event burgee venue burgee

Craftinsure Topper Nationwide Series 2007

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:43 on June 24, 2007

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:177, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank SailNo Fleet Helm Club Age Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
              YB+RW YR+BW YW+BR RW+BY BW+RY BR+WY      
              Sat Sat Sat Sun Sun Sun      
1st 62 Red Andrew Brown Budworth 15 M 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 5.0   106.0 16.0  
2nd 352 White Freddie Connor Bexhill 15 M 1.0 1.0 42.0 13.0 2.0   59.0 17.0  
3rd 149 Red Stephen Beckett Solva 15 M 3.0 7.0 1.0 37.0 8.0   56.0 19.0  
4th 367 Blue Nathan Ackroyd Norfolk Broads 17 M 7.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 7.0   27.0 20.0  
5th 393 Blue Jack Hopkins Delph 15 M 10.0 18.0 8.0 3.0 1.0   40.0 22.0  
6th 266 Yellow Matthew Johnson Grafham Water 17 M 11.0 27.0 4.0 2.0 6.0   50.0 23.0  
7th 17 White Lynn Billowes Bristol Cornithian 17 F 6.0 2.0 11.0 6.0 44.0   69.0 25.0  
8th 370 White Robin Elsey Restronguet 15 M 21.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 11.0   47.0 26.0  
9th 102 White Andrew Salt Chelmarsh 16 M 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 14.0   41.0 27.0  
10th 504 Yellow Felicity Foulds Norfolk Broads 16 F 13.0 13.0 21.0 1.0 1.0   49.0 28.0  
11th 280 Blue Phil Mccoy Emsworth Slipper 14 M 4.0 9.0 7.0 20.0 8.0   48.0 28.0  
12th 397 Red Elliot Hanson Redesmere 13 M 5.0 8.0 31.0 1.0 15.0   60.0 29.0  
13th 124 White Joseph Wellerd Crawley Mariners A M 4.0 6.0 5.0 20.0 31.0   66.0 35.0  
14th 181 Yellow Fergus Barnham Snettisham Beach 15 M 22.0 4.0 1.0 26.0 13.0   66.0 40.0  
15th 26 Red Jon Sleight Cotswold 15 F 16.0 10.0 9.0 43.0 7.0   85.0 42.0  
16th 87 Yellow Hugh Brayshaw Hollowell 14 M 3.0 25.0 2.0 14.0 48.0   92.0 44.0  
17th 147 Blue Ngaire Strawbridge Newport 16 F 2.0 10.0 2.0 33.0 34.0   81.0 47.0  
18th 288 Blue Marina Brassington Grafham Water 16 F 1.0 14.0 23.0 10.0 37.0   85.0 48.0  
19th 85 Yellow Joanna Lucas Avon 15 F 17.0 26.0 28.0 4.0 2.0   77.0 49.0  
20th 278 White Richard Cumpsty Chew Valley 14 M 33.0 16.0 19.0 10.0 4.0   82.0 49.0  
21st 351 Blue Alex Gillespie Dovey 17 M 12.0 23.0 4.0 11.0 25.0   75.0 50.0  
22nd 259 Red Michael Matthews Sunderland 14 M 15.0 9.0 3.0 26.0 42.0   95.0 53.0  
23rd 232 Blue Michael King Emsworth Slipper 15 M 8.0 21.0 17.0 16.0 13.0   75.0 54.0  
24th 40 Red Anna Ackroyd Norfolk Broads 16 F 48.0 5.0 42.0 5.0 4.0   104.0 56.0  
25th 88 Red Matt Rivers Leigh-On-Sea 15 M 30.0 24.0 16.0 8.0 14.0   92.0 62.0  
