2007 A-Class UK Nationals & F16 Nations Cup

Results are final as of 15:10 on May 16, 2007

Overall

Sailed:8, Discards:1, To count:7, Entries:15, Scoring system:A/F16
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 M Total Nett
1 A Tasaki.co.uk Eng Flyer ENG GBR 007 Chris Field   Minnis Bay 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
2 A JJcats Bimare AJ ENG 42 Simon Northrop   Minnis Bay 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 20.0 14.0
3 A   Tool ENG GBR 033 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 6.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 30.0 24.0
4 A   Auz Flyer ENG GBR 3 Matthew Young   Minnis Bay 2.0 4.0 11.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 40.0 29.0
5 A     IRL AUT 7 Brendan Fafiani   Royal Cork 4.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 52.0 44.0
6 A Scheermes Auz Flyer NED NED 8 Theo van Hilten   Maas en Roer 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 GATE 71.0 61.0
7 A No Dogs Allowed Auz Flyer WAL GBR 039 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 7.0 11.0 9.0 GATE 9.0 5.0 7.0 14.0 78.0 62.0
8 F16   Blade ENG 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet Water DNF 7.0 4.0 DNF 10.0 8.0 4.0 16.0 81.0 65.0
9 F16   Stealth ENG GBR 554 David Tugwell   Datchet Water 10.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 DNF 11.0 18.0 86.0 70.0
10 A     ENG GBR 040 Martin Gibson   Datchet Water DNF 12.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 94.0 78.0
11 A     IRL IRL 5 Yvonne Sheehan   Royal Cork 8.0 10.0 8.0 DNF 11.0 9.0 12.0 22.0 96.0 80.0
12 F16 Wider Feat Stealth WAL GBR 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles DNF DNF DNC DNC 7.0 7.0 10.0 20.0 108.0 92.0
13 F16   Stealth ENG GBR 550 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Sheppy 9.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 DNF 12.0 13.0 24.0 109.0 93.0
14 F16 One Hungry Monster Stealth ENG GBR 553 Simon Longstaff   Grafham Water 11.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 115.0 99.0
15 F16   Stealth WAL GBR 538 Stephen Hickson Luke Hickson Mumbles DNF DNS DNS DNC DNF 13.0 14.0 26.0 133.0 117.0

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed BCE Nett
1 A JJcats Bimare AJ ENG 42 Simon Northrop   Minnis Bay 12:55 13:24:12 0:29:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 A   Auz Flyer ENG GBR 3 Matthew Young   Minnis Bay 12:55 13:24:20 0:29:20 0:00:08 2.0
3 A Tasaki.co.uk Eng Flyer ENG GBR 007 Chris Field   Minnis Bay 12:55 13:24:25 0:29:25 0:00:13 3.0
4 A     IRL AUT 7 Brendan Fafiani   Royal Cork 12:55 13:24:53 0:29:53 0:00:41 4.0
5 A Scheermes Auz Flyer NED NED 8 Theo van Hilten   Maas en Roer 12:55 13:25:50 0:30:50 0:01:38 5.0
6 A   Tool ENG GBR 033 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 12:55 13:26:30 0:31:30 0:02:18 6.0
7 A No Dogs Allowed Auz Flyer WAL GBR 039 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 12:55 13:26:58 0:31:58 0:02:46 7.0
8 A     IRL IRL 5 Yvonne Sheehan   Royal Cork 12:55 13:29:13 0:34:13 0:05:01 8.0
9 F16   Stealth ENG GBR 550 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Sheppy 12:50 13:25:20 0:35:20 0:06:08 9.0
10 F16   Stealth ENG GBR 554 David Tugwell   Datchet Water 12:50 13:29:25 0:39:25 0:10:13 10.0
11 F16 One Hungry Monster Stealth ENG GBR 553 Simon Longstaff   Grafham Water 12:50 13:29:55 0:39:55 0:10:43 11.0
12 F16   Blade ENG 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet Water     DNF   16.0
12 A     ENG GBR 040 Martin Gibson   Datchet Water     DNF   16.0
12 F16 Wider Feat Stealth WAL GBR 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles     DNF   16.0
12 F16   Stealth WAL GBR 538 Stephen Hickson Luke Hickson Mumbles     DNF   16.0

