event burgee venue burgee

Winter Series 2006/2007 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:04 on April 14, 2007

Contents

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed:11, Discards:4, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:13, Scoring system:Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY R4
12/11
R5
26/11
R6
02/12
R8
16/12
R9
30/12
R10
14/01
R11
28/01
R12
11/02
R14
11/03
R16
25/03
R17
25/03
Nett
1st 178451 Ysbryd Llwyd Laser Radial Lewis Griffiths   1101 (DNC) (2.00) 1.00 1.00 (DNC) (2.00) 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 8.00
2nd 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 1.00 (DNC) (DNC) 2.00 (DNC) 7.00 DNF 3.00 (DNC) 1.00 DNC DNC 42.00
3rd 41161 Out Of The Blue 420 Liam Hudson Martin Double 1087 5.00 3.00 (DNC) (DNC) 2.00 3.00 7.00 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 48.00
4th 1264 Late Away Solo Ross Patterson   1155 7.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.00 2.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC 70.00
5th 624   RS Feva Georgie Kent Emily Palmer 1195 6.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.00 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 77.00
6th 161614   Laser Vic Penheiro   1078 3.00 4.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 77.00
7th 179104   Laser Radial Richard   1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4.00 7.00 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 81.00
8th 180832   Laser Radial Andy Joseph   1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 85.00
9th 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 (DNC) 1.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 85.00
10th 170962   Laser Radial Richard George   1101 2.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 86.00
11th 6867   GP 14 no spin Ross Patterson   1136 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 3.00 DNC DNC 87.00
12th 118410   Laser 4.7 Sam Healy   1175 4.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 88.00
13th 162850   Laser Radial Adam Paine   1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 7.00 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 91.00

R1, R2, R7, R13, R15 - Abandoned
R3 - No Recorded Times Available. Results (if any) TBC


RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed:9, Discards:3, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:9, Scoring system:Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY R4
12/11
R5
26/11
R9
30/12
R10
14/01
R11
28/01
R12
11/02
R14
11/03
R18
12/04
R19
12/04
Nett
1st 2083   Topper 4.2 Josh Double   1387 (DNC) 2.00 1.00 5.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.00 1.00 20.00
2nd 1679   Topper 4.2 Rachael Evans   1387 1.00 (DNC) (DNC) 3.00 3.00 DNF (DNC) DNC 3.00 2.00 22.00
3rd 4667   Optimist Josh Burgess   1646 3.00 1.00 (DNC) 1.00 1.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 26.00
4th Blue   Laser Pico Uno Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1259 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 DNC DNC 38.00
5th 4308   Optimist Dyfan Williams   1646 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.00 DNC DNC DNC 2.00 4.00 38.00
6th Club   Topper Patrick Morgan   1290 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.00 3.00 47.00
7th 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 2.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 52.00
8th 41739   Mirror Chloe Child Elise Billings-Evans 1386 (DNC) 3.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 53.00
9th 30075   Topper 4.2 Tom Chess   1387 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 54.00

R1, R2, R7, R13, R15 - Abandoned
R3 - No Recorded Times Available. Results (if any) TBC


R4 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 41:38 4 0:38:37 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 170962   Laser Radial Richard George   1101 43:26 4 0:39:27 0:00:55 1124.607 2.00
3 161614   Laser Vic Penheiro   1078 53:00 4 0:49:10 0:11:22 1372.314 3.00
4 118410   Laser 4.7 Sam Healy   1175 43:54 3 0:49:49 0:09:52 1515.587 4.00
5 41161 Out Of The Blue 420 Liam Hudson Martin Double 1087 55:16 4 0:50:51 0:13:17 1431.004 5.00
6 624   RS Feva Georgie Kent Emily Palmer 1195 49:16 3 0:54:58 0:14:39 1700.864 6.00
7 1264 Late Away Solo Ross Patterson   1155 48:29 3 0:55:58 0:15:02 1673.82 7.00

R5 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 1:19:14 4 1:11:58 0:00:00 1101 1.00
2 178451 Ysbryd Llwyd Laser Radial Lewis Griffiths   1101 1:19:57 4 1:12:37 0:00:43 1110.959 2.00
3 41161 Out Of The Blue 420 Liam Hudson Martin Double 1087 1:21:57 4 1:15:23 0:03:43 1138.75 3.00
4 161614   Laser Vic Penheiro   1078 1:10:17 3 1:26:56 0:12:06 1302.178 4.00

R6 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 178451 Ysbryd Llwyd Laser Radial Lewis Griffiths   1101 31:16 1 0:28:24 0:00:00 1101 1.00

R8 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 178451 Ysbryd Llwyd Laser Radial Lewis Griffiths   1101 63:19 2 0:57:30 0:00:00 1101 1.00
2 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 65:04 2 1:00:22 0:03:04 1131.43 2.00

R9 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 624   RS Feva Georgie Kent Emily Palmer 1195 35:10 2 0:29:26 0:00:00 1195 1.00
2 41161 Out Of The Blue 420 Liam Hudson Martin Double 1087 35:20 2 0:32:30 0:03:21 1200.664 2.00

