Mumbles Open Weekend & WYA Welsh Multihull Championships

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 10:39 on July 9, 2007

Contents

Multi Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:Texel, Entries:14, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Multi Spitfire 100 Alex Farr Marcelle Newbold Weston 104 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Multi Capricorn F18 6 Adrian Madison Sarah Sully Thornbury/CVSC 101 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 14.0 10.0
3rd Multi Cirrus F18 20 Dave Hope Giles Mumbles 101 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 23.0 18.0
4th Multi Dart Hawk F18 12 Noel Shapton John Shapton Mumbles 101 4.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 31.0 23.0
5th Multi Stealth F16 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 101 7.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 42.0 34.0
6th Multi Auz Flyer A Class 39 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 101 6.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 DNS 52.0 37.0
7th Multi Dart 18 358 Dan Herbert Evans Alison Dacey Mumbles 119 9.0 7.0 4.0 10.0 12.0 8.0 50.0 38.0
8th Multi Hobie Tiger F18 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards Mumbles 101 5.0 11.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 10.0 54.0 39.0
9th Multi Nacra F18 643 Rob Levey Nicola Barker-Wyatt Carsington 101 DNF DNF DNF 5.0 5.0 2.0 57.0 42.0
10th Multi Tornado 439 Dave Hall Martin Stephens Mumbles 94 DNF DNC DNC 7.0 3.0 3.0 58.0 43.0
11th Multi Dart 18 5504 Carol Jo Mullet Mumbles 119 10.0 10.0 7.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 59.0 47.0
12th Multi Nacra F18 377 Phill Rees Porky Mumbles 101 8.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 70.0 55.0
13th Multi Stealth F16 538 Steve Hickson Luke Hickson Mumbles 102 11.0 9.0 9.0 DNC DNC DNC 74.0 59.0
14th Multi Nacra Inter 20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child Mumbles 96 DNC DNC DNC 11.0 10.0 DNF 81.0 66.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:2, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Fast Osprey 1085 Oscar Chess Sam/Lyndsay Mumbles 940 1.0 1.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Fast RS 700 814 Tony Turtle Rees   Mumbles 856 DNC DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 10.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:5, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Slow Laser Radial 178451 Lewis Griffiths   Mumbles 1101 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
2nd Slow Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Chris Claypole Mumbles 1056 4.0 DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
3rd Slow Laser II 8033 Lyndsay Bater Adam Dougherty Mumbles 1035 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNC DNC DNC 22.0 16.0
4th Slow Laser 161614 Graham Porter   Mumbles 1078 DNC DNC DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 24.0 18.0
5th Slow Laser 77968 James Claypole   Mumbles 1078 3.0 DNC DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 26.0 20.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:12, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Youth Topper 4.2 6967 Patrick Morgan   Mumbles 1387 2.0 1.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 6.0 36.0 23.0
2nd Youth Optimist 5723 Josh Burgess   Mumbles 1646 DNC DNC DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 43.0 30.0
3rd Youth Topper 4.2 1 Rachael Evans   Mumbles 1387 1.0 DNC DNC 5.0 6.0 5.0 43.0 30.0
4th Youth Optimist 5333 Rebacca Thomas   Llandegfedd 1646 DNC DNC DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 44.0 31.0
5th Youth Topper 4.2 T Tom Chess   Mumbles 1387 3.0 2.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 8.0 44.0 31.0
6th Youth Optimist 5685 Dyfan Williams   Mumbles 1646 DNC DNC DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 49.0 36.0
7th Youth Optimist 4746 James Thomas   Llandegfedd 1646 DNC DNC DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 50.0 37.0
8th Youth Pico Blue Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton Mumbles 1260 4.0 DNC DNC 8.0 8.0 7.0 53.0 40.0
9th Youth Optimist 5494 Thomas Collins   Cardiff 1646 DNC DNC DNC 6.0 5.0 DNC 63.0 50.0
10th Youth Pico Pink Elise Billings-Evans Niam Chess Mumbles 1260 DNC DNC DNC 10.0 10.0 9.0 68.0 55.0
11th Youth Optimist 5381 Robert Mogridge   Mumbles 1646 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 78.0 65.0
11th Youth Mirror 1386 Elizabeth Bater Joanna Dougherty Mumbles 1386 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 78.0 65.0