26th 528 Yellow Andrew Rose Chew Valley 14 M 28.0 2.0 9.0 32.0 24.0   95.0 63.0  
27th 90 Blue Elliot Mills SCYC 15 M 19.0 DNF 10.0 17.0 20.0   156.0 66.0  
28th 139 Yellow Harriet Morris Elton 14 F 42.0 20.0 15.0 15.0 16.0   108.0 66.0  
29th 101 Blue Tom Piggott Shotwick Lake 13 M 6.0 31.0 33.0 25.0 5.0   100.0 67.0  
30th 212 Yellow Anna Piggott Shotwick Lake 15 F 27.0 1.0 10.0 48.0 30.0   116.0 68.0  
31st 343 Yellow Thomas Steavenson Tynemouth 14 M 15.0 11.0 41.0 19.0 23.0   109.0 68.0  
32nd 159 White Tom Francis Sidmouth 16 M 12.0 12.0 14.0 30.0 30.0   98.0 68.0  
33rd 33 Red James Dugdale Norfolk Broads 16 M 8.0 46.0 26.0 14.0 22.0   116.0 70.0  
34th 337 Red Christopher Woods Ogston 15 M 26.0 6.0 27.0 21.0 19.0   99.0 72.0  
35th 385 Yellow Jonathan Hewat Medway 14 M 32.0 12.0 30.0 22.0 9.0   105.0 73.0  
36th 35 Blue Stephanie Wicken Wilsonian 14 F 20.0 22.0 37.0 21.0 12.0   112.0 75.0  
37th 358 Blue Lorenzo Chiavarini Tarbert & Craignish 13 M 37.0 24.0 41.0 12.0 3.0   117.0 76.0  
38th 293 Red Emily Jackson Elton 13 F 14.0 14.0 45.0 60.0 3.0   136.0 76.0  
39th 324 Red Matthew West Castle Cove 16 M 20.0 32.0 14.0 35.0 11.0   112.0 77.0  
40th 103 Blue Max Yoward Emsworth Slipper 15 M 5.0 20.0 18.0 43.0 36.0   122.0 79.0  
41st 201 White Sam Knight Sutton Coldfield 17 M 10.0 8.0 20.0 41.0 43.0   122.0 79.0  
42nd 208 Blue Andrew Dawson Winsford Flash 13 M 29.0 15.0 28.0 60.0 9.0   141.0 81.0  
43rd 299 Blue Michael Beckett Solva 12 M 60.0 44.0 15.0 8.0 19.0   146.0 86.0  
44th 173 Blue Ian Cook Chew Valley 14 M 24.0 26.0 19.0 18.0 59.0   146.0 87.0  
45th 188 Red Josh Banyard Plymouth Youth 15 M 38.0 16.0 11.0 23.0 59.0   147.0 88.0  
46th 13 Blue Sam Webb Restronguet 14 M 45.0 38.0 20.0 9.0 22.0   134.0 89.0  
47th 68 Red Mark Billowes Bristol Corinthian 14 M 34.0 51.0 24.0 19.0 12.0   140.0 89.0  
48th 301 White Ben Hodges Emsworth Slipper 15 M 36.0 13.0 3.0 57.0 39.0   148.0 91.0  
49th 400 Yellow Dan Bigsby NHEB 14 M 36.0 19.0 8.0 41.0 28.0   132.0 91.0  
50th 262 White Julia Beck Papercourt 14 F 18.0 19.0 33.0 22.0 46.0   138.0 92.0  
51st 328 White Heledd Brown Teifi   F 23.0 17.0 17.0 39.0 41.0   137.0 96.0  
52nd 165 Yellow Sarah Butterfield Spinnaker 15 F 26.0 28.0 13.0 30.0 55.0   152.0 97.0  
53rd 213 Yellow Sam Watson Nantwich 15 M 38.0 17.0 45.0 29.0 17.0   146.0 101.0  
54th 396 White Joe Hanson Redesmere 16 M 13.0 4.0 38.0 49.0 52.0   156.0 104.0  
55th 270 Red Hannah T Thomas Papercourt 15 F 37.0 18.0 40.0 51.0 10.0   156.0 105.0  
56th 80 Blue Jonathan Olin Budworth 15 M 31.0 28.0 29.0 45.0 17.0   150.0 105.0  
57th 264 White Thomas Weake Bosham 15 F 17.0 47.0 18.0 55.0 24.0   161.0 106.0  