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed BCE Nett
1 A Tasaki.co.uk Eng Flyer ENG GBR 007 Chris Field   Minnis Bay 14:00 14:40:21 0:40:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 A JJcats Bimare AJ ENG 42 Simon Northrop   Minnis Bay 14:00 14:40:31 0:40:31 0:00:10 2.0
3 A   Tool ENG GBR 033 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 14:00 14:40:55 0:40:55 0:00:34 3.0
4 A   Auz Flyer ENG GBR 3 Matthew Young   Minnis Bay 14:00 14:41:51 0:41:51 0:01:30 4.0
5 A Scheermes Auz Flyer NED NED 8 Theo van Hilten   Maas en Roer 14:00 14:42:01 0:42:01 0:01:40 5.0
6 F16   Stealth ENG GBR 554 David Tugwell   Datchet Water 13:55 14:38:06 0:43:06 0:02:45 6.0
7 F16   Blade ENG 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet Water 13:55 14:38:44 0:43:44 0:03:23 7.0
8 A     IRL AUT 7 Brendan Fafiani   Royal Cork 14:00 14:43:48 0:43:48 0:03:27 8.0
9 F16 One Hungry Monster Stealth ENG GBR 553 Simon Longstaff   Grafham Water 13:55 14:39:32 0:44:32 0:04:11 9.0
10 A     IRL IRL 5 Yvonne Sheehan   Royal Cork 14:00 14:44:53 0:44:53 0:04:32 10.0
11 A No Dogs Allowed Auz Flyer WAL GBR 039 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 14:00 14:45:47 0:45:47 0:05:26 11.0
12 A     ENG GBR 040 Martin Gibson   Datchet Water 14:00 14:45:59 0:45:59 0:05:38 12.0
13 F16   Stealth ENG GBR 550 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Sheppy 13:55 14:43:55 0:48:55 0:08:34 13.0
14 F16 Wider Feat Stealth WAL GBR 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles     DNF   16.0
14 F16   Stealth WAL GBR 538 Stephen Hickson Luke Hickson Mumbles     DNS   16.0

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed BCE Nett
1 A JJcats Bimare AJ ENG 42 Simon Northrop   Minnis Bay 15:03 15:48:08 0:45:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 A Tasaki.co.uk Eng Flyer ENG GBR 007 Chris Field   Minnis Bay 15:03 15:48:24 0:45:24 0:00:16 2.0
3 A   Tool ENG GBR 033 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 15:03 15:49:23 0:46:23 0:01:15 3.0
4 F16   Blade ENG 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet Water 14:58 15:44:30 0:46:30 0:01:22 4.0
5 A Scheermes Auz Flyer NED NED 8 Theo van Hilten   Maas en Roer 15:03 15:50:02 0:47:02 0:01:54 5.0
6 A     IRL AUT 7 Brendan Fafiani   Royal Cork 15:03 15:50:58 0:47:58 0:02:50 6.0
7 F16 One Hungry Monster Stealth ENG GBR 553 Simon Longstaff   Grafham Water 14:58 15:47:00 0:49:00 0:03:52 7.0
8 A     IRL IRL 5 Yvonne Sheehan   Royal Cork 15:03 15:52:55 0:49:55 0:04:47 8.0
9 A No Dogs Allowed Auz Flyer WAL GBR 039 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 15:03 15:53:12 0:50:12 0:05:04 9.0
10 F16   Stealth ENG GBR 554 David Tugwell   Datchet Water 14:58 15:48:48 0:50:48 0:05:40 10.0
11 A   Auz Flyer ENG GBR 3 Matthew Young   Minnis Bay 15:03 15:54:20 0:51:20 0:06:12 11.0
12 A     ENG GBR 040 Martin Gibson   Datchet Water 15:03 15:55:55 0:52:55 0:07:47 12.0
13 F16   Stealth ENG GBR 550 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Sheppy 14:58 15:51:30 0:53:30 0:08:22 13.0
14 F16 Wider Feat Stealth WAL GBR 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 14:58   DNC   16.0
14 F16   Stealth WAL GBR 538 Stephen Hickson Luke Hickson Mumbles     DNS   16.0

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed BCE Nett
1 A Tasaki.co.uk Eng Flyer ENG GBR 007 Chris Field   Minnis Bay 16:10 16:49:56 0:39:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 A   Auz Flyer ENG GBR 3 Matthew Young   Minnis Bay 16:10 16:50:36 0:40:36 0:00:40 2.0
3 A Scheermes Auz Flyer NED NED 8 Theo van Hilten   Maas en Roer 16:10 16:50:40 0:40:40 0:00:44 3.0
4 A     IRL AUT 7 Brendan Fafiani   Royal Cork 16:10 16:51:09 0:41:09 0:01:13 4.0
5 A   Tool ENG GBR 033 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 16:10 16:52:19 0:42:19 0:02:23 5.0
6 A JJcats Bimare AJ ENG 42 Simon Northrop   Minnis Bay 16:10 16:54:12 0:44:12 0:04:16 6.0
7 F16   Stealth ENG GBR 554 David Tugwell   Datchet Water 16:05 16:52:58 0:47:58 0:08:02 7.0
8 F16 One Hungry Monster Stealth ENG GBR 553 Simon Longstaff   Grafham Water 16:05 16:54:30 0:49:30 0:09:34 8.0
9 F16   Stealth ENG GBR 550 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Sheppy 16:05 16:55:23 0:50:23 0:10:27 9.0
10 A     ENG GBR 040 Martin Gibson   Datchet Water 16:10 17:02:33 0:52:33 0:12:37 10.0
11 A No Dogs Allowed Auz Flyer WAL GBR 039 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 16:10   GATE   16.0
11 F16   Blade ENG 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet Water     DNF   16.0
11 A     IRL IRL 5 Yvonne Sheehan   Royal Cork 16:10   DNF   16.0
11 F16 Wider Feat Stealth WAL GBR 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 16:05   DNC   16.0
11 F16   Stealth WAL GBR 538 Stephen Hickson Luke Hickson Mumbles     DNC   16.0