R1 - Multi Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Multi Spitfire 100 Alex Farr Marcelle Newbold Weston 104 52:10 4 0:50:10 0:00:00 104 1.0
2 Multi Cirrus F18 20 Dave Hope Giles Mumbles 101 42:37 3 0:56:16 0:04:37 113.281 2.0
3 Multi Capricorn F18 6 Adrian Madison Sarah Sully Thornbury/CVSC 101 43:47 3 0:57:48 0:05:47 116.383 3.0
4 Multi Dart Hawk F18 12 Noel Shapton John Shapton Mumbles 101 44:17 3 0:58:28 0:06:17 117.712 4.0
5 Multi Hobie Tiger F18 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards Mumbles 101 45:21 3 0:59:52 0:07:21 120.547 5.0
6 Multi Auz Flyer A Class 39 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 101 45:39 3 1:00:16 0:07:39 121.344 6.0
7 Multi Stealth F16 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 101 46:04 3 1:00:49 0:08:04 122.452 7.0
8 Multi Nacra F18 377 Phill Rees Porky Mumbles 101 46:12 3 1:00:59 0:08:12 122.806 8.0
9 Multi Dart 18 358 Dan Herbert Evans Alison Dacey Mumbles 119 40:47 2 1:08:33 0:10:56 162.612 9.0
10 Multi Dart 18 5504 Carol Jo Mullet Mumbles 119 45:11 2 1:15:56 0:15:20 180.156 10.0
11 Multi Stealth F16 538 Steve Hickson Luke Hickson Mumbles 102 44:54 2 1:28:02 0:19:19 179.026 11.0
12 Multi Nacra F18 643 Rob Levey Nicola Barker-Wyatt Carsington 101 DNF         15.0
12 Multi Tornado 439 Dave Hall Martin Stephens Mumbles 94 DNF         15.0

R2 - Multi Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Multi Spitfire 100 Alex Farr Marcelle Newbold Weston 104 32:15 4 0:31:01 0:00:00 104 1.0
2 Multi Nacra F18 377 Phill Rees Porky Mumbles 101 35:57 4 0:35:36 0:04:38 115.932 2.0
3 Multi Capricorn F18 6 Adrian Madison Sarah Sully Thornbury/CVSC 101 37:08 4 0:36:46 0:05:49 119.748 3.0
4 Multi Dart Hawk F18 12 Noel Shapton John Shapton Mumbles 101 37:41 4 0:37:19 0:06:22 121.521 4.0
5 Multi Cirrus F18 20 Dave Hope Giles Mumbles 101 37:48 4 0:37:26 0:06:29 121.898 5.0
6 Multi Stealth F16 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 101 35:11 3 0:46:27 0:11:42 151.279 6.0
7 Multi Dart 18 358 Dan Herbert Evans Alison Dacey Mumbles 119 42:52 3 0:48:02 0:15:11 184.316 7.0
8 Multi Auz Flyer A Class 39 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 101 36:41 3 0:48:26 0:13:12 157.729 8.0
9 Multi Stealth F16 538 Steve Hickson Luke Hickson Mumbles 102 39:30 3 0:51:38 0:15:47 169.84 9.0
10 Multi Dart 18 5504 Carol Jo Mullet Mumbles 119 47:44 3 0:53:29 0:20:03 205.241 10.0
11 Multi Hobie Tiger F18 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards Mumbles 101 45:02 3 0:59:27 0:21:33 193.632 11.0
12 Multi Nacra F18 643 Rob Levey Nicola Barker-Wyatt Carsington 101 DNF         15.0