58th 214 Red Cameron Jones NBYC 15 F 42.0 52.0 35.0 9.0 21.0   159.0 107.0  
59th 517 Yellow Hackney Michael North Lincs 15 M 25.0 39.0 12.0 31.0 45.0   152.0 107.0  
60th 56 Blue James Wilson Rollesby Broad 15 M 46.0 32.0 25.0 35.0 15.0   153.0 107.0  
61st 527 White James Steckelmacher Cam 14 F 9.0 64.0 22.0 24.0 53.0   172.0 108.0  
62nd 313 Red Peter Grassick Papercourt 16 M 27.0 31.0 13.0 56.0 37.0   164.0 108.0  
63rd 241 White Iain Millar Bristol Corinthian 14 M 31.0 60.0 77.0 12.0 6.0   186.0 109.0  
64th 226 Blue Oliver Wright Rotherham 15 M 50.0 50.0 38.0 6.0 16.0   160.0 110.0  
65th 258 Red Adam Millington Redesmere 14 M 11.0 54.0 57.0 11.0 36.0   169.0 112.0  
66th 540 Red Briony Mai Evans Dovey 16 F 22.0 60.0 44.0 15.0 31.0   172.0 112.0  
67th 207 White Claire Carruthers Chew Valley 16 F 40.0 51.0 29.0 4.0 42.0   166.0 115.0  
68th 360 Blue Ben Allen-Gdanitz Plymouth Youth 13 M 40.0 55.0 48.0 7.0 21.0   171.0 116.0  
69th 141 Red Cameron Scott Chew Valley 14 M 60.0 15.0 76.0 17.0 25.0   193.0 117.0  
70th 156 Blue Douglas Lloyd Haynes New Quay 14 M 9.0 11.0 53.0 54.0 47.0   174.0 120.0  
71st 287 Blue Thomas Jowett Llandudno 14 M 51.0 25.0 69.0 39.0 10.0   194.0 125.0  
72nd 342 Red Sarah Yeates Leigh & Lowton 14 F 35.0 22.0 34.0 34.0 67.0   192.0 125.0  
73rd 23 Yellow Harry Houlding Fowey Gallants 14 M 41.0 38.0 34.0 13.0 43.0   169.0 126.0  
74th 118 Yellow Nicholas Adams Rickmansorth 14 M 49.0 45.0 24.0 23.0 35.0   176.0 127.0  
75th 304 Red Catherine Lloyd Bowmoor 15 F 44.0 29.0 59.0 38.0 18.0   188.0 129.0  
76th 12 Red Catharine Verity Budworth 14 F 19.0 21.0 54.0 40.0 49.0   183.0 129.0  
77th 252 Blue Charlie Haslam Chew Valley 14 M 56.0 29.0 21.0 24.0 61.0   191.0 130.0  
78th 245 Blue Philippa Gray       35.0 RAF 36.0 27.0 32.0   220.0 130.0  
79th 122 Red Shona Ross Loch Morlich 14 F 29.0 33.0 32.0 62.0 41.0   197.0 135.0  
80th 377 White Daisy Wylam Bosham 16 F 39.0 53.0 32.0 31.0 33.0   188.0 135.0  
81st 580 White George Meredith Rutland 12 M 55.0 72.0 54.0 2.0 26.0   209.0 137.0  
82nd 135 White Rebecca Dawkes Tamworth 15 F 28.0 33.0 DNF 59.0 18.0   228.0 138.0  
83rd 44 Blue Stu Dando Cardiff Bay 15 F 55.0 63.0 30.0 28.0 28.0   204.0 141.0  
84th 275 Yellow Hannah Wilcock Budworth 16 F 18.0 BFD 26.0 70.0 29.0   233.0 143.0  
85th 257 Red Matt Thomas Papercourt 14 M 51.0 47.0 67.0 16.0 34.0   215.0 148.0  
86th 182 White Fi Lucas Avon A F 47.0 37.0 16.0 48.0 50.0   198.0 148.0  
87th 21 Blue Emma Mackley Grafham Water 17 F 34.0 36.0 22.0 57.0 56.0   205.0 148.0  
88th 555 Yellow Benjamin Ballard Clevedon 15 M 16.0 44.0 35.0 55.0 71.0   221.0 150.0  
89th 392 White Adam Underwood Cotswold 13 M 25.0 35.0 63.0 65.0 27.0   215.0 150.0  