R10 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 180832   Laser Radial Andy Joseph   1101 35:47 3 0:32:30 0:00:00 1101 1.00
2 178451 Ysbryd Llwyd Laser Radial Lewis Griffiths   1101 37:22 3 0:33:56 0:01:35 1149.717 2.00
3 41161 Out Of The Blue 420 Liam Hudson Martin Double 1087 42:22 3 0:38:59 0:07:02 1303.559 3.00
4 179104   Laser Radial Richard   1101 43:25 3 0:39:26 0:07:38 1335.866 4.00
5 1264 Late Away Solo Ross Patterson   1155 46:21 3 0:40:08 0:08:49 1426.121 5.00
6 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 DNF         7.00

R11 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 178451 Ysbryd Llwyd Laser Radial Lewis Griffiths   1101 32:22 4 0:29:24 0:00:00 1101 1.00
2 1264 Late Away Solo Ross Patterson   1155 41:10 4 0:35:39 0:07:13 1400.345 2.00
3 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 39:51 4 0:36:58 0:08:10 1355.557 3.00
4 41161 Out Of The Blue 420 Liam Hudson Martin Double 1087 DNF 4       7.00
4 179104   Laser Radial Richard   1101 DNF 4       7.00
4 162850   Laser Radial Adam Paine   1101 DNF 4       7.00

R12 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 178451 Ysbryd Llwyd Laser Radial Lewis Griffiths   1101 57:17 3 0:52:02 0:00:00 1101 1.00

R14 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 1:02:22 4 0:57:51 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 178451 Ysbryd Llwyd Laser Radial Lewis Griffiths   1101 1:11:05 4 1:04:34 0:07:23 1228.666 2.00
3 6867   GP 14 no spin Ross Patterson   1136 58:30 2 1:43:00 0:25:38 2022.33 3.00

R16 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 178451 Ysbryd Llwyd Laser Radial Lewis Griffiths   1101 10:16 1 0:09:19 0:00:00 1101 1.00

R17 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 178451 Ysbryd Llwyd Laser Radial Lewis Griffiths   1101 20:44 2 0:18:50 0:00:00 1101 1.00

R18 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R19 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R4 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1679   Topper 4.2 Rachael Evans   1387 40:16 4 0:29:02 0:00:00 1387 1.00
2 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 49:15 3 0:50:54 0:21:10 2261.912 2.00
3 4667   Optimist Josh Burgess   1646 47:42 2 0:57:58 0:23:48 3286.088 3.00

R5 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 4667   Optimist Josh Burgess   1646 1:20:47 3 0:49:05 0:00:00 1646 1.00
2 2083   Topper 4.2 Josh Double   1387 1:18:32 3 0:56:37 0:10:28 1600.155 2.00
3 41739   Mirror Chloe Child Elise Billings-Evans 1386 1:01:24 2 1:06:27 0:16:03 1876.583 3.00

R6 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R8 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R9 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 2083   Topper 4.2 Josh Double   1387 13:08 1 0:09:28 0:00:00 1387 1.00

R10 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 4667   Optimist Josh Burgess   1646 37:08 2 0:22:34 0:00:00 1646 1.00
2 4308   Optimist Dyfan Williams   1646 40:30 2 0:24:36 0:03:22 1795.233 2.00
3 1679   Topper 4.2 Rachael Evans   1387 35:13 2 0:25:23 0:03:56 1561.04 3.00
4 30075   Topper 4.2 Tom Chess   1387 37:37 2 0:27:07 0:06:20 1667.425 4.00
5 2083   Topper 4.2 Josh Double   1387 37:43 2 0:27:12 0:06:26 1671.857 5.00
6 Blue   Laser Pico Uno Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1259 39:39 2 0:31:30 0:11:15 1757.556 6.00

R11 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 4667   Optimist Josh Burgess   1646 35:50 2 0:21:46 0:00:00 1646 1.00
2 1679   Topper 4.2 Rachael Evans   1387 DNF 4       3.00

R12 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Blue   Laser Pico Uno Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1259 62:18 2 0:49:29 0:00:00 1259 1.00

R14 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Blue   Laser Pico Uno Rosie Johnson Chloe Shapton 1259 1:13:48 3 0:58:37 0:00:00 1259 1.00

R16 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R17 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R18 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 2083   Topper 4.2 Josh Double   1387 1 1.00
2 4308   Optimist Dyfan Williams   1646 2 2.00
3 1679   Topper 4.2 Rachael Evans   1387 3 3.00
4 Club   Topper Patrick Morgan   1290 4 4.00

R19 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett
1 2083   Topper 4.2 Josh Double   1387 1 1.00
2 1679   Topper 4.2 Rachael Evans   1387 2 2.00
3 Club   Topper Patrick Morgan   1290 3 3.00
4 4308   Optimist Dyfan Williams   1646 4 4.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com