R3 - Multi Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Multi Capricorn F18 6 Adrian Madison Sarah Sully Thornbury/CVSC 101 30:42 4 0:30:24 0:00:00 101 1.0
2 Multi Spitfire 100 Alex Farr Marcelle Newbold Weston 104 31:39 4 0:30:26 0:00:02 104.125 2.0
3 Multi Cirrus F18 20 Dave Hope Giles Mumbles 101 34:50 4 0:34:29 0:04:08 114.598 3.0
4 Multi Dart 18 358 Dan Herbert Evans Alison Dacey Mumbles 119 42:44 4 0:35:55 0:06:34 140.588 4.0
5 Multi Auz Flyer A Class 39 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 101 36:34 4 0:36:12 0:05:52 120.301 5.0
6 Multi Stealth F16 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 101 39:57 4 0:39:33 0:09:15 131.432 6.0
7 Multi Dart 18 5504 Carol Jo Mullet Mumbles 119 43:35 3 0:48:50 0:16:27 191.18 7.0
8 Multi Dart Hawk F18 12 Noel Shapton John Shapton Mumbles 101 53:32 4 0:53:00 0:22:50 176.119 8.0
9 Multi Stealth F16 538 Steve Hickson Luke Hickson Mumbles 102 46:01 3 1:00:09 0:22:46 201.854 9.0
10 Multi Nacra F18 643 Rob Levey Nicola Barker-Wyatt Carsington 101 DNF         15.0

R4 - Multi Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Multi Spitfire 100 Alex Farr Marcelle Newbold Weston 104 32:50 3 0:31:34 0:00:00 104 1.0
2 Multi Capricorn F18 6 Adrian Madison Sarah Sully Thornbury/CVSC 101 33:20 3 0:33:00 0:01:27 105.584 2.0
3 Multi Dart Hawk F18 12 Noel Shapton John Shapton Mumbles 101 36:19 3 0:35:57 0:04:26 115.034 3.0
4 Multi Cirrus F18 20 Dave Hope Giles Mumbles 101 36:38 3 0:36:16 0:04:45 116.037 4.0
5 Multi Nacra F18 643 Rob Levey Nicola Barker-Wyatt Carsington 101 36:44 3 0:36:22 0:04:51 116.353 5.0
6 Multi Hobie Tiger F18 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards Mumbles 101 36:57 3 0:36:35 0:05:04 117.04 6.0
7 Multi Tornado 439 Dave Hall Martin Stephens Mumbles 94 34:33 3 0:36:45 0:04:52 109.438 7.0
8 Multi Stealth F16 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 101 38:18 3 0:37:55 0:06:25 121.316 8.0
9 Multi Auz Flyer A Class 39 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 101 39:17 3 0:38:54 0:07:24 124.43 9.0
10 Multi Dart 18 358 Dan Herbert Evans Alison Dacey Mumbles 119 46:50 3 0:39:21 0:09:16 148.345 10.0
11 Multi Nacra Inter 20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child Mumbles 96 38:57 3 0:40:34 0:08:39 123.375 11.0
12 Multi Dart 18 5504 Carol Jo Mullet Mumbles 119 49:00 3 0:41:11 0:11:26 155.208 12.0

R5 - Multi Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Multi Capricorn F18 6 Adrian Madison Sarah Sully Thornbury/CVSC 101 40:48 4 0:40:24 0:00:00 101 1.0
2 Multi Spitfire 100 Alex Farr Marcelle Newbold Weston 104 45:35 4 0:43:50 0:03:34 112.841 2.0
3 Multi Tornado 439 Dave Hall Martin Stephens Mumbles 94 43:12 4 0:45:57 0:05:14 106.941 3.0
4 Multi Cirrus F18 20 Dave Hope Giles Mumbles 101 46:35 4 0:46:07 0:05:47 115.317 4.0
5 Multi Nacra F18 643 Rob Levey Nicola Barker-Wyatt Carsington 101 47:10 4 0:46:42 0:06:22 116.761 5.0
6 Multi Dart Hawk F18 12 Noel Shapton John Shapton Mumbles 101 47:31 4 0:47:03 0:06:43 117.627 6.0
7 Multi Hobie Tiger F18 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards Mumbles 101 48:29 4 0:48:00 0:07:41 120.02 7.0
8 Multi Stealth F16 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 101 52:25 4 0:51:54 0:11:37 129.757 8.0
9 Multi Auz Flyer A Class 39 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 101 52:26 4 0:51:55 0:11:38 129.798 9.0
10 Multi Nacra Inter 20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child Mumbles 96 50:26 4 0:52:32 0:11:39 124.847 10.0
11 Multi Dart 18 5504 Carol Jo Mullet Mumbles 119 47:43 3 0:53:28 0:11:40 157.496 11.0
12 Multi Dart 18 358 Dan Herbert Evans Alison Dacey Mumbles 119 48:06 3 0:53:54 0:12:03 158.761 12.0