90th 375 White Josh Mclynn Wimbledon Park 14 M 32.0 40.0 25.0 54.0 75.0   226.0 151.0  
91st 38 Red David King Penarth 14 M 49.0 30.0 47.0 32.0 73.0   231.0 158.0 1st Event
92nd 220 White Louise Symons Bowmoor 16 F 46.0 39.0 40.0 47.0 35.0   207.0 160.0  
93rd 359 White Billy Miness Emsworth Slipper 14 M 53.0 34.0 23.0 78.0 51.0   239.0 161.0  
94th 129 Blue George Spedding Queen Mary 14 M 44.0 30.0 39.0 58.0 48.0   219.0 161.0  
95th 198 Blue Simon Bennett Norfolk Broads 15 M 33.0 27.0 74.0 53.0 49.0   236.0 162.0  
96th 373 Red Becca Cox Pilkington 16 F 59.0 23.0 72.0 28.0 54.0   236.0 164.0  
97th 4 Yellow Susanna Edwards Carsington 15 F 69.0 35.0 31.0 46.0 52.0   233.0 164.0  
98th 315 Yellow Quinn Mcgrath Neyland 13 M 62.0 36.0 66.0 34.0 33.0   231.0 165.0  
99th 298 Red Flora Stewart Solway Kippford 15 F 24.0 59.0 46.0 69.0 38.0   236.0 167.0  
100th 321 Red Sam Pickering Chase 13 M 43.0 40.0 61.0 25.0 60.0   229.0 168.0  
101st 168 White Lucy Jackson Elton 13 F 41.0 54.0 39.0 50.0 38.0   222.0 168.0  
102nd 382 Blue Isabel Quicke Spinnaker 15 F 52.0 62.0 56.0 36.0 29.0   235.0 173.0  
103rd 161 Yellow Ben Crossdale Ogston 14 M 39.0 48.0 36.0 51.0 65.0   239.0 174.0  
104th 143 Yellow Lewis Kneale Chester 14 M 23.0 55.0 27.0 73.0 70.0   248.0 175.0  
105th 362 White Peter Newbery Earlswood 14 M 50.0 41.0 43.0 44.0 57.0   235.0 178.0  
106th 70 Yellow Alice Milnes Ripon 15 F 43.0 37.0 68.0 59.0 40.0   247.0 179.0  
107th 144 Yellow Matthew Hall Spinnaker 10 M 74.0 66.0 60.0 38.0 20.0   258.0 184.0  
108th 222 Yellow Will Glover Rotherham 14 M 66.0 53.0 56.0 49.0 26.0   250.0 184.0  
109th 215 Yellow Charlotte Cooper Plymouth Youth 15 F 63.0 34.0 37.0 56.0 61.0   251.0 188.0  
110th 196 Red Alison Wearing Tamworth 15 F 64.0 DSQ 12.0 42.0 72.0   280.0 190.0  
111th 154 Blue Hannah Tilley Cardiff Bay 13 F 21.0 46.0 62.0 72.0 62.0   263.0 191.0  
112th 513 White James Hall Spinnaker 13 M 61.0 43.0 DNF 33.0 54.0   281.0 191.0  
113th 376 White Kieran Wood Emsworth Slipper 14 M 75.0 77.0 78.0 18.0 23.0   271.0 193.0  
114th 260 Blue Grace Fell Beadnell   F 59.0 52.0 60.0 44.0 40.0   255.0 195.0  
115th 308 Blue Georgina Muncaster Grafham Water 17 F 14.0 56.0 51.0 81.0 79.0   281.0 200.0  
116th 291 Red Alexander Alcock Hunts 13 M 52.0 63.0 58.0 72.0 27.0   272.0 200.0  
117th 221 Yellow Jonathon Behan Avon 15 M 48.0 64.0 53.0 37.0 63.0   265.0 201.0  
118th 2 Red Jonty Freeman Newhaven 14 F 63.0 74.0 49.0 45.0 47.0   278.0 204.0  
119th 525 Yellow Jamie Rutherford Ripon 15 F 30.0 57.0 49.0 69.0 DSQ   295.0 205.0  
120th 505 Red Laura Barnes Leigh & Lowton 14 F 74.0 49.0 52.0 36.0 77.0   288.0 211.0  
