event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2006 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 19:11 on September 25, 2006

Contents

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed:12, Discards:5, To count:7, Ratings:PY, Entries:14, Scoring system:Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY R1
15/07
R2
15/07
R3
23/07
R4
23/07
R5
30/07
R6
06/08
R7
20/08
R8
20/08
R9
27/08
R12
09/09
R13
09/09
R14
23/09
Nett
1st 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 (2.00) (3.00) 1.00 1.00 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 1.00 1.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.00 8.00
2nd 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 3.00 4.00 (DNC) (DNC) 1.00 (DNC) 2.00 3.00 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 2.00 30.00
3rd 170962   Laser Radial Richard George   1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.00 4.00 (DNC) DNC DNC 2.00 2.00 3.00 43.00
4th 1264 Late Away Solo Ross Patterson   1155 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3.00 2.00 2.00 DNC DNC DNC 67.00
5th 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 4.00 2.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.50 OOD DNC DNC DNC 67.50
6th 45775   420 Mark Child Chloe Child 1087 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.00 DNC DNC DNC 3.00 3.00 DNC 68.00
7th 2623 Scarlet Blue Laser 2000 Steve Kent Sue Kent 1092 (DNC) 6.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.00 4.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC 74.00
8th 41161 Out Of The Blue 420 Liam Hudson   1087 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.00 1.00 DNC 77.00
9th 81068   Laser A Joseph   1078 1.00 1.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 77.00
10th 12906 Aggro Too GP14 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.00 DNC DNC 1.00 DNC DNC DNC 81.00
11th 814 Turtles Revenge RS 700 Tony Rees   857 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 91.00
12th 59895 ?? Laser Radial Nathan Paine   1101 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 93.00
13th 624   RS Feva Gwen Emily 1195 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.00 94.00
14th No Number   Laser Radial P Joseph   1101 (DNC) 5.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 95.00

R10, R11 - Abandoned


RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed:9, Discards:3, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:6, Scoring system:Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY R1
15/07
R2
15/07
R3
23/07
R6
06/08
R7
20/08
R8
20/08
R9
27/08
R12
09/09
R13
09/09
Nett
1st 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 19.00
2nd Pink Club Pico Laser Pico Uno Cameron Jenkins Patrick Morgan 1259 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.00 1.00 1.00 DNC DNC DNC 26.00
3rd 23133   Topper Richard Dusgate   1290 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.00 1.00 30.00
4th 48756 Ebeez Mirror Lindsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1386 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 1.00 DNC DNC 36.00
5th 1679   Topper 4.2 Sam Pritchard   1387 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.00 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 36.00
6th 44789   Topper Liam Hudson   1290 (DNC) (DNC) 2.00 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 37.00

R10, R11 - Abandoned


R1 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 81068   Laser A Joseph   1078 53:06 1 0:49:15 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 52:52 1 0:50:04 0:00:51 1073.263 2.00
3 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 74:08 1 1:07:20 0:19:54 1505.004 3.00
4 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 75:33 1 1:10:05 0:22:27 1533.765 4.00

R2 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 81068   Laser A Joseph   1078 45:47 3 0:42:28 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 49:00 3 0:45:27 0:03:13 1153.739 2.00
3 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 48:34 3 0:45:59 0:03:43 1143.535 3.00
4 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 55:32 3 0:50:26 0:08:46 1307.57 4.00
5 No Number   Laser Radial P Joseph   1101 56:49 3 0:51:36 0:10:03 1337.787 5.00
6 2623 Scarlet Blue Laser 2000 Steve Kent Sue Kent 1092 49:46 2 1:08:22 0:18:51 1757.685 6.00

R3 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 39:47 3 0:37:40 0:00:00 1056 1.00

R4 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 28:05 2 0:26:36 0:00:00 1056 1.00

R5 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 63:06 3 0:57:19 0:00:00 1101 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 OOD 3       1.50
3 170962   Laser Radial Richard George   1101 63:48 3 0:57:57 0:00:42 1113.214 2.00