R6 - Multi Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Multi Spitfire 100 Alex Farr Marcelle Newbold Weston 104 30:48 3 0:29:37 0:00:00 104 1.0
2 Multi Nacra F18 643 Rob Levey Nicola Barker-Wyatt Carsington 101 33:30 3 0:33:10 0:03:35 113.117 2.0
3 Multi Tornado 439 Dave Hall Martin Stephens Mumbles 94 31:28 3 0:33:29 0:03:38 106.251 3.0
4 Multi Capricorn F18 6 Adrian Madison Sarah Sully Thornbury/CVSC 101 34:06 3 0:33:46 0:04:11 115.143 4.0
5 Multi Cirrus F18 20 Dave Hope Giles Mumbles 101 34:19 3 0:33:59 0:04:24 115.874 5.0
6 Multi Dart Hawk F18 12 Noel Shapton John Shapton Mumbles 101 34:25 3 0:34:05 0:04:30 116.212 6.0
7 Multi Stealth F16 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 101 35:45 3 0:35:24 0:05:50 120.714 7.0
8 Multi Dart 18 358 Dan Herbert Evans Alison Dacey Mumbles 119 43:05 3 0:36:12 0:07:50 145.476 8.0
9 Multi Dart 18 5504 Carol Jo Mullet Mumbles 119 44:20 3 0:37:15 0:09:05 149.697 9.0
10 Multi Hobie Tiger F18 1384 Dave Charles Simon Edwards Mumbles 101 39:27 3 0:39:04 0:09:32 133.208 10.0
11 Multi Auz Flyer A Class 39 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 101 DNS         15.0
11 Multi Nacra Inter 20 164 Simon Jenkins Mark Child Mumbles 96 DNF         15.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Fast Osprey 1085 Oscar Chess Sam/Lyndsay Mumbles 940 38:54 3 0:41:23 0:00:00 940 1.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Fast Osprey 1085 Oscar Chess Sam/Lyndsay Mumbles 940 33:49 3 0:35:59 0:00:00 940 1.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Fast RS 700 814 Tony Turtle Rees   Mumbles 856 28:49 2 0:33:40 0:00:00 856 1.0
2 Fast Osprey 1085 Oscar Chess Sam/Lyndsay Mumbles 940 32:31 2 0:34:36 0:00:52 965.909 2.0

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Fast RS 700 814 Tony Turtle Rees   Mumbles 856 46:09 3 0:53:55 0:00:00 856 1.0
2 Fast Osprey 1085 Oscar Chess Sam/Lyndsay Mumbles 940 50:46 3 0:54:00 0:00:05 941.631 2.0