121st 326 Yellow Thomas Weekes Maidenhead 14 M 64.0 41.0 44.0 67.0 74.0   290.0 216.0  
122nd 268 White Rhiannon Massey Grafham Water 12 F 68.0 45.0 52.0 52.0 70.0   287.0 217.0  
123rd 283 Yellow Katie Tomsett Spinnaker 14 F 57.0 62.0 55.0 47.0 58.0   279.0 217.0  
124th 216 White Christopher Williams Carsington 14 M 45.0 59.0 70.0 61.0 55.0   290.0 220.0  
125th 325 Blue Adam James Sutton Bingham 17 M 54.0 48.0 55.0 65.0 76.0   298.0 222.0  
126th 189 Yellow Charles Anderson Hampton 17 M 53.0 50.0 57.0 66.0 64.0   290.0 224.0  
127th 10 White Rheanna Pavey Stour 13 F 73.0 49.0 51.0 63.0 64.0   300.0 227.0  
128th 52 Blue Ben Wallis Spinnaker 15 M 47.0 58.0 63.0 68.0 60.0   296.0 228.0  
129th 514 Yellow Tom Sully Thornbury 13 M 67.0 76.0 73.0 52.0 39.0   307.0 231.0  
130th 361 Red Alex Benbow Spinnaker 13 M 62.0 56.0 64.0 64.0 50.0   296.0 232.0  
131st 39 Red Samuel Luen-English Neyland 14 M 65.0 71.0 68.0 74.0 32.0   310.0 236.0  
132nd 22 White Andrew Bridgman Blithfield 13 M 54.0 66.0 46.0 70.0 72.0   308.0 236.0  
133rd 544 Blue Tom Bucktrout Grafham Water 13 M 70.0 82.0 82.0 42.0 45.0   321.0 239.0  
134th 560 Blue Charlie Runcorn Wimbledon Park 14 M 78.0 57.0 43.0 62.0 84.0   324.0 240.0  
135th 195 Red Jessica Williams Port Dinorwic   F 86.0 78.0 79.0 29.0 56.0   328.0 242.0  
136th 350 Yellow Edward Roberts NHEB 14 M 75.0 73.0 62.0 50.0 57.0   317.0 242.0  
137th 547 White Matthew Duffield Chelmarsh 14 M 67.0 79.0 75.0 27.0 77.0   325.0 246.0  
138th 508 Red Benjamin Knight Norfolk Broads 13 M 66.0 70.0 66.0 46.0 68.0   316.0 246.0  
139th 277 Red Ben Pritchard Mumbles 15 M 56.0 42.0 71.0 81.0 79.0   329.0 248.0  
140th 109 Blue Graham Rivers Leigh-On-Sea 13 M 76.0 68.0 75.0 40.0 68.0   327.0 251.0  
141st 157 White Alex Leonard Sheffield Viking 14 M 58.0 78.0 58.0 67.0 69.0   330.0 252.0  
142nd 526 Red Alex Hall Stewartby 15 M 70.0 67.0 50.0 66.0 82.0   335.0 253.0  
143rd 244 Yellow Ben Chrystall Dell Quay 13 M 58.0 79.0 65.0 80.0 53.0   335.0 255.0  
144th 136 Blue Jessica Dawkes Tamworth 16 F 73.0 42.0 65.0 77.0 80.0   337.0 257.0  
145th 519 White Steve Boxall NHEB A M 76.0 71.0 47.0 84.0 66.0   344.0 260.0  
146th 223 Yellow Ben Mackley Grafham Water 14 M 83.0 58.0 50.0 71.0 81.0   343.0 260.0  
147th 74 White Finn Caiger-Smith Wimbledon Park 15 M 57.0 67.0 48.0 DNC DNC   352.0 262.0  
148th 153 Red Ellie Cumpsty Chew Valley 11 F 87.0 83.0 DNF 53.0 44.0   357.0 267.0  
149th 349 Yellow Harry Wright Leigh-On-Sea 14 M 72.0 65.0 69.0 64.0 69.0   339.0 267.0  
150th 121 Red Katharine Muller Upper Tamar Lake 14 F 69.0 BFD 78.0 77.0 46.0   360.0 270.0 1st Event
