event burgee venue burgee

Evening Series 2007 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:40 on June 14, 2007

Contents

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:3, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:3, Scoring system:As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY R1
03/05
R2
03/05
R3
03/05
R4
17/05
R5
17/05
R6
17/05
R7
31/05
R8
31/05
Nett
1st 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 1.00 1.00 1.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.00 2.00 6.00
2nd 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.00 1.00 7.50
3rd 45775   420 Mark Child Chloe Child 1087 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 DNC DNC 11.00

R9-R12 - Abandoned


RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:2, Scoring system:As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY R5
17/05
R6
17/05
R7
31/05
R8
31/05
Nett
1st Club 2   Topper Patrick Morgan   1290 (DNC) DNC 1.00 1.00 5.00
2nd Club 1   Topper Tom Herbert-Evans   1290 1.00 1.00 (DNC) DNC 5.00

R9-R12 - Abandoned


R1 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 20:58 2 0:19:27 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 OOD         1.50

R2 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 22:00 2 0:20:24 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 OOD         1.50

R3 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 9:50 1 0:09:07 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 OOD         1.50

R4 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 45775   420 Mark Child Chloe Child 1087 21:02 1 0:19:21 0:00:00 1087 1.00

R5 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 45775   420 Mark Child Chloe Child 1087 20:58 1 0:19:17 0:00:00 1087 1.00

R6 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 45775   420 Mark Child Chloe Child 1087 23:04 1 0:21:13 0:00:00 1087 1.00

R7 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 16:42 1 0:15:29 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 16:23 1 0:15:31 0:00:01 1057.559 2.00

R8 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 14:25 1 0:13:39 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 18:21 1 0:17:01 0:03:38 1344.111 2.00

R1 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R2 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R3 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R4 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R5 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Club 1   Topper Tom Herbert-Evans   1290 18:59 1 0:14:43 0:00:00 1290 1.00

R6 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Club 1   Topper Tom Herbert-Evans   1290 23:25 1 0:18:09 0:00:00 1290 1.00

R7 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Club 2   Topper Patrick Morgan   1290 29:42 1 0:23:01 0:00:00 1290 1.00

R8 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Club 2   Topper Patrick Morgan   1290 29:42 1 0:23:01 0:00:00 1290 1.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com