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:45
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:11:40
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed BCE Nett
1 A JJcats Bimare AJ ENG 42 Simon Northrop   Minnis Bay 11:45 12:10:49 0:25:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 A   Tool ENG GBR 033 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 11:45 12:10:56 0:25:56 0:00:07 2.0
3 A Tasaki.co.uk Eng Flyer ENG GBR 007 Chris Field   Minnis Bay 11:45 12:11:05 0:26:05 0:00:16 3.0
4 A   Auz Flyer ENG GBR 3 Matthew Young   Minnis Bay 11:45 12:13:26 0:28:26 0:02:37 4.0
5 A Scheermes Auz Flyer NED NED 8 Theo van Hilten   Maas en Roer 11:45 12:13:30 0:28:30 0:02:41 5.0
6 A     IRL AUT 7 Brendan Fafiani   Royal Cork 11:45 12:14:56 0:29:56 0:04:07 6.0
7 F16 Wider Feat Stealth WAL GBR 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 11:40 12:10:09 0:30:09 0:04:20 7.0
8 F16   Stealth ENG GBR 554 David Tugwell   Datchet Water 11:40 12:10:10 0:30:10 0:04:21 8.0
9 A No Dogs Allowed Auz Flyer WAL GBR 039 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 11:45 12:15:33 0:30:33 0:04:44 9.0
10 F16   Blade ENG 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet Water 11:40 12:11:25 0:31:25 0:05:36 10.0
11 A     IRL IRL 5 Yvonne Sheehan   Royal Cork 11:45 12:17:35 0:32:35 0:06:46 11.0
12 A     ENG GBR 040 Martin Gibson   Datchet Water 11:45 12:18:25 0:33:25 0:07:36 12.0
13 F16   Stealth ENG GBR 550 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Sheppy     DNF   16.0
13 F16 One Hungry Monster Stealth ENG GBR 553 Simon Longstaff   Grafham Water     DNC   16.0
13 F16   Stealth WAL GBR 538 Stephen Hickson Luke Hickson Mumbles     DNF   16.0

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:40
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:12:35
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed BCE Nett
1 A Tasaki.co.uk Eng Flyer ENG GBR 007 Chris Field   Minnis Bay 12:40 13:08:30 0:28:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 A JJcats Bimare AJ ENG 42 Simon Northrop   Minnis Bay 12:40 13:08:35 0:28:35 0:00:05 2.0
3 A   Tool ENG GBR 033 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 12:40 13:08:45 0:28:45 0:00:15 3.0
4 A   Auz Flyer ENG GBR 3 Matthew Young   Minnis Bay 12:40 13:09:07 0:29:07 0:00:37 4.0
5 A No Dogs Allowed Auz Flyer WAL GBR 039 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 12:40 13:10:04 0:30:04 0:01:34 5.0
6 A     IRL AUT 7 Brendan Fafiani   Royal Cork 12:40 13:10:13 0:30:13 0:01:43 6.0
7 F16 Wider Feat Stealth WAL GBR 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 12:35 13:05:15 0:30:15 0:01:45 7.0
8 F16   Blade ENG 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet Water 12:35 13:05:16 0:30:16 0:01:46 8.0
9 A     IRL IRL 5 Yvonne Sheehan   Royal Cork 12:40 13:10:19 0:30:19 0:01:49 9.0
10 A Scheermes Auz Flyer NED NED 8 Theo van Hilten   Maas en Roer 12:40 13:10:38 0:30:38 0:02:08 10.0
11 A     ENG GBR 040 Martin Gibson   Datchet Water 12:40 13:12:28 0:32:28 0:03:58 11.0
12 F16   Stealth ENG GBR 550 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Sheppy 12:35 13:15:31 0:40:31 0:12:01 12.0
13 F16   Stealth WAL GBR 538 Stephen Hickson Luke Hickson Mumbles 12:35 13:23:06 0:48:06 0:19:36 13.0
14 F16   Stealth ENG GBR 554 David Tugwell   Datchet Water     DNF   16.0
14 F16 One Hungry Monster Stealth ENG GBR 553 Simon Longstaff   Grafham Water     DNC   16.0

