1429 Chaos Scorpion ?? ?? 1056     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.00 DNF 3.00 DNS DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC       66.00
6th 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078     (DNC) (DNC) 4.00 DNF 3.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC   DNC DNC DNC DNC       67.00
7th 12906 Aggro Too GP14 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   1.00 DNC DNC DNC       73.00
8th 165640   Laser Radial Liam Hudson   1101     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1.00   DNC DNC DNC DNC       73.00
9th 1264 Late Away Solo Ross Patterson   1155     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   DNC DNC DNC 1.50 OOD       73.50
10th 814 Turtles Revenge RS 700 Tony Rees   857     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   2.00 DNC DNC DNC       74.00
11th 380   RS 200 Georgie Kent Emily Palmer 1059     (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   DNC 3.00 DNS DNC DNC       75.00

RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:3, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:5, Scoring system:As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY R1
01/07 - ABN
R2
01/07 - ABN
R3
15/07
R4
15/07
R5
29/07
R6
29/07
R7
12/08
R8
12/08
R9
19/08
R10
19/08 - ABN
R11
02/09
R12
09/09
R13
09/09
R14
16/09
R15
23/09
R16
23/09
R17
30/09 - ABN
Nett
1st 6967   Topper 4.2 Patrick Morgan   1387         1.00 1.00     1.00     1.00 (2.00) (DNC) (2.00) 1.00   5.00
2nd Blue   Laser Pico Uno Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1259         (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC)     2.00 1.00 1.00 DNC DNC   16.00
3rd T   Topper 4.2 Tom Chess   1387         (DNC) (DNC)     (DNC)     DNC DNC DNC 1.00 2.00   21.00
4th Pink   Laser Pico Uno ?? ?? 1259         2.00 2.00     (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   22.00
5th 5381   Optimist Rob Mogridge   1646         3.00 3.00     (DNC)     (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC   24.00

R1 thru R2, R10, R17 - Abandoned

R3 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 188299   Laser Andy Joseph   1078 31:11 3 0:28:56 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 34:12 3 0:32:23 0:03:39 1182.285 2.00

R4 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 188299   Laser Andy Joseph   1078 34:01 3 0:31:33 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 36:38 3 0:34:41 0:03:19 1160.923 2.00

R5 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 34:25 3 0:32:35 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 170962   Laser Richard George   1078 29:12 1 1:21:16 0:17:29 2687.814 2.00
3 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 DNF 1       4.00

R6 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 31:30 3 0:29:50 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 170962   Laser Richard George   1078 36:40 3 0:34:01 0:04:31 1229.206 2.00
3 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 38:00 3 0:35:15 0:05:51 1273.905 3.00

R7 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 49653   420 Dan Herbert Evans   1087 35:12 2 0:32:23 0:00:00 1087 1.00
2 1429 Chaos Scorpion ?? ?? 1056 DNF         3.00

R8 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 49653   420 Dan Herbert Evans   1087 23:41 1 0:21:47 0:00:00 1087 1.00
2 1429 Chaos Scorpion ?? ?? 1056 DNS         3.00

R9 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 165640   Laser Radial Liam Hudson   1101 31:14 2 0:28:22 0:00:00 1101 1.00

R11 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 12906 Aggro Too GP14 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 47:47 3 0:56:32 0:00:00 1127 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 OOD 4       1.50
3 814 Turtles Revenge RS 700 Tony Rees   857 49:53 4 0:58:12 0:01:26 882.397 2.00

R12 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 188299   Laser Andy Joseph   1078 41:27 2 0:38:27 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 380   RS 200 Georgie Kent Emily Palmer 1059 DNS 1       3.00

R13 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 188299   Laser Andy Joseph   1078 DNF 2.00

R14 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 1264 Late Away Solo Ross Patterson   1155 OOD 1.50

R15 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R16 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R3 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R4 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R5 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 6967   Topper 4.2 Patrick Morgan   1387 28:30 2 0:20:33 0:00:00 1387 1.00
2 Pink   Laser Pico Uno ?? ?? 1259 33:37 2 0:26:42 0:07:45 1636.011 2.00
3 5381   Optimist Rob Mogridge   1646 25:40 1 0:31:11 0:08:45 2498.222 3.00

R6 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 6967   Topper 4.2 Patrick Morgan   1387 41:37 3 0:30:00 0:00:00 1387 1.00
2 Pink   Laser Pico Uno ?? ?? 1259 42:29 3 0:33:45 0:04:42 1415.884 2.00
3 5381   Optimist Rob Mogridge   1646 25:31 1 0:46:30 0:09:03 2551.258 3.00

R7 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R8 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R9 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 6967   Topper 4.2 Patrick Morgan   1387 18:52 1 0:13:36 0:00:00 1387 1.00

R11 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R12 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 6967   Topper 4.2 Patrick Morgan   1387 38:30 1 0:27:45 0:00:00 1387 1.00
2 Blue   Laser Pico Uno Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1259 40:20 1 0:32:02 0:05:23 1453.048 2.00

R13 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Blue   Laser Pico Uno Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1259 47:04 2 0:37:23 0:00:00 1259 1.00
2 6967   Topper 4.2 Patrick Morgan   1387 56:04 2 0:40:25 0:04:13 1499.744 2.00

R14 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Blue   Laser Pico Uno Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1259 37:00 1 0:29:23 0:00:00 1259 1.00

R15 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 T   Topper 4.2 Tom Chess   1387 44:22 5 0:31:59 0:00:00 1387 1.00
2 6967   Topper 4.2 Patrick Morgan   1387 40:14 4 0:36:16 0:04:44 1572.229 2.00

R16 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 6967   Topper 4.2 Patrick Morgan   1387 30:42 3 0:22:08 0:00:00 1387 1.00
2 T   Topper 4.2 Tom Chess   1387 31:36 3 0:22:47 0:00:54 1427.661 2.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12, 6
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start3
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com