R6 - Fast Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Fast Osprey 1085 Oscar Chess Sam/Lyndsay Mumbles 940 31:23 3 0:33:23 0:00:00 940 1.0
2 Fast RS 700 814 Tony Turtle Rees   Mumbles 856 30:13 3 0:35:18 0:01:38 905.056 2.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Slow Laser II 8033 Lyndsay Bater Adam Dougherty Mumbles 1035 42:43 3 0:41:16 0:00:00 1035 1.0
2 Slow Laser Radial 178451 Lewis Griffiths   Mumbles 1101 46:13 3 0:41:59 0:00:47 1119.803 2.0
3 Slow Laser 77968 James Claypole   Mumbles 1078 49:08 3 0:45:35 0:04:39 1190.472 3.0
4 Slow Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Chris Claypole Mumbles 1056 48:25 3 0:45:51 0:04:50 1173.108 4.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Slow Laser II 8033 Lyndsay Bater Adam Dougherty Mumbles 1035 31:04 3 0:30:01 0:00:00 1035 1.0
2 Slow Laser Radial 178451 Lewis Griffiths   Mumbles 1101 35:00 3 0:31:47 0:01:57 1166.041 2.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Slow Laser Radial 178451 Lewis Griffiths   Mumbles 1101 32:14 3 0:29:17 0:00:00 1101 1.0
2 Slow Laser II 8033 Lyndsay Bater Adam Dougherty Mumbles 1035 33:07 3 0:32:00 0:02:49 1131.172 2.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Slow Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Chris Claypole Mumbles 1056 34:31 3 0:32:41 0:00:00 1056 1.0
2 Slow Laser Radial 178451 Lewis Griffiths   Mumbles 1101 36:00 3 0:32:42 0:00:01 1101.381 2.0
3 Slow Laser 161614 Graham Porter   Mumbles 1078 35:41 3 0:33:06 0:00:27 1091.693 3.0
4 Slow Laser 77968 James Claypole   Mumbles 1078 35:49 3 0:33:14 0:00:35 1095.772 4.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Slow Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Chris Claypole Mumbles 1056 44:22 4 0:42:01 0:00:00 1056 1.0
2 Slow Laser 161614 Graham Porter   Mumbles 1078 46:19 4 0:42:58 0:01:02 1102.413 2.0
3 Slow Laser 77968 James Claypole   Mumbles 1078 47:18 4 0:43:53 0:02:01 1125.818 3.0
4 Slow Laser Radial 178451 Lewis Griffiths   Mumbles 1101 48:20 4 0:43:54 0:02:05 1150.413 4.0

R6 - Slow Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Slow Laser 161614 Graham Porter   Mumbles 1078 31:35 3 0:29:18 0:00:00 1078 1.0
2 Slow Scorpion 1862 Tim Claypole Chris Claypole Mumbles 1056 31:11 3 0:29:32 0:00:15 1064.347 2.0
3 Slow Laser Radial 178451 Lewis Griffiths   Mumbles 1101 34:13 3 0:31:05 0:01:58 1167.881 3.0
4 Slow Laser 77968 James Claypole   Mumbles 1078 35:59 3 0:33:23 0:04:24 1228.18 4.0

R1 - Youth Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Youth Topper 4.2 1 Rachael Evans   Mumbles 1387 42:29 2 0:30:38 0:00:00 1387 1.0
2 Youth Topper 4.2 6967 Patrick Morgan   Mumbles 1387 44:08 2 0:31:49 0:01:39 1440.869 2.0
3 Youth Topper 4.2 T Tom Chess   Mumbles 1387 44:45 2 0:32:16 0:02:16 1461.002 3.0
4 Youth Pico Blue Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton Mumbles 1260 45:52 2 0:36:24 0:07:16 1497.459 4.0

R2 - Youth Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Youth Topper 4.2 6967 Patrick Morgan   Mumbles 1387 39:27 2 0:28:27 0:00:00 1387 1.0
2 Youth Topper 4.2 T Tom Chess   Mumbles 1387 46:07 2 0:33:15 0:06:40 1621.39 2.0