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:13:35
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:13:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed BCE Nett
1 A Tasaki.co.uk Eng Flyer ENG GBR 007 Chris Field   Minnis Bay 13:35 14:00:40 0:25:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 A   Tool ENG GBR 033 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 13:35 14:01:42 0:26:42 0:01:02 2.0
3 A JJcats Bimare AJ ENG 42 Simon Northrop   Minnis Bay 13:35 14:01:43 0:26:43 0:01:03 3.0
4 F16   Blade ENG 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet Water 13:30 13:56:44 0:26:44 0:01:04 4.0
5 A   Auz Flyer ENG GBR 3 Matthew Young   Minnis Bay 13:35 14:02:36 0:27:36 0:01:56 5.0
6 A Scheermes Auz Flyer NED NED 8 Theo van Hilten   Maas en Roer 13:35 14:02:47 0:27:47 0:02:07 6.0
7 A No Dogs Allowed Auz Flyer WAL GBR 039 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 13:35 14:03:52 0:28:52 0:03:12 7.0
8 A     IRL AUT 7 Brendan Fafiani   Royal Cork 13:35 14:04:07 0:29:07 0:03:27 8.0
9 A     ENG GBR 040 Martin Gibson   Datchet Water 13:35 14:04:59 0:29:59 0:04:19 9.0
10 F16 Wider Feat Stealth WAL GBR 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 13:30 14:00:20 0:30:20 0:04:40 10.0
11 F16   Stealth ENG GBR 554 David Tugwell   Datchet Water 13:30 14:00:46 0:30:46 0:05:06 11.0
12 A     IRL IRL 5 Yvonne Sheehan   Royal Cork 13:35 14:06:02 0:31:02 0:05:22 12.0
13 F16   Stealth ENG GBR 550 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Sheppy 13:30 14:01:33 0:31:33 0:05:53 13.0
14 F16   Stealth WAL GBR 538 Stephen Hickson Luke Hickson Mumbles 13:30 14:11:01 0:41:01 0:15:21 14.0
15 F16 One Hungry Monster Stealth ENG GBR 553 Simon Longstaff   Grafham Water     DNC   16.0

M

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14:25
Start:Start 2, Finishes:Finish time, Time:14:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club Start Finish Elapsed BCE Nett
1 A Tasaki.co.uk Eng Flyer ENG GBR 007 Chris Field   Minnis Bay 14:25 14:52:46 0:27:46 0:00:00 2.0
2 A JJcats Bimare AJ ENG 42 Simon Northrop   Minnis Bay 14:25 14:52:57 0:27:57 0:00:11 4.0
3 A   Tool ENG GBR 033 Nigel Lovett   Thornbury 14:25 14:53:53 0:28:53 0:01:07 6.0
4 A   Auz Flyer ENG GBR 3 Matthew Young   Minnis Bay 14:25 14:53:59 0:28:59 0:01:13 8.0
5 A     IRL AUT 7 Brendan Fafiani   Royal Cork 14:25 14:55:17 0:30:17 0:02:31 10.0
6 A     ENG GBR 040 Martin Gibson   Datchet Water 14:25 14:55:19 0:30:19 0:02:33 12.0
7 A No Dogs Allowed Auz Flyer WAL GBR 039 Colin Jenkins   Mumbles 14:25 14:55:30 0:30:30 0:02:44 14.0
8 F16   Blade ENG 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter Datchet Water 14:20 14:50:36 0:30:36 0:02:50 16.0
9 F16   Stealth ENG GBR 554 David Tugwell   Datchet Water 14:20 14:50:50 0:30:50 0:03:04 18.0
10 F16 Wider Feat Stealth WAL GBR 555 Mark Pressdee   Mumbles 14:20 14:51:48 0:31:48 0:04:02 20.0
11 A     IRL IRL 5 Yvonne Sheehan   Royal Cork 14:25 14:57:33 0:32:33 0:04:47 22.0
12 F16   Stealth ENG GBR 550 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Sheppy 14:20 14:55:21 0:35:21 0:07:35 24.0
13 F16   Stealth WAL GBR 538 Stephen Hickson Luke Hickson Mumbles 14:20 15:06:05 0:46:05 0:18:19 26.0
14 A Scheermes Auz Flyer NED NED 8 Theo van Hilten   Maas en Roer     GATE   32.0
14 F16 One Hungry Monster Stealth ENG GBR 553 Simon Longstaff   Grafham Water     DNC   32.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area16, 32
DNFStarted but did not finish16
DNSCame to the start area but did not start16
GATEDid not go through gate at finish32, 16

http://www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results@mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

http://www.aclasscatamaran.co.uk
mark@eyeforlife.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com