event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2007 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:13 on June 18, 2007

Contents

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:10, Scoring system:As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY R2
15/04
R3
22/04
R4
22/04
R7
06/05
R8
20/05
R9
03/06
Nett
1st 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 (DNC) 2.00 2.00 (DNC) 1.00 1.00 6.00
2nd 1264 Late Away Solo Ross Patterson   1155 (DNC) 5.00 3.00 2.00 (DNC) 1.50 OOD 11.50
3rd 165640   Laser Radial Liam Hudson   1101 3.00 (4.00) 4.00 3.00 3.00 (DNC) 13.00
4th 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 1.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2.00 2.00 16.00
5th 178451 Ysbryd Llwyd Laser Radial Lewis Griffiths   1101 2.00 3.00 5.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 21.00
6th Nonum   Laser Andy Joseph   1078 (DNC) 1.00 1.00 (DNC) DNC DNC 24.00
7th 624   RS Feva Georgie Kent Emily Palmer 1195 (DNC) 6.00 6.00 (DNC) DNC 4.00 DNF 27.00
8th 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.00 DNC DNC 34.00
9th     Sport 14 ??   1055 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 4.00 DNC 37.00
10th 41161 Out Of The Blue 420 Josh Double Martin Double 1087 5.00 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 38.00

R1, R10, R11 - Abandoned
R6 - No competitors


RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:2, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:4, Scoring system:As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY R2
15/04
R3
22/04
R4
22/04
R5
29/04
R7
06/05
R8
20/05
R9
03/06
Nett
1st Nonum   Topper 4.2 Patrick Morgan   1387 1.00 1.00 1.00 (DNC) 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 5.00
2nd Blue   Laser Pico Uno Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1259 2.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12.00
3rd 4953   Optimist Sam Thomas   1646 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 1.00 DNC 21.00
4th 48756 Ebeez Mirror Elizabeth Bater Lindsay Bater 1386 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.00 DNF 23.00

R1, R10, R11 - Abandoned
R6 - No competitors


R2 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 47:35 2 0:45:04 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 178451 Ysbryd Llwyd Laser Radial Lewis Griffiths   1101 53:00 2 0:48:08 0:03:23 1176.21 2.00
3 165640   Laser Radial Liam Hudson   1101 55:44 2 0:50:37 0:06:07 1236.87 3.00
4 41161 Out Of The Blue 420 Josh Double Martin Double 1087 DNF         5.00

R3 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Nonum   Laser Andy Joseph   1078 43:10 2 0:40:03 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 47:10 2 0:43:45 0:04:00 1177.892 2.00
3 178451 Ysbryd Llwyd Laser Radial Lewis Griffiths   1101 50:25 2 0:45:48 0:06:20 1259.054 3.00
4 165640   Laser Radial Liam Hudson   1101 51:40 2 0:46:56 0:07:35 1290.27 4.00
5 1264 Late Away Solo Ross Patterson   1155 54:50 2 0:47:28 0:08:35 1369.351 5.00
6 624   RS Feva Georgie Kent Emily Palmer 1195 33:00 1 0:55:14 0:09:04 1648.216 6.00

R4 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Nonum   Laser Andy Joseph   1078 38:43 2 0:35:55 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 43:00 2 0:39:53 0:04:17 1197.262 2.00
3 1264 Late Away Solo Ross Patterson   1155 47:30 2 0:41:08 0:06:01 1322.557 3.00
4 165640   Laser Radial Liam Hudson   1101 47:35 2 0:43:13 0:08:02 1324.877 4.00
5 178451 Ysbryd Llwyd Laser Radial Lewis Griffiths   1101 47:37 2 0:43:15 0:08:04 1325.805 5.00
6 624   RS Feva Georgie Kent Emily Palmer 1195 26:54 1 0:45:01 0:05:26 1497.97 6.00

R5 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R7 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 39:08 3 0:35:33 0:00:00 1101 1.00
2 1264 Late Away Solo Ross Patterson   1155 45:02 3 0:38:59 0:03:59 1266.994 2.00
3 165640   Laser Radial Liam Hudson   1101 52:03 3 0:47:17 0:12:55 1464.405 3.00

R8 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 58:29 7 0:54:15 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 57:43 7 0:54:39 0:00:26 1063.868 2.00
3 165640   Laser Radial Liam Hudson   1101 55:15 6 0:58:33 0:04:03 1188.135 3.00
4     Sport 14 ??   1055 46:38 3 1:43:08 0:22:06 2005.672 4.00

R9 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 39:20 2 0:54:44 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 1264 Late Away Solo Ross Patterson   1155 OOD         1.50
3 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 64:13 3 1:00:49 0:06:25 1173.315 2.00
4 624   RS Feva Georgie Kent Emily Palmer 1195 DNF         4.00

R2 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Nonum   Topper 4.2 Patrick Morgan   1387 48:14 1 0:34:47 0:00:00 1387 1.00
2 Blue   Laser Pico Uno Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1259 47:37 1 0:37:49 0:03:50 1369.267 2.00

R3 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Nonum   Topper 4.2 Patrick Morgan   1387 35:00 1 0:25:14 0:00:00 1387 1.00
2 Blue   Laser Pico Uno Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1259 35:35 1 0:28:16 0:03:49 1410.117 2.00

R4 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Nonum   Topper 4.2 Patrick Morgan   1387 34:44 1 0:25:03 0:00:00 1387 1.00
2 Blue   Laser Pico Uno Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1259 34:43 1 0:27:34 0:03:11 1386.334 2.00

R5 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Blue   Laser Pico Uno Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1259 48:52 2 0:38:49 0:00:00 1259 1.00

R7 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Nonum   Topper 4.2 Patrick Morgan   1387 24:24 1 0:17:36 0:00:00 1387 1.00

R8 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 4953   Optimist Sam Thomas   1646 45:42 3 0:37:01 0:00:00 1646 1.00
2 Nonum   Topper 4.2 Patrick Morgan   1387 54:25 4 0:39:14 0:03:04 1469.964 2.00

R9 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Nonum   Topper 4.2 Patrick Morgan   1387 28:18 1 0:20:24 0:00:00 1387 1.00
2 48756 Ebeez Mirror Elizabeth Bater Lindsay Bater 1386 DNF 3       3.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com