R3 - Youth Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Place Nett

R4 - Youth Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Youth Optimist 5333 Rebacca Thomas   Llandegfedd 1646 35:14 2 0:21:24 0:00:00 1646 1.0
2 Youth Optimist 5723 Josh Burgess   Mumbles 1646 35:25 2 0:21:31 0:00:11 1654.565 2.0
3 Youth Optimist 5685 Dyfan Williams   Mumbles 1646 35:57 2 0:21:50 0:00:43 1679.481 3.0
4 Youth Optimist 4746 James Thomas   Llandegfedd 1646 36:36 2 0:22:14 0:01:22 1709.847 4.0
5 Youth Topper 4.2 1 Rachael Evans   Mumbles 1387 31:33 2 0:22:45 0:01:52 1473.925 5.0
6 Youth Optimist 5494 Thomas Collins   Cardiff 1646 37:44 2 0:22:55 0:02:30 1762.793 6.0
7 Youth Topper 4.2 6967 Patrick Morgan   Mumbles 1387 32:56 2 0:23:45 0:03:15 1538.551 7.0
8 Youth Pico Blue Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton Mumbles 1260 31:06 2 0:24:41 0:04:08 1452.903 8.0
9 Youth Topper 4.2 T Tom Chess   Mumbles 1387 36:31 2 0:26:20 0:06:50 1705.954 9.0
10 Youth Pico Pink Elise Billings-Evans Niam Chess Mumbles 1260 37:00 2 0:29:22 0:10:02 1728.534 10.0

R5 - Youth Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Youth Optimist 5723 Josh Burgess   Mumbles 1646 48:32 3 0:29:29 0:00:00 1646 1.0
2 Youth Optimist 5333 Rebacca Thomas   Llandegfedd 1646 49:38 3 0:30:09 0:01:06 1683.306 2.0
3 Youth Optimist 4746 James Thomas   Llandegfedd 1646 50:37 3 0:30:45 0:02:05 1716.656 3.0
4 Youth Optimist 5685 Dyfan Williams   Mumbles 1646 51:40 3 0:31:23 0:03:08 1752.266 4.0
5 Youth Optimist 5494 Thomas Collins   Cardiff 1646 53:30 3 0:32:30 0:04:58 1814.444 5.0
6 Youth Topper 4.2 1 Rachael Evans   Mumbles 1387 45:32 3 0:32:50 0:04:38 1544.255 6.0
7 Youth Topper 4.2 6967 Patrick Morgan   Mumbles 1387 45:43 3 0:32:58 0:04:49 1550.473 7.0
8 Youth Pico Blue Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton Mumbles 1260 44:22 3 0:35:13 0:07:13 1504.688 8.0
9 Youth Topper 4.2 T Tom Chess   Mumbles 1387 49:05 3 0:35:23 0:08:11 1664.653 9.0
10 Youth Pico Pink Elise Billings-Evans Niam Chess Mumbles 1260 48:47 3 0:38:43 0:11:38 1654.479 10.0

R6 - Youth Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Youth Optimist 5723 Josh Burgess   Mumbles 1646 31:07 2 0:18:54 0:00:00 1646 1.0
2 Youth Optimist 5333 Rebacca Thomas   Llandegfedd 1646 31:49 2 0:19:20 0:00:42 1683.028 2.0
3 Youth Optimist 5685 Dyfan Williams   Mumbles 1646 32:25 2 0:19:42 0:01:18 1714.767 3.0
4 Youth Optimist 4746 James Thomas   Llandegfedd 1646 32:44 2 0:19:53 0:01:37 1731.518 4.0
5 Youth Topper 4.2 1 Rachael Evans   Mumbles 1387 29:49 2 0:21:30 0:03:36 1577.233 5.0
6 Youth Topper 4.2 6967 Patrick Morgan   Mumbles 1387 29:57 2 0:21:36 0:03:44 1584.286 6.0
7 Youth Pico Blue Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton Mumbles 1260 28:27 2 0:22:35 0:04:38 1504.939 7.0
8 Youth Topper 4.2 T Tom Chess   Mumbles 1387 34:12 2 0:24:39 0:07:59 1809.101 8.0
9 Youth Pico Pink Elise Billings-Evans Niam Chess Mumbles 1260 33:46 2 0:26:48 0:09:57 1786.179 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish15
DNSCame to the start area but did not start15



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 1
www.sailwave.com