151st 261 Yellow Ben Murell Denholme 15 F 80.0 43.0 64.0 89.0 86.0   362.0 273.0  
152nd 284 Yellow Harry Bradley Queen Mary 13 M 79.0 77.0 71.0 76.0 51.0   354.0 275.0  
153rd 566 White Andrew Price Leigh & Lowton 15 M 83.0 76.0 59.0 68.0 73.0   359.0 276.0 1st Event
154th 78 Yellow Emma Palmer Dalgety Bay 13 F 71.0 72.0 72.0 61.0 76.0   352.0 276.0  
155th 567 White Hazel Ballard Clevedon 13 F 72.0 81.0 67.0 75.0 67.0   362.0 281.0  
156th 327 Yellow Catrin Drake Port Dinorwic 13 F 68.0 BFD BFD 63.0 62.0   373.0 283.0  
157th 334 Yellow Jon Hand NHEB 13 M 61.0 75.0 76.0 74.0 78.0   364.0 286.0  
158th 02 Red Georgia Mitchell Telford 14 F 78.0 69.0 DNF 58.0 83.0   378.0 288.0  
159th 520 White Eleanor Sharrock Priory 14 F 77.0 70.0 61.0 82.0 82.0   372.0 290.0  
160th 248 Yellow Paul Sharrock Priory A M 65.0 81.0 79.0 82.0 66.0   373.0 291.0  
161st 572 Red Ellie Meopham Solva 12 F 85.0 61.0 77.0 79.0 75.0   377.0 292.0 1st Event
162nd 340 Blue Anna Hampson Pilkington 16 F 77.0 61.0 70.0 88.0 85.0   381.0 293.0  
163rd 341 White Tom Cornthwaite Elton 12 M 80.0 74.0 80.0 73.0 71.0   378.0 298.0  
164th 320 White Ellen Clancy Cotswold 14 F 82.0 73.0 74.0 71.0 86.0   386.0 300.0  
165th 92 Blue Eilish Thomas Teifi   F 81.0 84.0 84.0 79.0 58.0   386.0 302.0  
166th 250 White Tom Richardson Hastings 14 M 79.0 75.0 BFD 80.0 74.0   398.0 308.0  
167th 100 Blue Emma Durham Emsworth Slipper 14 F 82.0 69.0 80.0 87.0 78.0   396.0 309.0  
168th 522 Red Conor Noyes CBYC 11 M 84.0 68.0 85.0 83.0 80.0   400.0 315.0  
169th 108 White Jojo Jones NBYC A F 71.0 65.0 DNF DNC DNC   406.0 316.0  
170th 276 Blue Laurence Greenough Plymouth Youth 12 M DNC DNC DNC 75.0 63.0   408.0 318.0  
171st 187 Blue Edward Sharrock Priory 11 M 86.0 DNF DNF 78.0 65.0   409.0 319.0  
172nd 66 White Stephen Muller Upper Tamar Lake 11 M 88.0 83.0 81.0 76.0 81.0   409.0 321.0 1st Event
173rd 125 Red Ewan Airlie St Mary's Loch 16 F 81.0 BFD 73.0 85.0 87.0   416.0 326.0  
174th 152 Blue Jamie Crook Cardiff Bay 12 M 85.0 80.0 81.0 84.0 83.0   413.0 328.0  
175th 380 Yellow Edward Le Gassick Wilsonian 14 M 84.0 80.0 DNF 83.0 85.0   422.0 332.0  
176th 36 Yellow Isabel Dawkes Tamworth 12 F DNF 82.0 DNF 85.0 84.0   431.0 341.0  
177th 537 Blue Patrick Morgan Mumbles 14 M 87.0 85.0 83.0 86.0 87.0   428.0 341.0 1st Event

Ages as of 31/12/07. A = Adult (over 18).

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.390
DNCDid not come to the starting area90
DNFStarted but did not finish90
DSQDisqualification90
RAFRetired after finishing90

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

craftinsure.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 1
www.sailwave.com