event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2007/2008 - Catamaran Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 23:26 on April 8, 2008

Overall

Sailed:12, Discards:4, To count:8, Ratings:Texel, Entries:12, Scoring system:As per MYC SIs
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel R1
07/10
R2
14/10
R3
21/10
R4
21/10
R5
04/11
R6
18/11
R7
02/12 - ABN
R8
16/12 - ABN
R9
30/12 - ABN
R10
13/01 - ABN
R11
27/01
R12
03/02 - ABN
R13
17/02
R14
02/03
R15
16/03
R16
30/03
R17
30/03
Nett
1st 555 Wider Feat stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 1.00 1.00 1.00 (13.00 DNC)         (13.00 DNC)   1.00 (13.00 DNC) (3.00) 1.00 3.00 DNF 11.00
2nd 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (4.00) 4.00 3.00 (13.00 DNC)         3.00   3.00 1.00 1.50 OOD 2.00 1.00 18.50
3rd 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 (13.00 DNC) 2.00 DNF 3.00 2.00 2.00 1.50 OOD         2.00   2.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 27.50
4th 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 + 2 no Spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 6.00 13.00 DNC         4.00   4.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 56.00
5th BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD         1.00   13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 1.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 57.00
6th 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 1.50 OOD (13.00 DNC) 6.00 6.00 9.00 DNF (13.00 DNC)         (13.00 DNC)   1.50 OOD (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 63.00
7th 538 Cool Flow stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Steve Hickson   100 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 5.00 5.00 5.00 (13.00 DNC)         1.50 OOD   (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 68.50
8th 164 Fluffy nacra inter 20 +2 Incl Spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 1.00 (13.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC)         (13.00 DNC)   13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 71.00
9th GBR 439   tornado +2 Incl Spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC)         5.00   13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 73.00
10th 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC         6.00   13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 2.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 86.00
11th GER 12 Phat Cat dart hawk +2 Incl Spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 101 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 4.00 13.00 DNC         13.00 DNC   13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 95.00
12th 377 Bow Jest formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Porky Bill 101 (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) (13.00 DNC) 9.00 DNF 13.00 DNC         13.00 DNC   13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 100.00

R7, R8, R9, R10, R12 - Abandoned

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 164 Fluffy nacra inter 20 +2 Incl Spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 52:56 3 0:55:08 0:00:00 96 1.00
2 555 Wider Feat stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 OOD         1.50
2 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 OOD         1.50

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Place Nett
1 555 Wider Feat stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 OOD 1.50
2 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 DNF 2.00

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 555 Wider Feat stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 42:58 3 0:42:58 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 GBR 439   tornado +2 Incl Spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 OOD         1.50
3 164 Fluffy nacra inter 20 +2 Incl Spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 42:19 3 0:44:05 0:01:04 98.487 2.00
4 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 45:58 3 0:45:31 0:02:34 106.982 3.00
5 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 40:06 2 0:50:33 0:06:01 139.992 4.00
6 538 Cool Flow stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Steve Hickson   100 57:18 3 0:57:18 0:14:20 133.359 5.00
7 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 46:09 1 1:56:21 0:29:06 322.227 6.00

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 555 Wider Feat stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 41:37 3 0:41:37 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 GBR 439   tornado +2 Incl Spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 OOD         1.50
3 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 42:13 3 0:41:48 0:00:11 101.442 2.00
4 164 Fluffy nacra inter 20 +2 Incl Spi Simon Jenkins Mark Child 96 40:53 3 0:42:35 0:00:56 98.238 3.00
5 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 51:20 3 0:43:08 0:01:49 123.348 4.00
6 538 Cool Flow stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Steve Hickson   100 37:46 2 0:56:39 0:10:01 136.123 5.00
7 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 48:44 2 1:01:26 0:15:43 175.651 6.00

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 555 Wider Feat stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 58:33 2 0:58:33 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 OOD         1.50
3 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 60:02 2 0:59:26 0:00:54 102.533 2.00
4 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 78:04 2 1:05:36 0:08:24 133.333 3.00
5 GER 12 Phat Cat dart hawk +2 Incl Spi Noel Shapton John Shapton 101 67:33 2 1:06:53 0:08:25 115.371 4.00
6 538 Cool Flow stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Steve Hickson   100 42:57 1 1:25:54 0:13:40 146.712 5.00
7 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 + 2 no Spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 60:08 1 1:41:04 0:25:18 205.408 6.00
8 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 DNF 1       9.00
8 377 Bow Jest formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Porky Bill 101 DNF 2       9.00

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Place Nett
1 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 OOD 1.50
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 OOD 1.50

R11

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 50:58 4 0:50:28 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 538 Cool Flow stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Steve Hickson   100 OOD         1.50
3 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 52:39 4 0:52:08 0:01:41 104.336 2.00
4 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 50:28 3 0:56:33 0:05:26 133.346 3.00
5 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 + 2 no Spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 56:03 3 1:02:48 0:11:01 148.098 4.00
6 GBR 439   tornado +2 Incl Spi Dave Hall Martin Stephens 94 1:01:49 4 1:05:46 0:14:23 122.501 5.00
7 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 60:06 3 1:07:20 0:15:04 158.799 6.00

R13

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 555 Wider Feat stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 49:01 4 0:49:01 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 358 Mid Life Crisis dart 18 + 2 no Spi Alyson Dacey Louise Mogridge 119 OOD 4       1.50
3 1384 The Prodigy hobie 18 tiger +2 Incl Spi Dave Charles Simon Edwards 101 50:57 4 0:50:27 0:01:27 103.944 2.00
4 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 48:09 3 0:53:57 0:04:24 130.976 3.00
5 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 + 2 no Spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 52:36 3 0:58:56 0:08:51 143.081 4.00

R14

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 36:38 3 0:30:47 0:00:00 119 1.00

R15

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 BEL 20 Va Va Voom formula 18 +2 Incl Spi Dave Hope Giles Davies 101 34:51 5 0:34:30 0:00:00 101 1.00
2 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 OOD 5       1.50
3 6885 Sailwave dart 18 + 2 no Spi Tony Rees Jo Mullett 119 34:16 4 0:36:00 0:01:25 124.137 2.00
4 555 Wider Feat stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 36:02 5 0:36:02 0:01:32 104.429 3.00

R16

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 555 Wider Feat stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 24:20 2 0:24:20 0:00:00 100 1.00
2 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 + 2 no Spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 OOD 2       1.50
3 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 37:01 2 0:31:06 0:08:04 152.123 2.00

R17

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew Texel Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 6462 Uncle Glyn dart 18 + 2 no Spi Oscar Chess Niamh Chess 119 59:22 4 0:49:53 0:00:00 119 1.00
2 5504 In Dire Straits dart 18 + 2 no Spi Carol Sullivan Jo Mullett 119 OOD         1.50
3 555 Wider Feat stealth F16 +1 Incl Spi Mark Pressdee   100 DNF         3.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area13
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OODOfficer Of the Day points1.5

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com