event burgee venue burgee

Saturday Series 2006 - Dinghy Fleet

Mumbles Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:58 on September 20, 2006

Contents

RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:8, Scoring system:Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY R1
13/05
R2
13/05
R3
13/05
R10
24/06
R11
24/06
Nett
1st 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Chris Claypole 1056 (DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.50 OOD 1.50 OOD 5.00
2nd 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 (DNC) 2.00 2.00 4.00 1.00 9.00
3rd 624   RS Feva Gwen Emily 1195 1.00 3.00 5.00 DNF (6.00) 5.00 14.00
4th 180832   Laser Radial Andy Joseph   1101 (DNC) DNC DNC 1.00 3.00 22.00
5th 161614   Laser Graham Porter   1078 (DNC) DNC DNC 3.00 2.00 23.00
6th 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 (DNC) 4.00 3.00 DNC DNC 25.00
7th 814 Turtles Revenge RS 700 Tony Rees   857 (DNC) DNC DNC 2.00 7.00 DNF 27.00
8th 68703 Anenome Laser Radial Jo Mullett   1101 (DNC) DNC DNC 5.00 4.00 27.00

R7, R8, R9, R12, R13, R14, R15 - Abandoned


RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:2, Scoring system:Default scoring system
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY R1
13/05
R2
13/05
R3
13/05
R10
24/06
R11
24/06
Nett
1st 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 4.00
2nd 44789   Topper Liam Hudson   1290 2.00 2.00 2.00 (DNC) DNC 9.00

R7, R8, R9, R12, R13, R14, R15 - Abandoned


R1 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 624   RS Feva Gwen Emily 1195 20:42 1 0:17:19 0:00:00 1195 1.00

R2 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Chris Claypole 1056 14:42 1 0:13:55 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 15:55 1 0:14:46 0:00:55 1143.401 2.00
3 624   RS Feva Gwen Emily 1195 21:19 1 0:17:50 0:04:41 1531.32 3.00
4 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 22:05 1 0:20:03 0:06:45 1586.395 4.00

R3 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Chris Claypole 1056 16:09 1 0:15:18 0:00:00 1056 1.00
2 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 16:56 1 0:15:42 0:00:27 1107.22 2.00
3 5982 Chatterbox Laser Radial Andrew Claypole   1101 19:30 1 0:17:43 0:02:40 1275.046 3.00
4 624   RS Feva Gwen Emily 1195 DNF 1       5.00

R10 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 180832   Laser Radial Andy Joseph   1101 32:01 2 0:43:37 0:00:00 1101 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Chris Claypole 1056 OOD 3       1.50
3 814 Turtles Revenge RS 700 Tony Rees   857 37:32 3 0:43:48 0:00:09 860.473 2.00
4 161614   Laser Graham Porter   1078 33:24 2 0:46:28 0:02:03 1148.571 3.00
5 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 34:02 2 0:47:21 0:02:41 1170.35 4.00
6 68703 Anenome Laser Radial Jo Mullett   1101 36:11 2 0:49:18 0:04:10 1244.285 5.00
7 624   RS Feva Gwen Emily 1195 44:58 2 0:56:27 0:10:13 1546.329 6.00

R11 - RYA PY <1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 77968 Telstar Laser James Claypole   1078 30:37 2 0:28:24 0:00:00 1078 1.00
2 1862 Chaos Scorpion Tim Claypole Chris Claypole 1056 OOD         1.50
3 161614   Laser Graham Porter   1078 31:14 2 0:28:58 0:00:37 1099.713 2.00
4 180832   Laser Radial Andy Joseph   1101 32:18 2 0:29:20 0:01:02 1137.269 3.00
5 68703 Anenome Laser Radial Jo Mullett   1101 37:59 2 0:34:30 0:06:43 1337.377 4.00
6 624   RS Feva Gwen Emily 1195 26:16 1 0:43:58 0:09:18 1849.677 5.00
7 814 Turtles Revenge RS 700 Tony Rees   857 DNF         7.00

R1 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 20:30 1 0:15:53 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 44789   Topper Liam Hudson   1290 24:35 1 0:19:03 0:04:05 1546.951 2.00

R2 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 23:06 1 0:17:54 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 44789   Topper Liam Hudson   1290 23:19 1 0:18:04 0:00:13 1302.1 2.00

R3 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 20:33 1 0:15:56 0:00:00 1290 1.00
2 44789   Topper Liam Hudson   1290 22:00 1 0:17:03 0:01:27 1381.022 2.00

R10 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 39:32 2 0:30:39 0:00:00 1290 1.00

R11 - RYA PY >1200 Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Name Class Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Nett
1 42083   Topper Ben Pritchard   1290 40:39 2 0:31:31 0:00:00 1290 1.00

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

www.mumblesyachtclub.co.uk
results at mumblesyachtclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 23
www.sailwave.com