R6 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 814 Turtles Revenge RS 700 Tony Rees   857 1:14:38 5 1:27:05 0:00:00 857 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 OOD 5       1.50
3 45775   420 Mark Child Chloe Child 1087 1:06:16 3 1:41:36 0:09:28 1268.212 2.00
4 59895 ?? Laser Radial Nathan Paine   1101 1:09:04 3 1:44:33 0:11:32 1321.798 3.00
5 170962   Laser Radial Richard George   1101 1:15:43 3 1:54:37 0:18:11 1449.066 4.00
6 12906 Aggro Too GP14 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 55:14 2 2:02:31 0:15:58 1585.584 5.00

R7 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 32:31 4 0:30:48 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 35:17 4 0:32:03 0:01:23 1145.849 2.00
3 1264 Late Away Solo Ross Patterson   1155 35:29 2 1:01:27 0:17:42 2304.689 3.00
4 2623 Scarlet Blue Laser 2000 Steve Kent Sue Kent 1092 34:57 2 1:04:01 0:18:08 2270.048 4.00

R8 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 26:59 4 0:25:33 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 1264 Late Away Solo Ross Patterson   1155 27:36 3 0:31:52 0:05:28 1440.178 2.00
3 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 29:40 3 0:35:56 0:08:34 1548.017 3.00
4 2623 Scarlet Blue Laser 2000 Steve Kent Sue Kent 1092 11:55 1 0:43:39 0:04:56 1865.448 4.00

R9 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 12906 Aggro Too GP14 Tony Davies Roy Roberts 1127 37:40 3 0:33:25 0:00:00 1127 1.00
2 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 OOD 3       1.50
3 1264 Late Away Solo Ross Patterson   1155 30:18 2 0:39:21 0:04:34 1359.88 2.00

R12 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 41161 Out Of The Blue 420 Liam Hudson   1087 26:20 2 0:24:14 0:00:00 1087 1.00
2 170962   Laser Radial Richard George   1101 27:38 2 0:25:06 0:00:58 1140.662 2.00
3 45775   420 Mark Child Chloe Child 1087 28:41 2 0:26:23 0:02:21 1184.004 3.00

R13 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 41161 Out Of The Blue 420 Liam Hudson   1087 25:31 2 0:23:28 0:00:00 1087 1.00
2 170962   Laser Radial Richard George   1101 27:26 2 0:24:55 0:01:35 1168.649 2.00
3 45775   420 Mark Child Chloe Child 1087 28:27 2 0:26:10 0:02:56 1211.959 3.00

R14 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Andrew Claypole 1056 37:58 2 0:35:57 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 39:41 2 0:36:03 0:00:06 1103.747 2.00
3 170962   Laser Radial Richard George   1101 41:42 2 0:37:52 0:02:07 1159.838 3.00
4 624   RS Feva Gwen Emily 1195 29:22 1 0:49:09 0:07:53 1633.601 4.00

R1 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 80:38 1 1:02:30 0:00:00 1290 1.00

R2 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 60:48 2 0:47:08 0:00:00 1290 1.00

R3 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 32:20 2 0:25:04 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 44789   Topper Liam Hudson   1290 34:37 2 0:26:50 0:02:17 1381.098 2.00

R4 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R5 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

R6 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1679   Topper 4.2 Sam Pritchard   1387 52:38 2 0:37:57 0:00:00 1387 1.00
2 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 25:54 1 0:40:09 0:01:25 1365.04 2.00
3 Pink Club Pico Laser Pico Uno Cameron Jenkins Patrick Morgan 1259 1:05:26 2 0:51:58 0:17:39 1724.307 3.00

R7 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Pink Club Pico Laser Pico Uno Cameron Jenkins Patrick Morgan 1259 36:46 2 0:29:12 0:00:00 1259 1.00

R8 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 Pink Club Pico Laser Pico Uno Cameron Jenkins Patrick Morgan 1259 30:10 2 0:23:58 0:00:00 1259 1.00

R9 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 48756 Ebeez Mirror Lindsay Bater Elizabeth Bater 1386 31:33 2 0:22:46 0:00:00 1386 1.00

R12 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 23133   Topper Richard Dusgate   1290 33:41 2 0:26:07 0:00:00 1290 1.00

R13 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 23133   Topper Richard Dusgate   1290 31:40 2 0:24:33 0:00:00 1290 1.00

R14 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Place Nett

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 23
www.sailwave.com